Thursday, 19 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 19 May 2016

Race No. 1Rsn927 Sandown Cup Ht17:07 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $11,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EATON BALE (NSW)[5]12271FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
2ZIPPING CARTER (NSW)[5]75521FSTDJ Paikos (Ellenbrook)
3IMA MISHA DOLL [5]25265NBTH Collins (Lara)
4TRICKY MOVER [5]1536541.86(6)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5MEPUNGA ROSIE [5]11431NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6RYNO’S RAIDER (NSW)[3]4323741.89(5)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7WIND WHISTLER [3]2132141.86(3)A Langton (Anakie)
8LEKTRA KELLY [5]62522NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
9LAZZA MIKADO [6]Res.58762NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 2Rsn927 Sandown Cup Ht27:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $11,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVISION [5]55112FSTDJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
2ZIPPING KANE (NSW)[5]12311FSTDC Jones (Rosedale)
3MICK’S ANGEL [5]36162FSTDA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
4JAYCO BALE (NSW)[5]28154NBTR Britton (Lara)
5SALLY GARDENS [5]4747641.71(4)G Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6RING THE BELL [3]3873142.05(6)G O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
7QUIZMASTER (NSW)[4]4166342.26(4)A Langton (Anakie)
8COME ON FANTASY [4]1766441.93(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
9LAZZA MIKADO [6]Res.58762NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 3Rsn927 Sandown Cup Ht37:46 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $11,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNMETAL REBEL [5]22211FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2ESPARZA (NSW)[3]2723342.08(1)J Ennis (Lara)
3LUNA JINX (SA)[3]1315641.34(8)G Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4EVIDENCE (NSW)[5]77182NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5BRAZEN BOMBER [5]22133FSTDJ Guy (Horsham)
6DEWANA RESULT [5]63572NBTB Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7CARDIOLOGY (NSW)[5]11221FSHK Coleman (The Oaks)
8BURN ONE DOWN (NSW)[7]55613FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9LAZZA MIKADO [6]Res.58762NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 4Rsn927 Sandown Cup Ht48:10 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $11,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVA’S SHADOW [5]21523FSTDD Drew (Dennington)
2FANTASTIC TAIL (NSW)[5]63131FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3PINK SHOELACES [4]1116142.20(8)A Langton (Anakie)
4LITHGOW PANTHER (NSW)[5]47173NBTR Britton (Lara)
5PARAPHERNALIA [6]67233FSTDJ Guy (Horsham)
6HESSION BOOTS [5]2158141.63(8)R Clark (Toolleen)
7DUBLIN BULL [3]6527841.91(7)J Britton (Anakie)
8DEWANA BABE [4]4553142.00(7)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9LAZZA MIKADO [6]Res.58762NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 5Rsn927 Sandown Cup Ht58:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $11,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA DAVID [6]16342NBTC Dew (Anakie)
2KILKEE FLEX (NSW)[3]2518142.06(1)P Dapiran (Northwood)
3DAPHNE’S PARTY [5]34635FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
4LOFTY AMBITION [5]22731FSHJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
5DR. LEONARDO [4]3131742.08(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6NO DONUTS (NSW)[4]64141FSTDA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
7DARK OBSESSION [5]6565442.22(6)J Sharp (Lara)
8JAIMANDY HATTY [5]42314NBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
9LAZZA MIKADO [6]Res.58762NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 6Sapphire Crown Final8:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 1 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $145,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,000 2nd: $30,000 3rd: $15,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOLIO BALE (NSW)[3]8162129.31(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2NARRALEE [3]5711129.42(8)S Creighton (Giffard West)
3SKATE THIN ICE (NSW)[5]64222NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4MEPUNGA FAME [3]1311129.51(7)J Britton (Anakie)
5CASH IN MOTION (NSW)[5]75212NBTR Cooke (Woodview)
6NYMERIA (NSW)[4]4131229.35(2)B Ennis (Lara)
7STAR TORANA (NSW)[5]6136229.78(8)S Evans (The Oaks)
8SHARED EQUITY [3]2133129.22(3)A Langton (Anakie)
9IT’S ALL TALK [4]Res.5111229.52(5)A Galea (Sunshine North)
10MOONLIT WINGS [4]Res.6341329.55(3)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 7Rsn927 Sandown Cup Ht69:13 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $11,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON HARVEY [5]76153NBTP Abela (Parwan)
