Thursday 26th March 2009


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 515 Metres 07:09PM
$3990-1140-570 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32 LOG IN NBT A Langton
2 24381 FARMOR JAZIL 30.47 R J Britton
3 32531 ALL ABOUT BAZ 30.44 R Tartaglia
4 77372 PRETENTIOUS NBT B L Ryan
5 1 KEALBA GOLD 30.28 C Azzopardi
6 571 DYNAMO DENNIS 30.61 A L Dailly
7 1 PRANKSTER 29.85 R J Britton
8 62 BABIS NBT F Manzocchi
9 2 BLACK HYDE Res. NBT M J Auld
10 6632 OUR MAN OLIVER Res. NBT T Womann

Race 2 IAN SCROGGIE
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:25PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35525 HALKIN BALE NBT G J Bate
2 6711T ENZO BALE 30.06 A L Dailly
3 11361 NEW MODEL 29.77 D J Saunders
4 18126 SHAMELESS FSH D G Crawford
5 43213 COOL DRAUGHT NBT R G Boyce
6 42342 VINNIE VEGAS 30.22 K M Bravo
7 21712 BARRACOUTA 30.13 M Fearnley
8 57311 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE NBT D Crisafi
9 36413 SISCO BLUES Res. NBT J Galea
10 11318 PURE THOUGHTS Res. 30.17 S L Hastie

Race 3 RAPIDVITE TWIN TRACKS FINAL
Grade 5 Final 515 Metres 07:44PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11561 SWEET KEEPING FSH W A Vassallo
2 83232 ENTICING 30.44 D J Archer
3 62242 SISCO STORM NBT H A Karamatic
4 37511 SPEEDY SHOW 29.99 B Panetta
5 65452 WANNY HUSSLER FSH G Minguy
6 65451 HUNTED DOWN 30.16 S O Mills
7 62311 RIPCURL OSTI FSH P Sieben
8 54462 JOSACHA NBT R Stevens
9 35753 ROC A DOODLE Res. 30.44 R Henness
10 54583 BLACK DEVIL JACK Res. 29.98 R J Cook

Race 4 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG HT1
Grade 5 Heat 715 Metres 08:08PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18513 QAYYIM BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 32355 URANA DRIVE FSTD E F Caruana
3 52144 WOT PRICE HAROLD NBT G G Allen
4 11461 POWER SHIFT FSH P E Giles
5 11518 WHISTLING DRIVE FSTD P Bartolo
6 14428 DOOKA 42.44 M A Vaughan
7 12776 BLOW BY BLOW FSTD C W Mizzi
8 55375 BIG ANGE FSTD W A Vassallo
9 34543 PATCH OF PEDRO Res. FSTD P R Eustace
10 52347 DEE PRINCE Res. 43.14 J L McCallum

Race 5 FRED BAYNE
Grade 5 515 Metres 08:28PM
$3990-1140-570 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57643 CASH EXPRESS 29.83 J R Britton
2 26276 SUPER JOE COOL 30.03 A T Reid
3 76875 BORA BALE 29.85 G J Bate
4 21684 COULTA SKY 29.84 R J Britton
5 55112 STATEMAN 30.03 P Dedes
6 35425 FRANQUIN 30.11 A L Dailly
7 85212 CINDY FITZ NBT R J Giles
8 14363 LIKE THIS NBT D J Brown
9 44352 CUSSLER BALE Res. 30.21 A L Dailly
10 52415 CONJURE LOVE Res. NBT P E Giles

Race 6 GARY LECHTE
Grade 4 515 Metres 08:52PM
$4240-1210-605 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35356 RITUALS 30.12 S B Ralph
2 31115 SEISMIC GREEN 30.19 F Ryan
3 12232 MOPAR BALE 29.93 A L Dailly
4 35136 MIRELLA BALE 30.24 G J Bate
5 22631 DICTATOR 30.25 G Kreskas
6 51711 TOOWOOMBA BANKER 29.92 S A Holmes
7 16543 LYNLEA’S GIFT 30.09 A Langton
8 43F21 TIZZ MAGIC 29.86 N King
9 32124 BIG NOSE Res. 30.09 R J Redenbach
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG HT2
Grade 5 Heat 715 Metres 09:11PM
$3990-1140-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42265 UNO DARRYL NBT B F Dewan
2 21711 BEES WAX NBT R J Britton
3 17213 LADY MOSCATO FSTD J Thompson
4 31124 SAND BURNER NBT J Mackay
5 51676 SUGAR COATED 43.09 M Smirnis
6 33131 KURNAI KING FSH M Fearnley
7 75516 DENISON FLASH NBT P W McKenzie
8 73522 PROVEN SIENNA 42.76 W A Vassallo
9 52347 DEE PRINCE Res. 43.14 J L McCallum
10 42458 JAMISON BALE Res. FSTD A L Dailly

Race 8 THOROUGHBRED CLUB OF AUSTRALIA
Free For All 515 Metres 09:35PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63557 FINLANDIA 29.66 L Cockerell
2 41165 VICTORY TIME 30.09 D J Brown
3 81223 FARMOR SWIFT 30.08 R J Britton
4 78745 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
5 21511 UNIQUE DAISY 29.74 L M Gorman
6 22827 CRACKED ICE 30.09 P E Giles
7 53211 RICHIE WABBIT 29.84 D B Curtain
8 21364 SPECIAL SIGN 29.81 R D McRae
9 32124 BIG NOSE Res. 30.09 R J Redenbach
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG HT3
Grade 5 Heat 715 Metres 09:55PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13336 NATALIE RASS NBT G Jose
2 37237 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
3 12135 SITTING BEAR NBT R J Britton
4 82214 HAY AFFAIR NBT M J Hanke
5 52442 PHIL’S MATE NBT P Dickson
6 62824 SMOOTH MOVER 43.11 M J Gibbons
7 22432 WILDCARD LASS NBT B F Dewan
8 11226 IRINKA TODD 43.28 A J Osborne
9 42458 JAMISON BALE Res. FSTD A L Dailly
10 34543 PATCH OF PEDRO Res. FSTD P R Eustace

Race 10 ROGER JENNINGS
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:19PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35247 BARNEY NBT M Fearnley
2 71733 TOKEN BREEZE 30.54 J Grindley
3 12212 RELLIM ROSIE NBT L M Allen
4 62111 OVER STRESSED FSH K R Ward
5 33243 DANTE BALE 30.17 G J Bate
6 42133 PURE THIRST NBT D Crisafi
7 33227 PRAHN BALE 29.92 A L Dailly
8 61473 ROMAN BALE 30.07 A L Dailly
9 11247 WOT PRICE PINK Res. FSTD G G Allen
10 23726 BEAT MASTER Res. 29.98 D J Irby

Race 11 GRAEME SAMPIERI
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:37PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65541 SEISMIC WHITE 30.00 T E Burns
2 34422 MR. DENIRO NBT E J Sladdin
3 52223 JOIN THE QUEUE NBT B A Bravo
4 65121 BRONIE BLUE BELL FSH D Mines
5 23424 SISCO FLAME 30.25 K Karamatic
6 88422 PARIS ANGEL 30.38 J R Britton
7 24162 SOCIETY’S GIRL 30.02 P J Burns
8 25322 NELLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 21175 CEEJAY’S SLINKY Res. 30.38 S J Elsum
10 27123 LIKE IRON MIKE Res. NBT G J Bate