Thursday 25th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Park – Thursday 25th November 2010

Race No. 1Sandown Club Nights07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURFIN’ OSCAR51132J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
2TIJUANA5181E H Sallows ()
3JUST MADNESS82321P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4MUMANI64221J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5JUSTUS BALE56613G J Bate (Lara)
6SPICEY LUKE62137F H Kirkham (Garfield)
7INDIGO FLASH1232S A Holmes (Yarragon)
8MANY TALENTS71411J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9SUPREME CELINE221C Westerlo (Clyde)
10WADELOCK AMORE68767M J Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 2Parkmore Medical Centre07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPUD RUFUS23132G A Burton (Euroa)
2FENNEL BALE4T315A L Dailly (Anakie)
3SASSY GUESS21336K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4NEW YEAR’S PUNCH326F1R J Britton (Lara)
5BLACK SAHARRAH63113G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6OCTANE EIGHT12332S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7DIVA DOLL54242B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8ZERO’S HERO31311K King (Pearcedale)
9WHERE’S MY CHAMP18257D P Shepherdson (Werribee)
10SUPREME CELINE221C Westerlo (Clyde)
Race No. 3Mordi Carpets07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIME SPLITTER36751R J Britton (Lara)
2OKIE BALE51477A L Dailly (Anakie)
3WONGAWILLI WALA31421G J Bate (Lara)
4KENYON BALE22115G J Bate (Lara)
5NO JUSTICE22128P E Giles (Moe)
6SPECIAL COLOUR43112J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7STEFAN BALE11651G J Bate (Lara)
8LEPRECHAUN DAISY13256R C Bartolo (Avalon)
9MATLOCK21732P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
10WHERE’S MY CHAMP18257D P Shepherdson (Werribee)
Race No. 4Bcr 08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALVADOR BALE72231G J Bate (Lara)
2STAR DIAMOND26238J R Britton (Anakie)
3SHIRAZ COLOUR25235N King (Pearcedale)
4JACK FITZ21416M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5SHAIANE BALE38534G J Bate (Lara)
6CHARLIE CHA CHA35537R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7RYKER BALE64686A L Dailly (Anakie)
8OROTON PRINCE35313P E Giles (Moe)
9DAINTREE ANGEL55832P J Hartley (Boronia)
10WHERE’S GINGER46344R A Anchen (Nagambie)
Race No. 5Dandy Heavy Haulage08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA JAYDEN47345G J Bate (Lara)
2OUR TOYMAN17363J P Psaila (Little River)
3SANDHOG25223G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4ADMIRAL BALE74465G J Bate (Lara)
5PHILBY17663R J Britton (Lara)
6PENTHOUSE23252J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7FULL NOISE38323P E Giles (Moe)
8TOMBSTONE JACK36338K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9SINBAD’S ANGEL64342H A Cooke (Newcomb)
10RITA FLYER65356A Keating (Frankston North)
Race No. 6 Bank Final ()08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRIPEN BALE21641G J Bate (Lara)
2BREMERTON BALE11471G J Bate (Lara)
3ASTON ELLE11F62J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4JERAMIAH JOHNSON52221J S Ennis (Lara)
5ED PACINO31612R C Bartolo (Avalon)
6STAGGER INN46411G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7DYNA FORTE13571G J Bate (Lara)
8SMOKE HOME25222L M Gorman (Newborough)
9GAELIC BALE12112A L Dailly (Anakie)
10PENTHOUSE23252J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Industrial Specialised Services09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S HANNIBAL58661I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2BOBBY BOUCHEAU22161A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
3STETSON LILY15188R J Britton (Lara)
4COOL CHECKOUT58647R J Britton (Lara)
5ALLEN ZANDER14177A L Dailly (Anakie)
6SALUBRIOUS22244J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7AMERICAN MCGEE47132R J Britton (Lara)
8AUTUMN BLING24113J Westerlo (Clyde)
9AMANDA BALE62875A L Dailly (Anakie)
10DOHTMANN37674A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Scv Plumbing09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BANGER HARVEY63435R J Britton (Lara)
2PUSH THE PAINT13244A Langton (Anakie)
3C’EST LA VIE14838R J Britton (Lara)
4KULU BUNYIP14868R J Britton (Lara)
55153TR J Britton (Lara)
6COOPER BALE63242G J Bate (Lara)
7LE FOX61125P H Hili (Keysborough)
8DAINTREE PALACE31121L M Gorman (Newborough)
9INTOXICATE75215R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Thrift Park Lottery09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE LOMBO22313J P Psaila (Little River)
2COCO BALE18146G J Bate (Lara)
3WARNING LABEL34284A Langton (Anakie)
4WADELOCK SAL11158M J Clohesy (Stratford)
5PUBS GALORE32286M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6ROSE TAYLOR13425L V Iredale (Frankston)
7DYNA BANYAN43247G J Bate (Lara)
8BLACK IMPOSER53674A L Dailly (Anakie)
9RITA FLYER65356A Keating (Frankston North)
10SINBAD’S ANGEL64342H A Cooke (Newcomb)
Race No. 10Southern Pirates Cc10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DREWSTER22546B C Walker (Rowville)
2PROVEN HAWAIIAN25133J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DAINTREE LOVER11832P J Hartley (Boronia)
4BLUE JUICE11137M F Bourke (Breakwater)
5STYLISH HERO74153G J Glass (Kyabram)
6ELITE ICE43416J P Psaila (Little River)
7ALLEGRA’S SUNSET77515R A Anchen (Nagambie)
831134G J Bate (Lara)
9WADELOCK AMORE68767M J Clohesy (Stratford)
10MATLOCK21732P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Www.industrialsweeping.com.10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1’S PRIDE22264E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
2SAINT BODDSMITH23362S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3HIZ GOT CHILLS88218K J Lunson (Keysborough)
4BLACK SAKURA52154G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5PURE SHIRAZ67431E Mccormack (Burwood East)
6JASMEN BABE43521J A Adlam (Cardinia)
7DOC’S DISCIPLE43514J Formosa (Heathcote)
8WADELOCK TIGER72234M J Clohesy (Stratford)
9WHERE’S GINGER46344R A Anchen (Nagambie)
10DAINTREE ANGEL55832P J Hartley (Boronia)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments