Thursday, 26 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 26 March 2015

Race No. 12015 Razldazl Launching Pad Ht17:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLKEL TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]11111FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2SACRAMENTO SAL [5]7111429.70(5)J Sharp (Lara)
3WUXI (NSW)[5]72654FSHL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4RYLEY SAMS (NSW)[5]13111FSHB King (Cambridge Park)
5SONIC DASH [4]7611629.62(8)A Langton (Anakie)
6BRAD HILL BILLY (TAS)[5]13221FSHA Clark (Burnie)
7HUMMING BIRDHILL (NSW)[5]2172729.50(1)R Britton (Lara)
8BALLERINO [5]11614NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 22015 Razldazl Launching Pad Ht27:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASSERTIVE BELLA [5]71688NBTD Hirst (Devon Meadows)
2ROCKA HULA BABY [4]8113129.54(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]3323629.64(2)A Langton (Anakie)
4KEVLARR (NSW)[5]13462NBTB Ennis (Lara)
5MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]5681729.82(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
6RAZLDAZL PACINO (GA)[5]21542FSTDK Greenough (Pearcedale)
7HASHTAG SELFIE [5]1162729.47(7)R Britton (Lara)
8MEPUNGA TREASURE [5]3222329.52(1)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 32015 Razldazl Launching Pad Ht37:45 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEVER PITCH [4]1611129.48(2)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2DYNA QUIRK (NSW)[5]81213NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3WEBLEC ROSE (SA)[2]7111129.24(1)J Britton (Anakie)
4YADI (NSW)[7]32213NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
5TWELFTH MAN (WA)[5]7613729.56(4)R Britton (Lara)
6LEFT IS RIGHT [4]7213329.57(1)A Langton (Anakie)
7JIMMY MARGETTS [5]31114FSHS Shinners (Southern River)
8STOMPIN’ [5]11182FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 42015 Razldazl Launching Pad Ht48:07 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO ESCAPE (NSW)[5]2178529.67(1)G Hall (Yarragon)
2GAUCHO (NSW)[5]7454429.88(7)B Ennis (Lara)
3COME ON FANTASY [4]8122229.62(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
4FLEETWOOD JAY [4]5215429.73(3)A Langton (Anakie)
5WHAT’S CHEWING (NSW)[5]81718NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6ANGIE ROCKS [5]1121229.27(1)M Briganti (Tuerong)
7MIDNIGHT RIDE [5]15113NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
8NIKITA KAHN (QLD)[5]76111FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 52015 Razldazl Launching Pad Ht58:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY CARERRO (NSW)[5]1317729.67(5)M Bell (Pearcedale)
2BRUCE TYCOON [5]2281329.58(1)R Britton (Lara)
3USAIN I’M NUTTY [3]8114129.21(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
4CHARLESTON [5]27128NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5MISS CERSEI [5]3624729.54(3)K Lunson (Narre Warren)
6IVY BALE (NSW)[5]32113FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7WEST ON DELLY [4]2412329.38(1)J Britton (Anakie)
8RASHAD REASON (NSW)[5]38432NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
Race No. 6Find Us On Facebook Final (gobis)8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN LUCY [5]31164NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2BERRY BLITZ [5]12433NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3BAILEY ROSE (NSW)[5]22764NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4MACCA’S SWAY [5]45653NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5CAMBRIDGE PRINCE [4]7742142.11(2)A Langton (Anakie)
6RAIN STREAM (QLD)[5]21172NBTR Britton (Lara)
7WHY NOT WAYNE [5]32332NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
8DZEKO (QLD)[4]3224141.67(5)A Jackson (Pearcedale)
9SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]Res.73355NBTA King (Sulky)
10KNOW DANGER (NZ)[5]Res.11545NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
Race No. 72015 Razldazl Launching Pad Ht69:12 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLUM’S MUM (NSW)[5]1471629.23(3)R Drew (Dennington)
2EXPRESS PACE [6]1213NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3ONCE A DRIFTER [6]13122FSHM Finn (Cranebrook)
4ROWDY RONDA [3]1211129.32(4)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5PORRENTRUY [5]111FSHR Britton (Lara)
6COSMIC OWL [4]1181829.40(1)J Britton (Anakie)
7OPUS FORTE (NSW)[5]28211FSHL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8TRIPLE LINDY [5]12511FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 8Follow Us @sandowndogs9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA ARMAGH [3]6511229.34(1)J Britton (Anakie)
2FLAME BALE (NSW)[4]2252229.90(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3OAKVALE FLYER (SA)[3]3436229.48(7)J Britton (Anakie)
4CRAWF’S BREAD [3]3641329.37(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5WIND WHISTLER [3]2532129.49(8)A Langton (Anakie)
6BOTTOM DOLLAR [4]5145330.09(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
7CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[3]1611529.21(1)S Collins (Lara)
8RIDE THE RAILS (NSW)[4]1474229.23(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 92015 Razldazl Launching Pad Ht79:55 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUERVO SHOT (GA)[5]6522129.66(1)R Britton (Lara)
2KAYDA SHAE [5]11129.27(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3BARNEY’S RHINO (NSW)[5]17135FSHD Duncan (Manildra)
4ALEXIS KELTON [5]51283NBTS Toner (Bunyip)
5LEKTRA CONCORD [5]2741529.36(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
6WESTON EAST (NSW)[3]5137629.36(2)A Langton (Anakie)
7LIGHT ‘EM UP [4]1111229.71(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8ASTRONOMIZE (WA)[5]11832FSHP Stuart (Nambeelup)
Race No. 102015 Razldazl Launching Pad Ht810:15 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKAKU BALE (NSW)[4]4171329.54(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2SCHUMACHER [5]1172730.01(4)J Shaw (Anakie)
3VERMONT [5]83115NBTS Hamilton (Ballarat)
4MO KEEPING (NSW)[5]5121129.53(3)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
5VAPOUR LEE [5]4412629.33(2)L Smith (Langwarrin)
6GRAND INTENTION [5]1672729.77(7)B Ennis (Lara)
7LOLA’S ENTITY [7]31372NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
8TARGARYEN (NSW)[5]77232NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 11Kids Night Next Thursday!10:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMERO REASON (NSW)[5]2335234.33(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2JEWEL BALE (NSW)[5]32453NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3BARON BLING [5]13417NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
4DEADLY BOY [4]3232434.33(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
5LISSA BREEN [5]17311NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6POLLY BALE (NSW)[4]5463334.11(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
7GO MOBO [4]4214334.32(5)D Coleman (Lara)
8MONEY COME BACK [4]2762234.21(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9SAM HARPER [5]Res.67111NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]Res.23344FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au11:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE GIANT [4]1357829.51(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2SMART MAXWELL [5]1237129.55(4)D Coleman (Lara)
3KILTAH MAGIC (QLD)[4]1717829.35(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4FEARLESS JOHN [5]3356129.78(5)J Hunt (Lara)
5ANDIAMO NEO [5]24622NBTR Crisafi (Pakenham)
6JAYNEY BALE (NSW)[5]1737329.36(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
7AMARO BALE (NSW)[4]1441429.30(5)J Hunt (Lara)
8ARMED AND READY (NSW)[5]14112NBTB Ennis (Lara)
9REPAYMENTS (NSW)[5]Res.7511729.45(4)B Ennis (Lara)
10BERZERK [5]Res.12161NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)