2BELLS ARE RINGIN [4]6117242.48(8)G O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
3ALPHA NEMESIS [5]3311842.08(2)J Britton (Anakie)
4PAGAN MIDNIGHT (NSW)[5]62656NBTR Britton (Lara)
5SEEKING JUSTICE [5]3114541.94(8)M Auld (Tatura)
6PIPELINE RUMOUR (NSW)[4]8142242.59(3)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[4]8252242.52(4)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
8LINCO BALE (NSW)[4]4231242.05(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9LAZZA MIKADO [6]Res.58762NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 8Harrison – Dawson Final9:37 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 1 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $145,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,000 2nd: $30,000 3rd: $15,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE FOR ME [5]1121229.48(3)J Britton (Anakie)
2DUNDEE OSPREY [3]5358129.11(7)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
3BLAZIN’ BOMBER [2]1151129.09(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4DALGETTY [3]3545229.09(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[4]5121229.36(1)T Reid (Yuroke)
6SODA MAN [3]1365129.38(1)C Grenfell (Avalon)
7INVICTUS RAPID [3]2156129.20(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8ASTON BOLERO [4]1121229.59(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9ZAMBORA BROCKIE (NSW)[5]Res.71113NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
10BOTH SIDES NOW (NSW)[3]Res.5762329.37(7)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Rsn927 Sandown Cup Ht79:55 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $11,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIONESS LULU [5]21623NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
2ZIPPING BELLA (NSW)[5]12873FSHA Jackson (Pearcedale)
3WHO DEY [4]7274541.91(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[5]22334NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5SPRINGVALE BRYNE (SA)[5]33111FSHG Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6EDGE OF EDEN (NSW)[5]74875FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
7MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]73745FSTDN Vincent (Lal Lal)
8BEKS [5]8776742.02(4)P Bouchier (Dennington)
9LAZZA MIKADO [6]Res.58762NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 10Top Dog Tipping Competition10:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN TERMINATOR (NSW)[4]1111129.69(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2UNLAWFUL ENTRY [3]3413528.95(1)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3DIEGO BALE (NSW)[3]5251329.53(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4POLIJUICE POTION [3]2835629.51(1)L Cockerell (Buckley)
5BRUCE TYCOON [3]6144429.46(1)R Britton (Lara)
6BOTH SIDES NOW (NSW)[3]5762329.37(7)A Langton (Anakie)
7COALVILLE TIGER [4]3227129.38(5)B Pulis (Moe South)
8TWO TONE [3]1125829.41(8)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9DEMON BALE (NSW)[4]Res.3211229.48(2)B Shillington (Lara)
10HERCULES BALE (NSW)[4]Res.1536229.48(1)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Topdogtipping.com.au10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLIT WINGS [5]6341334.39(1)A Langton (Anakie)
2FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]23814FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
3BENTA BALE (NSW)[5]21117FSTDB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4ZIPPING CHUBBZ (NSW)[5]2711134.45(4)J Ennis (Lara)
5SMOKEM JIMMY (NSW)[5]78383NBTM Carter (Kialla)
6MAVERICK BLONDIE [5]223T7NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
7ZIPPING SIMMO (NSW)[5]3854534.14(5)S Ralph (Tooradin)
8ZIPPING ZEUS (NSW)[5]21341NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
9MISS KADIA [5]Res.71738FSTDG O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
10DREAM TICKET [5]Res.41571NBTA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Final10:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORGI BLUES [5]1471129.94(3)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
2SMOKESTER [5]6544129.72(8)J Sharp (Lara)
3YANONG [5]1132129.75(5)L Moore (Strathdale)
4CAIRNLEA DEANO [5]31262NBTB Ennis (Lara)
5ZIPPING FRANK (NSW)[5]61212NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
6TOSHULAN [5]75222NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7MEPUNGA TYLER [5]53822NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8PANTERA NERA (NSW)[5]4111129.29(6)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
9SILKY SOCK [5]Res.2611329.71(4)J Britton (Anakie)
10JONNY BRAVO [5]Res.85123NBTD Connor (Cranbourne)