Thursday, 22 October 2015

Box Draw For Park – Thursday, 22 October 2015

Race No. 1Find On Facebook7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA JONAH ()[5]75315NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2SPOKESMAN [5]1418529.69(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
3VALOSHORE [5]43316FSHB Shillington (Lara)
4CARLY JAY [5]33145NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5ELI’S JET [5]F5335NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
6NILA BALE (NSW)[5]4342329.74(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
7ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[5]5256129.71(7)R Britton (Lara)
8ASTON EBERT (SA)[5]24114FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]Res.3453729.43(5)M Carter (Kialla)
Race No. 2Sky Racing (no City Wins) Final7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT THE BAKER [5]84682NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2ANDY JAY [5]2T364NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3PUNK STAR LASS [5]8224134.94(3)J Magri (Avalon)
4DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]41654NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
5CHUCKA BONE [5]13633NBTS Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6ONE FOR LIAM [5]7163134.57(2)D Burley (Wattle Glen)
7IONA MUFFIN TOP (NSW)[5]14582NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8HE’S MA BRO [5]17633NBTD Toner (Bunyip)
9PRINCE DJANGO (NSW)[5]Res.6535534.50(6)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10ABLE CHIEF [5]Res.3656534.77(8)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Follow Us @sandowndogs7:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING CHUBBZ (NSW)[5]7213429.91(8)B Ennis (Lara)
2GULLY RAIDER (NSW)[5]2226429.66(7)G Jose (Catani)
3CAPTIVATING (QLD)[5]11112NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4AEROPLANE JACK (NSW)[5]23422NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5CHARLIE PEARCE [5]6333429.85(1)K Eyles (Murchison)
6DETROIT TIGER (NSW)[5]62423NBTM Carter (Kialla)
7EL SURRAO [5]35112NBTP Rowley (Denison)
8WEST ON XANDI (NSW)[5]8753129.66(1)K Collyer (Coburg North)
9BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]Res.3453729.43(5)M Carter (Kialla)
Race No. 4Follow Us On Instagram8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANDA BALE (NSW)[5]42663NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
2ZIPPING GEOFF (NSW)[5]25874FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3COSMIC OWL [5]54123NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4MISS MONTEYA [5]6837434.47(7)K Scott (Pakenham South)
5CITY RAMBLER [5]3286834.20(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6ELECTRIC STAR (QLD)[5]28728NBTM Carter (Kialla)
7WHY NOT LES [5]24851FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8NITRO POWER [5]22211FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9JUST DUCAL [5]Res.7752634.53(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
10PHOTON JEWEL [5]Res.27666NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
Race No. 5Tab Prelude 78:31 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOTH SIDES NOW (NSW)[4]1416129.37(7)A Langton (Anakie)
2BANJO BEWDY (NSW)[4]1118229.67(8)K Virtue (Tooradin)
3ARMED AND READY (NSW)[3]1464529.19(8)B Ennis (Lara)
4BLUE REVOLVER (NSW)[4]6112129.21(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5SPRING GRACE (NSW)[4]7152229.83(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
6 (SA)[4]6577629.27(2)J Britton (Anakie)
7BEARVILLE AZZA (TAS)[4]1416629.71(8)R Britton (Lara)
8WADELOCK LATTE [4]1131529.79(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
9KENJU BALE (NSW)[4]Res.7686129.68(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Shootout Nov. 6th8:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL ON BLING [4]7662133.92(1)J Westerlo (Clyde)
2NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]44338NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3BLUE GIANT [5]3368634.21(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]2213334.09(2)S Collins (Lara)
5COGITATE [4]3162134.14(6)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
6TRACE AMOUNT [4]8155534.37(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7MONEY COME BACK [4]3722134.21(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8HEADLINE [4]5334734.50(8)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9JUST DUCAL [5]Res.7752634.53(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
10PHOTON JEWEL [5]Res.27666NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
Race No. 7Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 89:15 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA TIBER (NSW)[5]2526429.50(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
2IVY BALE (NSW)[4]443F529.80(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
3DEWANA RESULT [3]1218429.43(2)B Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4MEPUNGA TREASURE [5]3164229.52(1)J Britton (Anakie)
5BERZERK [3]2114129.23(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6GEORGE SANNETTE (NSW)[3]4166329.45(3)R Britton (Lara)
7MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]15122NBTA King (Sulky)
8TWIST OF THUNDER (NSW)[4]1161229.72(6)A Langton (Anakie)
9KENJU BALE (NSW)[4]Res.7686129.68(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 99:38 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SULZANTI (NSW)[5]1113229.34(6)B Ennis (Lara)
2 (NSW)[5]14543FSHS White ( Hill)
3SMART MISSILE [4]6141129.01(4)J Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4SILVERTOP (NSW)[5]F2131FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
5SISCO FIASCO [3]6171529.47(4)M Cimarosti (Lara)
6ALPHA ZEUS [4]1172229.58(4)J Britton (Anakie)
7LEKTRA OUTLAW [3]5554229.54(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SONIC DASH [4]5117229.62(8)A Langton (Anakie)
9KENJU BALE (NSW)[4]Res.7686129.68(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Tab Melb. Cup Friday Nov. 20th9:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIEGO BALE (NSW)[4]1113429.81(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2BLACK DRIFTWOOD (NSW)[4]1256129.42(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[5]7171629.21(1)S Collins (Lara)
4SISCO WAKE [5]45211NBTD Galea (Lara)
5LISSA BREEN [4]2452729.89(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6LAST BOY SCOUT [4]6251529.51(7)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7ZIGSTAR (QLD)[4]1271729.72(8)J Magri (Avalon)
8HERCULES BALE (NSW)[4]5331429.51(2)S Collins (Lara)
9BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]Res.3453729.43(5)M Carter (Kialla)
Race No. 10Rsn – Racing And Sport10:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGILITY [5]5125529.79(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2ALEXIS KELTON [5]13812NBTS Toner (Bunyip)
3CREATIVE KARISMA [5]6722229.34(3)K Podmore ( Wagga)
4SHARED BONUS [5]5362530.09(8)J Britton (Anakie)
5REPAYMENTS (NSW)[5]2786429.36(5)B Ennis (Lara)
6MEPUNGA RANGER [5]2373629.68(1)S Elsum (Camperdown)
7PERCY’S LAD [5]23361NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[5]6661529.44(1)S Collins (Lara)
9BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]Res.3453729.43(5)M Carter (Kialla)
Race No. 11#welovethedogs10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF WAY THERE (QLD)[5]4646129.40(1)K Height (Toora)
2BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]3326429.50(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
3COME AT ME [5]13773NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4CETTE AWAY [5]8173729.83(1)B Shillington (Lara)
5SEABROOK SAM [5]3814629.58(1)S Elsum (Camperdown)
6ROCKA HULA BABY [5]6235529.48(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]2462429.74(4)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8CRACKERJACK BURN [5]4778229.62(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
9BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]Res.3453729.43(5)M Carter (Kialla)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.10:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSCOND (NSW)[5]3145229.91(8)R Britton (Lara)
2AIRBOUND [5]2256429.61(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3ONE CUP SHORT [5]27434NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4IMMORTAL BEAR [5]32343NBTA Chapple (Exford)
5HASHTAG SELFIE [5]4233829.45(5)R Britton (Lara)
6SIR TEX [5]22164NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7EBERT BALE (NSW)[5]1143529.77(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]11146NBTH Collins (Lara)
9BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]Res.3453729.43(5)M Carter (Kialla)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments