Thursday, 24 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 24 December 2015

Race No. 1Merry Xmas (1-4 Wins – Vic Bred)7:07 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAFALDA HOPKIRK [6]5333429.85(5)I Cockerell (Buckley)
2ARABELLA FIGG [7]5314530.11(7)I Cockerell (Buckley)
3ALPHA NEMESIS [7]T242329.51(1)J Britton (Anakie)
4COALVILLE TIGER [5]77424NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
5DR. TORETTO [6]14213FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
6HURRY SLOWLY [5]18121FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7SAUSAGE SIZZLE [7]2835230.02(7)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8ROLANDA HOOCH [6]2422530.13(5)L Cockerell (Buckley)
9KAY KAYLA [7]Res.26732NBTJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
10EMPIRE ENTOURAGE [7]Res.2421FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
Race No. 2Happy Holidays (1-6 Wins – Vic Bred)7:29 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT JESS [5]55646FSTDK Bailey (Maffra)
2SECRET COLOUR [7]55776FSTDC Haigh (Crossover)
3KOKODA MOON [5]64254NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DANCING PUMPS [6]13376NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6MOONLIT EYES [7]53625FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
7SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]56446NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
8FLYING KAYLA [5]21181FSTDJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Jingle Bells (no City Wins) Final7:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLO (NSW)[5]1112129.79(8)J Karamatic (Lara)
2COFFEE ELIZABETH (NSW)[5]5523130.03(3)R Britton (Lara)
3FULL OF BOLONEY [5]24642NBTJ Cuffe (Cranbourne North)
4JAXON RULZ (NSW)[5]13263NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
5STAN’S CHOICE [5]73552NBTR Britton (Lara)
6ORIENTAL TSUNAMI [5]72344NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
7DRAPER BALE (NSW)[5]15634NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[5]71183NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9MACALISTER SAM [5]Res.38485NBTL Hughes (Longford)
10ROBBIE LEE (NSW)[5]Res.55266NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 4Grv To The City Distance (tra) Final8:10 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $16,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $11,500 2nd: $3,300 3rd: $1,650.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE COCOON [5]21211FSTDM Karamatic (Lara)
2ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[6]45334NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
3EL CHANA [5]33542FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4DARK OBSESSION [5]1477342.22(6)J Sharp (Lara)
5BY THE GALLON (QLD)[5]51622NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
6DR. LEONARDO [5]31533NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
7BACK SLAPPER [6]14644FSTDD Pulis (Moe South)
8TRICKY MOVER [4]7226142.16(2)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9ABLE CHIEF [5]Res.31425FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10ULLA (NSW)[5]Res.62635FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 5Deck The Halls Ht18:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIZMASTER (NSW)[5]2323434.79(4)A Langton (Anakie)
2DEWANA LASS [5]4352534.38(8)B Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3PYROMANIA [5]13712FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
4JAYCO BALE (NSW)[5]5264234.56(2)R Britton (Lara)
5IRISH WHIP (NSW)[5]22111FSTDD Geall (Lara)
6CASHIN’ IN [5]12373FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
7OUR ZAYNEY NASH [5]24444NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8ELFEN BALE (NSW)[5]63233FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
9ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[5]Res.284F4NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10DR. SAMSON [5]Res.35564FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Grv To The City (tra – Vic Bred) Final8:55 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP WARM [5]13331NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2SELECT DANIEL [4]4117129.86(1)K Bailey (Maffra)
3SUPREME DEAL [5]54462NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4SWEET ABOUT LOLA [5]5415330.00(6)R Cunneen (Moe South)
5BARE BONES [5]46133FSHS Mckay (Denison)
6HE’S MA BRO [5]34432NBTD Toner (Bunyip)
7JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]4766129.73(6)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8GALLOPING JAMIE [5]24842NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
9POP WRIGHT [5]Res.62383FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
10DR. SAMSON [5]Res.3556429.92(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Santa Is Coming Ht29:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOLLBAR (NSW)[5]21688NBTR Britton (Lara)
2OPUS FORTE (NSW)[5]11226NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3MONEY COME BACK [5]1653334.21(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4ENDURO MISS [5]65514FSTDP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
5AIRBOUND [5]8346834.75(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6CITY RAMBLER [5]5442434.20(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7RONALDO MAGIC [5]17214FSTDS Clarke (Tooradin)
8IKAKU BALE (NSW)[5]43372NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9HESTON LODGE [5]Res.87132NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
10ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[5]Res.284F4NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Www.tab.com.au9:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERS BALE (NSW)[4]4451229.46(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
2BENZO BALE (NSW)[4]1861629.47(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3TWO TONE [4]1131129.61(1)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4JAILOR BALE (NSW)[4]2122729.59(6)S Collins (Lara)
5IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[4]2111329.72(1)S Clarke (Tooradin)
6DROMORE’S PEARL [4]8512129.59(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
7DYNA TIBER (NSW)[3]1666129.34(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8WEBLEC BELLE (SA)[2]4166129.26(6)J Britton (Anakie)
9ZIPPING CHUBBZ (NSW)[4]Res.8113429.38(1)J Ennis (Lara)
10SODA MAN [4]Res.7175329.51(1)R Cunneen (Moe South)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards10:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO POWER [4]6737634.62(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2IMA FAIRYTALE [4]8185634.13(7)H Collins (Lara)
3POLIJUICE POTION [4]1111433.97(3)L Cockerell (Buckley)
4CUT LOOSE MAX [4]3121434.16(8)G Howell (Pearcedale)
6SISCO WAKE [3]3683134.43(3)D Galea (Lara)
7SNOOKY [4]1515134.11(1)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8WAYMORE’S BLUES [4]5211334.23(4)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 10Find Us On Facebook Ht310:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALT BALE (NSW)[5]27415NBTS Collins (Lara)
2GARDSMAN [5]64221FSTDK Leek (Devon Meadows)
3BLUE REVOLVER (NSW)[5]47462NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4TRON BRADMAN (NSW)[5]61215FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
5IMA MISHA DOLL [5]46158FSTDH Collins (Lara)
6COSMIC VEE BEE (NSW)[5]3828734.46(3)R Britton (Lara)
7ZIPPING SIMMO (NSW)[5]2121334.14(5)S Ralph (Tooradin)
8SPRING TRAIL (NSW)[5]63323NBTJ Ennis (Lara)
9HESTON LODGE [5]Res.87132NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
10DR. SAMSON [5]Res.35564FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Follow @sandowndogs Ht410:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUISIANA LIL [5]732F4FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
2GRAND INTENTION [5]62164NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
3DUNDEE COBRA [5]32164FSTDG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
4TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[5]47277NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[5]5526634.70(5)R Romyn (Newborough)
6ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[5]75433NBTR Britton (Lara)
7ONE FOR ME [5]4126134.58(3)J Britton (Anakie)
8BEAU MAMBO (SA)[5]7386634.42(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
9ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[5]Res.284F4NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10DR. SAMSON [5]Res.35564FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Ht510:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]6274634.78(4)R Britton (Lara)
2AEROPLANE JACK (NSW)[5]53171NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3TRACE AMOUNT [5]8553534.37(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4SACRAMENTO SAL [5]22533FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
5ZIPPING FELIX (NSW)[5]1217634.17(2)J Ennis (Lara)
6UNAFFORDABLE (QLD)[5]7712734.34(2)G Minne (Moe South)
7ALL INN AMY [5]56631FSHT Duncan (Harston)
8LETRON JAMES (NSW)[5]15144FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
9HESTON LODGE [5]Res.87132NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
10DR. SAMSON [5]Res.35564FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)