Wednesday 1st April 2009


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:10PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 ATOMIC BURST FSH W A Vassallo
2 737 CHERIE BAXTER FSH T Womann
3 326 LOG IN NBT A Langton
4 82436 OFTEN ALONE NBT I W Dann
5 24 LORD DUCAL NBT J Roberts
6 23424 DEWANA BE QUICK FSH B F Dewan
7 12263 MEEKA BALE FSH S J Collins
8 62 OUR TYLER ROSE FSH S Chignell
9 MELALUKA LAD Res. FSH L R Morshead
10 ELDRICK JONAH Res. FSH R Abas

Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:27PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26226 OLGERS AFFAIR NBT M J Hanke
2 236 KENNY JOHN NBT K J Hunt
3 34225 EXHIBIT BALE FSH S J Collins
4 5 MYER ROSE FSH J Chignell
5 2662P SISCO LAD NBT H A Karamatic
6 F8 OURBOY BONES FSH L C Slattery
7 253 ARVO’S SPHINX FSH G L Arvanitis
8 55435 LORD KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
9 MALALLA Res. FSH S C Payne
10 TEXAS CRUISER Res. FSH J R Britton

Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:42PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28 ARVO’S BREEZE FSH G L Arvanitis
2 44 CHO CHANG NBT W A Vassallo
3 43215 SOLID IN DEFENCE FSH S R Dervish
4 3473 OURGIRL SAMANTHA FSH L C Slattery
5 33F25 STEALTHY SAL FSH A Smart
6 62 BABIS NBT F Manzocchi
7 4 LITTLE SPIRAL FSH J Downer
8 32333 SWAMI NBT A M Ralph
9 ADAMS APPLE Res. FSH D Geall
10 HIGH DARE Res. FSH C J H Kas

Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 01:04PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23453 TIVELLA BALE FSH S J Collins
2 5 BRONTE’S CHAT NBT B A Bravo
3 24 BLACK HYDE NBT M J Auld
4 4324 BIG COOL MAGIC FSH T D Harvey
5 66322 OUR MAN OLIVER NBT T Womann
6 73563 DR. LITHIUM NBT W J McMahon
7 T372 ARVO’S JEMMA FSH G L Arvanitis
8 34 JASPER WYZEE FSH E C Dowsey
9 LADY GAGA Res. FSH J Thompson
10 DULC LAFOURCHE Res. FSH D J Saunders

Race 5 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 715 Metres 01:22PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41125 SUB SOIL FSH D W Knocker
2 88315 GIBBO GOLD 43.13 W J McMahon
3 52355 DR. JEDD NBT W J McMahon
4 44288 DOOKA 42.44 M A Vaughan
5 61213 MISSION POSSIBLE NBT R Clark
6 45737 JUST LIKE JENNY FSTD L C Christopherson
7 72375 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
8 24537 KIRI MAGIC NBT D K Lyngcoln
9 75866 DR. SINARTRA Res. 43.24 W J McMahon
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT1
Grade 5 Heat N/P 515 Metres 01:39PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11256 SOME VIEW FSH S E Stefanos
2 2112 CRUISER JOY FSH L J Carlson
3 21131 SERENA BEE FSH W A Vassallo
4 2126 DANIELLA FSH J D Leonard
5 24267 DAZE END 29.95 J N Gane
6 64661 CARLINFORD RON NBT D N McDonald
7 31655 MISS OPIE 30.06 G Cini
8 22233 JOIN THE QUEUE NBT B A Bravo
9 74517 ARVO’S TRIUMPH Res. NBT K Arvanitis
10 76266 INFERNO MASTER Res. FSH P C Anderton

Race 7 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 No Penalty 715 Metres 01:57PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22144 HAY AFFAIR NBT M J Hanke
2 76657 CHILL ZAPPER FSTD P Riley
3 16766 SUGAR COATED 43.09 M Smirnis
4 46433 SHEER PING NBT M J Riley
5 15534 DR. EDNA FSTD W J McMahon
6 6821 INJECT THE VENOM FSH R Clark
7 31317 KURNAI KING NBT M Fearnley
8 43724 SHRAPNEL NBT R E Johnson
9 75866 DR. SINARTRA Res. 43.24 W J McMahon
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT2
Grade 5 Heat N/P 515 Metres 02:14PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21663 PERRINI NBT S A Holmes
2 261 WE WAPPED NBT J Thompson
3 32214 BLACK STAX FSH S Bonaccurso
4 76831 PIRKKOS DAUGHTER FSH D Fasoli
5 11864 BRASS KNUCKLES FSH W A Vassallo
6 17642 ARVO’S IMAGE 30.45 G L Arvanitis
7 14118 GRANDE SIYAN 30.26 K G Greenough
8 11 PROVEN JETT FSH J Thompson
9 17 MRS. DUDLEY Res. FSH J E Zammit
10 27846 ROMEO PRINCE Res. NBT T A Proctor

Race 9 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT3
Grade 5 Heat N/P 515 Metres 02:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62287 WHERE’S KENTUCKY NBT B Spiteri
2 3F336 BALLISTIC HUSTLE NBT P J Frost
3 81717 AGRO CARTER FSH K J Eyles
4 5146 TREW CHASE NBT T Womann
5 42316 DR. HARM 30.24 W J McMahon
6 52252 SINBAD’S ANGEL NBT H A Cooke
7 13231 MRS HYDE NBT B Jones
8 114 LANCELOT ROSE FSH J Chignell
9 54527 WANNY HUSSLER Res. NBT G Minguy
10 17 MRS. DUDLEY Res. FSH J E Zammit

Race 10 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT4
Grade 5 Heat N/P 515 Metres 02:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16431 KEITH’S MEMORY 30.42 S B Ralph
2 5111 SHEOAK IAN FSH J Borg
3 1264 PROVEN LILLY FSH J Thompson
4 61412 JUST MISHIE FSH N P Boyd
5 41314 CURWEN WALKER FSH N C Rilen
6 26232 DR. SLIPSTREAM NBT D N McDonald
7 1F343 DR. RODGER NBT W J McMahon
8 1111 QUANTUM GOLD FSH L J Carlson
9 11464 OURBOY BERTIE Res. FSH L C Slattery
10 74517 ARVO’S TRIUMPH Res. NBT K Arvanitis

Race 11 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT5
Grade 5 Heat N/P 515 Metres 03:07PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 141 HEY KOBYBOYN FSH P J Frost
2 61561 PREMIER STYLE 30.22 K G Greenough
3 1512 STYLISH BLUE FSH G R Hale
4 23634 KING’S MARK NBT A Langton
5 34114 DARK PUZZLE FSH L R Morshead
6 32134 CLEARWATER CHIEF FSH S R Dervish
7 23411 PUNK PLATINUM 30.03 M J Auld
8 57253 COOL EDDY NBT I W Dann
9 15665 MISS AGENT Res. FSH S E Stefanos
10 54527 WANNY HUSSLER Res. NBT G Minguy

Race 12 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT6
Grade 5 Heat N/P 515 Metres 03:25PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33135 DR. TARLIA NBT W J McMahon
2 41678 REGGIE STRIKE NBT R W Marriner
3 66311 COOL DREAM FSH S Bonaccurso
4 34113 COOL THOUGHTS NBT L J Carlson
5 47363 MONKEY RANCH NBT T Womann
6 77263 ROLLING HILLS NBT B T Crossan
7 12425 WAIKIKI MISS FSH T Womann
8 14333 BRADY COOL NBT L J Carlson
9 11464 OURBOY BERTIE Res. FSH L C Slattery
10 76642 MY MATE CHARLIE Res. NBT M P Mugavin-Brown