Thursday 25th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 25th August 2011

Race No. 1Book Your Christmas Party Ht107:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR LEE28117NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2STAGGER INN5442229.77G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3REV LIMITER4634829.67T Womann (Lara)
4SPITFIRE JACK2618129.76D J Williams (Bannockburn)
6CARLTON HERO3275629.98J C Fowler (Drysdale)
7SAINT NEO36321NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8CHIEF BAMBURY1717729.58G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 2Happy Hour Every Thursday Ht207:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIGHT TRACKER7253629.75R J Britton (Lara)
2SUZIE WAVES2414330.06T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3STOMP STOMP31342NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4SELECT BREAKER3115330.09T Womann (Lara)
6REWIND11332NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7SUPER RICO1471129.74S Taylor (Keilor East)
8BLING IT ON3264829.90J Westerlo (Clyde)
Race No. 3Facebook.com/sandowndogs Ht307:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST ONE IN68467NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2BLACK NITRO1285329.81P H Hili (Keysborough)
3STANFORD BALE32224NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4SANDHOG4424429.92G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5GAME HUNTER3744329.94S O Mills (Tooradin)
6WINKLEE WONDER62346NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
7SWEET TO MEET61213NBTT Womann (Lara)
8WHITE HAZE15575NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
Race No. 4Macro Meats Ht408:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE STEALTH7142430.16R D Conway (Bunyip)
2DAINTREE ROCKET5733129.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
3STETSON LILY2151329.79P T Dundon (Finley)
4PENSKI ILLUSION83875NBTT Womann (Lara)
5MAHOGANY BOY55231NBTE M King (Sulky)
6FLASH DRIVE12111FSHG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
7NOAKI PACE5651629.85G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8STREAKY BAY2143329.92M T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 5Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Ht508:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN CHEVY3577329.76W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MAXIM REALITY1323129.83J R Britton (Anakie)
3MOJITO8866330.21A L Dailly (Anakie)
4KATSIDIS53113FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5LUKE’S MEDAL4352329.91W J Majoor (Moe)
6CRAFTY SHIRAZ67435NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
7ELMIRA BALE13135FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8SEISMIC DAL7127430.17T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Foot Dip08:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOWYEH5644429.68A Langton (Anakie)
2DREAM CHICK2154329.77J R Britton (Anakie)
3BLOSS’S BENSON1461729.63A R Mills (Tooradin)
4BITTEN6366829.99A L Dailly (Anakie)
5LE FOX2687429.67P H Hili (Keysborough)
6LEKTRA FLY1261529.80L Delbridge (Balliang)
7DYNA MORRIS7474429.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA FIG1563430.21G J Bate (Lara)
9PROVEN PUZZLE2782429.70M T Carter (Violet Town)
10FANTASIA3116829.75J R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au Ht609:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRY BLOWOUT6116529.67S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2STUNNING PEDRO75856NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
3TOTAL REBELLION2732629.88C R Haas (Tynong)
4CRAFTY MARK13136NBTG Jose (Catani)
5MARTILI BALE7384429.55G J Bate (Lara)
6EL MULATTO1311129.87S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
7BLACK DODGE6145129.68K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
8SHIRAZ COLOUR5533229.92N King (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:33PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN LAWSON3115629.66G J Bate (Lara)
2DYNA BERT2843229.75A L Dailly (Anakie)
3WONGAWILLI WALA4586129.58G J Bate (Lara)
4ENRY WALT5212129.48G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5BLACK SAHARRAH2551729.52G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6BREMERTON BALE1432129.46G J Bate (Lara)
7KHUMBU4172229.77R J Britton (Lara)
8DYNA TRON8518229.48A L Dailly (Anakie)
9PROVEN PUZZLE2782429.70M T Carter (Violet Town)
10FANTASIA3116829.75J R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Vite E Ht709:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALLY ELITE21681NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2DYNA VIV8782330.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
3MYSTERY PINK24473NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
4KILRUSH1184829.83E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
5FINBAR MCCOOL62322NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
6SEISMIC TEXAN6711830.20T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7KATE’S HOUSE4671529.73R D Conway (Bunyip)
8PUSH THE PAINT4164229.49A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 10Radio Sport National Ht810:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPSTAR1511829.47N King (Pearcedale)
2ALLEN BANTER67536NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3BLONDE POTTER31385NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4CARBON STAR17473NBTG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5ARVO’S VIXEN25413NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6CRAFTY WARWICK7712329.86G Jose (Catani)
7WHERE’S DEMONICA1142429.86D Geall (Lara)
8CLAY PAN82164NBTR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowndogs Ht910:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY SPEED13484NBTJ Galea (Melton South)
2HELLA GOOD1356629.82G J Bate (Lara)
3MEPUNGA GEORDIE4681129.59J R Britton (Anakie)
4KALIMNA TRIX5221229.93K J Eyles (Murchison)
5AMERICAN MCGEE11186NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6BINDI WAVES4236729.82T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7EURICO BALE53223FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8TALKATIVE5F15129.66C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments