Thursday 22nd May 2008


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 515 Metres 07:09PM
$3780-1080-540 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 ENTICING 30.44 D J Archer
2 41 INVISITING ME 30.09 S M Shinners
3 1232 MICHA BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 1222 BLACHURA BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 21 BLATISHA BALE 30.37 A L Dailly
6 44231 TAPALYN 30.30 R W McCullagh
7 142 DAZZLER BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 231 PRECIOUS PIE 30.22 G R Barnsley
9 22 PRAHN BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly
10 222 QAYYIM BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly

Race 2 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 07:25PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23347 FLYIN’ KIRSHA 30.48 P J Kelly
2 46714 MISTY FIELDS NBT E R Watt
3 31477 PANTENE BALE NBT P L Hunt
4 54422 STETSON SHIRAZ 30.83 P M Tabone
5 16141 SISCO KING NBT M L Mallia-Magri
6 21512 SUPER JOE COOL FSH A T Reid
7 31872 GANGWAY NBT S Trim
8 17826 WANSBOROUGH 29.93 R J Britton
9 35455 WESTHAVEN BOY Res. NBT P J Wilson
10 46786 MISS GRINDLES Res. NBT J Grindley

Race 3 SAVE OUR HISTORY HT2
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 07:44PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16138 FLIPPIN’ ADAM’S FSH C Azzopardi
2 33341 SANGAKKARA NBT B R Parker
3 16767 FLAGSTAFF FLYER NBT P R Trim
4 76642 SHEOAK WOODS 30.12 T P Reid
5 35327 MENTERA BALE 29.96 S J Collins
6 16375 BELLE OF BOGGY 30.20 L G Mitchell
7 62111 FERLY GAIN FSH D N McDonald
8 57113 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
9 86356 TOKEN BREEZE Res. 30.54 J Grindley
10 18544 PATCH OF VIOLETS Res. 30.70 G W Connell

Race 4 $35 BUFFET THURSDAY NIGHTS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 08:08PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73632 SPEEDY SHOW 30.34 B Panetta
2 66127 WISHES COME TRUE NBT P M Tabone
3 11132 HOT PUZZLE FSH P C Anderton
4 83633 MY APPARITION NBT T P Reid
5 21138 HORNSEY’S HOUND NBT A G Sacco
6 25153 SORMAZ NBT J R Maple
7 54243 GARNER 29.96 B R Parker
8 72445 LOYAL TIGER NBT F Toth
9 86356 TOKEN BREEZE Res. 30.54 J Grindley
10 18544 PATCH OF VIOLETS Res. 30.70 G W Connell

Race 5 www.rapidvite.com HT4
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 08:28PM
$3780-1080-540 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32288 MO HENRY NBT T E Burns
2 37511 RIPPING THE DEW NBT D N McDonald
3 22445 MISS CALL NBT S J McKenna
4 12241 ALPINE WAY FSH P J Ryan
5 441F5 LYNLEA’S WARRIOR NBT L Smith
6 73127 OUR ROCK STAR NBT S Labozzetta
7 44567 HARLEY 30.14 A M Ralph
8 82224 KOOLJAMAN NBT R J Hume
9 82266 PUMPKIN EYES Res. NBT W L Connell
10 86356 TOKEN BREEZE Res. 30.54 J Grindley

Race 6 SANDOWN CLUB NIGHTS HT5
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 08:52PM
$3780-1080-540 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32355 SHIELA CARTER 30.35 N P Boyd
2 31626 TIZZ MAGIC 30.16 N King
3 12376 BENNY’S COOL NBT P S Wardle
4 53612 JACKS ON ACES 29.95 G S J Ennis
5 12172 BAD GLENNY NBT J R Maple
6 13623 PEDELTY BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 73425 ANOTHER WILLY NBT J C Brown
8 11411 UNCRUSHABLE 30.10 C J Bahen
9 46786 MISS GRINDLES Res. NBT J Grindley
10 82266 PUMPKIN EYES Res. NBT W L Connell

Race 7 RADIO SPORT 927
Mixed 4/5 715 Metres 09:11PM
$4020-1150-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52744 SONIC JET 42.42 P Reinders
2 73121 RECKLESS BROTHER FSTD J H Kirk
3 52254 I’M NOT SUZIE NBT L Repici
4 38536 VIC ASH FLASH NBT M D O’Keefe
5 61722 MYRREN’S GIFT 42.88 P J Ryan
6 21346 LIMBURG LUKE NBT P G Reivers
7 16823 SMOOTH MOVER 43.11 L Repici
8 11232 PRINCE NOIR NBT W A Vassallo
9 23353 NO CONTRACT Res. FSH M Campbell
10 45242 DIAMOND EBONY Res. NBT H L Collins

Race 8 SCHWEPPES
Free For All 515 Metres 09:35PM
$4725-1350-675 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22431 MIAMI VICE 29.75 J R Britton
2 51646 SHOOTING STAR 29.75 C J Johannsen
3 31723 BOUNDING BILLY 29.82 M P Turner
4 71641 SHANLYN PRINCE 29.60 D N McDonald
5 14117 TYLER’S MAN 29.72 S J McKenna
6 44214 VELOCETTE 29.55 R W McCullagh
7 34213 MEPUNGA OPAL 29.93 J R Britton
8 15141 ATLANTIC BALE 29.75 A L Dailly
9 11136 THINK POSITIVE Res. 29.98 C J Johannsen
10 33287 COOL ROSE Res. 29.92 S Chignell

Race 9 THE JOURNAL HT6
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 09:55PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68325 GALBA CHRIS NBT J R Maple
2 13464 KIRSHA ZAM NBT P J Kelly
3 63213 WHO’S GIRL NBT M Grindley
4 61611 OKAY SUPREME 29.99 R W McCullagh
5 28423 SO BLESSED 30.09 D A Stella
6 12711 CLAIR MAUDE 29.93 J Thompson
7 23436 RAFFLE BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 82281 DICTATOR NBT R D McRae
9 35455 WESTHAVEN BOY Res. NBT P J Wilson
10 82266 PUMPKIN EYES Res. NBT W L Connell

Race 10 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN HT7
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 10:14PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14141 VINNIE VEGAS 30.22 J Xerri
2 25553 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
3 13111 SWAN MARSH FSH M A Vaughan
4 85325 REGATTA BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 17835 MOLLY TEE FSH W L Connell
6 52145 KINGSTON ROYALE 30.30 C J Johannsen
7 F7786 COOL LIGHTNING 30.47 T Cortese
8 32447 SLEEK MEMORIES 29.90 R J Britton
9 86356 TOKEN BREEZE Res. 30.54 J Grindley
10 35455 WESTHAVEN BOY Res. NBT P J Wilson

Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT8
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 10:35PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23228 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford
2 88142 THOUGHTFUL MISS NBT A Langton
3 45613 KEEP COOL NBT P C Anderton
4 67124 SMURF’S DREAM 29.82 A C Tabone
5 71864 SHE’S OUR JEWEL 30.04 R J Britton
6 82162 LIAM’S WAY 29.77 L J Woodhead
7 53325 OCEAN STORM NBT G S J Ennis
8 36661 ZULU BALE FSH P L Hunt
9 18544 PATCH OF VIOLETS Res. 30.70 G W Connell
10 46786 MISS GRINDLES Res. NBT J Grindley

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments