Sunday 21st November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 21st November 2010

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au12:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KING KATAMASJ R Britton (Anakie)
2PROUD ZAK17237A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
3HEY JOEL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
4BUGSY TWO SHOESJ A (Keysborough)
5MISS TRANSFORMER47442L Salievski (Mernda)
6MY TRUMPET LILY55522J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7AUNTY PAM543K J Lunson (Keysborough)
8MISS ANGELENEA Langton (Anakie)
9MOUNTAIN SHIRAZ47F67M B Said (Diggers Rest)
10GOLDEN BLOSSOM364S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 2Book Your Christmas Party01:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE DROPJ R Britton (Anakie)
2DARKEN RAHL6A Langton (Anakie)
3MISS 13626R J Cook (Stratford)
4RAVEN MISS57625M A Mcguire (Moolap)
5GARY WHOL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
6ATLANTIC SKY625J A Sharp (Lara)
7LIESELJ R Britton (Anakie)
8NEW START64653J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9GOLDEN BLOSSOM364S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10MOUNTAIN SHIRAZ47F67M B Said (Diggers Rest)
Race No. 301:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUNGO MAN34A J Britton (Lara)
2MISS MYSTERIOUS6M J Riley (Langwarrin)
3IRONIC TWISTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
4MISS STACKHOUSEA Langton (Anakie)
5IT’S TIGER TIME3838FS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6BIT FAMOUSJ R Britton (Anakie)
7WHERE’S TORRES22552B Ender (St Albans)
8SHEZA PANTHER36B J Reid (Lovely Banks)
9GOLDEN BLOSSOM364S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10MOUNTAIN SHIRAZ47F67M B Said (Diggers Rest)
Race No. 4Solo02:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDIGO FLASH123S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2MYSTICAL FANTASY1242K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
3JAKE MCARDLE84136P H Hili (Keysborough)
4CHE WAHF156C L Haigh (Crossover)
5HONEY ENFORCER145G Holborn ()
6CLASSY HERITAGE251Y J Downing (Junortoun)
7ZOMBO72186A Matheson (Lara)
8IS IT GUNNAMATTA16R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9THREE MEN44768A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
10REGAL BABOO67655S J Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 5Decron Fencing02:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MODERATION33248I Sergienko (Clayton South)
2SPELLBOUND42445R J Britton (Lara)
3OCTANE EIGHT11233S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4MISS DEVIOUS65643G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5ON THIS DAY11213P H Hili (Keysborough)
6ZERO’S HERO13131K King (Pearcedale)
7CREWSAN JAY JAY27241E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
8MAX’S AWESOME65634J S Telling (Maffra)
9THREE MEN44768A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
10REGAL BABOO67655S J Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 6Decron Fencing02:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS VIXEN41751P H Hili (Keysborough)
2SPARKLYN SURF74232C A Treherne (Seabrook)
3SARNOO76638R F J Colpoys (Bass)
4LIMBURG POWER33344P G Reivers (Lara)
5GOLD TIGER22331R J Britton (Lara)
6 EXPRESS57428D Geall (Lara)
7SKILTON33335B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8TEXAS HERITAGE11445D Downing (Junortoun)
9REGAL BABOO67655S J Spiteri (St Albans)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Decron Fencing03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIVA DOLL15424B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2JASMEN BABE74352J A Adlam (Cardinia)
3BESTEARS77164I Sergienko (Clayton South)
4MISS ELKIN53257C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
5LITTLE FIRE66678J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6SOUL CALIBUR41836R J Britton (Lara)
7CLEVERVILLE67364A R Wood (Nambrok)
8FLIPPIN’ COOL73445S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9REGAL BABOO67655S J Spiteri (St Albans)
10THREE MEN44768A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
Race No. 8Decron Fencing03:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH HERO27415G J Glass (Kyabram)
2PURE SHIRAZ76743E Mccormack (Burwood East)
3JETHRO BODINE23417B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4SMASHVILLE46374P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5MARLEY AND ME32742E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
6SAINT BODDSMITH22336S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7JEDDY BOY42523O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
836638O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9THREE MEN44768A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
10REGAL BABOO67655S J Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 9Radio Sport 92703:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMETHYST BEAUTY45428A Langton (Anakie)
2BIG STUD21511R C Dunne (St Albans)
3EMBARGO21184K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
4PAPANUI15843P H Hili (Keysborough)
5TIME SPLITTER53675R J Britton (Lara)
6HEZA BLAZIN’14258R S Sellings (Maffra)
7BELLA CAPRI12F68G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8DAINTREE ANGEL15583P J Hartley (Boronia)
9REGAL BABOO67655S J Spiteri (St Albans)
10THREE MEN44768A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
Race No. 10 Stop Cough04:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KHUMBU13864R J Britton (Lara)
2MATLOCK32173P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
3HOTLIPS CUTIE21657B J Stephens (Tooborac)
4MASTER CHIEF23588M Braithwaite (Moe)
5INDIGO DIAMOND13333S A Holmes (Yarragon)
6HALO’S NEVEELK25556R Kleeven (Denison)
7SPECIAL STRIKE45144G R Scott (Drouin)
8ENEVER77738J R Britton (Anakie)
9REGAL BABOO67655S J Spiteri (St Albans)
10THREE MEN44768A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
Race No. 11Functions @ Sandown Park04:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUADRAJET42551S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
2HOONSTAR64571T Scott (Romsey)
3WYNDHAM SHIRAZ43826N P Ryan (Werribee)
4CELTIC FANTASY2511M Barry (Longwood)
5WOOLOO42332L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
6NEW YEAR’S PUNCH4326FR J Britton (Lara)
7TOO FAR GONE27426H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8RUNAWAY SUCCESS75726R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9THREE MEN44768A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
10REGAL BABOO67655S J Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au04:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCEAN FURY55562C A Treherne (Seabrook)
2MO ABOVE33447M A Mcguire (Moolap)
3TEXAS PORTRAIT56235C L Haigh (Crossover)
4FRASER’S GOLD77346O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5STEAMY THOUGHTS22628S L Hastie (Bass)
6MISS CHIVRON346F5S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7JAY VEE8555FS Hopkins (Junction Village)
8ALVIN PURPLE56728M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9REGAL BABOO67655S J Spiteri (St Albans)
10THREE MEN44768A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments