Thursday, 29 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 29 January 2015

Race No. 1Tab Early Quaddie7:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINGELLIC [5]55725NBTM Fox (Laverton)
2GAZER BALE [5]64423FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3AKANDO [5]52731FSHK Lunson (Narre Warren)
4ANGEL OF MUSIC [5]17323NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5LAURIE’S CHANCE [5]4722230.48(7)R Britton (Lara)
6SIR TEX [5]24311FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7SPEEDY CARERRO [5]2231FSHM Bell (Pearcedale)
8OUR SPINNER [5]F3352FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9BLACK VELCRO [5]73557NBTC Dew (Anakie)
10JUST LIKE JIM [5]83182FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKABILLY KING [5]22425NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
2FLOTILLA [5]81256FSTDG Walker (Clayton)
3MADDIE GARI [5]682T1NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
4SAHARA [5]72542NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
5TRIP TO CAIRNS [5]31174NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
6EYEFUL OF BLING [5]53152NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
7VERNON BALE [5]21221FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
8TEKKI MINX [5]33233NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Follow Us @sandowndogs7:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT REIGN [5]4756130.00(8)M Marshall (Noble Park)
2IMAGE PUZZLE [5]53234NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
3SUTTON CLUB [5]31167FSHS Fisher (Lara)
4GAUCHO [5]16111NBTB Ennis (Lara)
5WINFIELD SAMMY [5]33514FSHC Grenfell (Lara)
6ZABIMARU BALE [5]11821NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7AXIS BALE [5]63552NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8BARN A SHAKIN [5]58547FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
9CHECHEZZ [5]25357NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
Race No. 4Follow Us On Instagram8:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE GIANT [5]65135NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2DYNA FULCRUM [5]32143FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
3HE ISN’T REALLY [5]6536334.40(1)C Schlensog (Anakie)
4SHANLYN PATCH [5]51342NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
6TWEAK [5]77786NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7RUFF EDGES [5]32225NBTD Ferguson (Longwarry)
8MEPUNGA TIARA [5]5435434.15(1)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au Final8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]21331FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
2DANYO’S TOM [5]42641FSHN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA CHASER [5]32231NBTS Collins (Lara)
4NOOSA ROCKET [5]11111FSHD Fisher (Lara)
5CONNOR’S ROCKET [5]F2652FSHH Collins (Lara)
6DUNDEE TORO [5]8536129.77(1)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
7BARKSDALE [5]11842FSHG Jose (Catani)
8BENTA BALE [5]55611FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
9COSMIC BREAK [5]26412FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
10OUR SPINNER [5]F3352FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Ventura Bus Lines8:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONJOUR BONSOIR [5]86867FSTDJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
2GO JETTA GO [5]52425NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DOUBLE RINSE [5]71451NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4EVIE JANE [5]6142642.70(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
5LITES AND SIRENS [5]3221542.04(1)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6CRUISER’S SOL [5]56432FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
7FOOTLUCE DIVA [5]24611FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
8OPEC BALE [5]11133NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Berwick Mazda9:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CERSEI [5]8421129.54(3)K Lunson (Narre Warren)
2DAWKINS BALE [5]1375329.56(6)J Hunt (Lara)
3KNOW CLASS [5]38113NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
4DIVA’S SHADOW [5]2516629.45(5)J Britton (Anakie)
5VANGER BALE [5]1376629.64(8)T Womann (Lara)
6HUMPHREY BALE [5]3634529.48(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7MAXIMUS GLIDER [5]5435129.48(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
8WE ARE GEELONG [5]8362729.62(2)M Karamatic (Lara)
9CHECHEZZ [5]25357NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MASON [5]4233329.26(5)J Hunt (Lara)
2HAWK ALONE [5]6657629.38(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3WESTON EAST [5]4145129.45(2)A Langton (Anakie)
4LAMIA BALE [5]1212329.47(7)S Collins (Lara)
5MARGINS [5]6411129.30(8)B Ennis (Lara)
6PELOTON BALE [5]3244329.68(2)J Hunt (Lara)
7SISCO RAGE [5]1112829.26(1)J Galea (Lara)
8ALLEN MALIK [5]7142229.50(7)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Ladies Night 26th February9:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET READY [5]13212FSHB Ennis (Lara)
2MISS MAYFLOWER [5]17312NBTT Womann (Lara)
3AFRICAN STORM [5]31822NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4PLAYING TOUGH [5]4755130.26(8)I Clarke (Frankston South)
5EARL BALE [5]73431NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6LEKTRA UTOPIA [5]11528NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7HERCULES BALE [5]62116FSHS Collins (Lara)
8BLISTERING BOB [5]52414NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
9CHECHEZZ [5]25357NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
Race No. 10Harvey Norman – Springvale10:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GELDOF [5]2285429.88(8)S Collins (Lara)
2ACES HIGH [5]5151429.49(4)J Fowler (Curlewis)
3MISSILE FLASH [5]2641329.57(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4WE’RE OFF HERE [5]43212NBTB Keel (Devon Meadows)
5BOGNER BALE [5]4521329.58(4)J Hunt (Lara)
6PRAISE CHORUS [5]13313NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
7JUBILEA BALE [5]2221529.57(4)J Hunt (Lara)
8SUNDAY SHOES [5]17412FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
9CHECHEZZ [5]25357NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
Race No. 11Razldazl Greyhounds10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILDA’S BEST [5]11165NBTR Britton (Lara)
2HASHTAG SELFIE [5]12283NBTR Britton (Lara)
3ANDIAMO NEO [5]44112NBTR Crisafi (Pakenham)
4SAMUS ALLEN [5]23362NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
5SPA JANGLES [5]5531429.84(4)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
6BARON BLING [5]8821329.68(7)C Kas (Lynbrook)
7GORHAM BALE [5]1755429.42(5)S Collins (Lara)
8NARRALEE [5]11517NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
9CHECHEZZ [5]25357NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SELANDRA [5]7356230.16(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2ENJOY CRUISING [5]22411NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3CHOCLOTTO [5]5236730.06(8)I Brown (Loch)
4BE TWO BOMBER [5]12236FSHS Fisher (Lara)
5DYNA FATBOB [5]62425NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6JUST A TASTE [5]27411NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
7DYNA KEITARO [5]5231729.73(1)T Womann (Lara)
8SIX GREEN THUMBS [5]11818FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
9CHECHEZZ [5]25357NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments