Sunday, 25 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 25 January 2015

Race No. 1Rowville C.c. Dash For Cash1:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEE I AM (QLD)[M]24NBTP Santoro (Melton West)
2ARVO’S STEVA [M]26456FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3BLOSSOM NOIR [M]87FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4SOUTHWOOD JACK [M]26653FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
5AMAROO SAND MAN [M]55533NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
6NINETY FIVE [M]63343FSHH Collins (Lara)
7DALSHABAE [M]FSHC Dew (Anakie)
8ZIMMERMAN [M]34645NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9FLEETWOOD FLINT [M]Res.463F5NBTC Dew (Anakie)
10AMAROO CRACK IT [M]Res.75536NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 2Lynbrook Hotel2:15 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWK TANA [M]24233NBTB Harley (Axedale)
2ZELEMAR STORM [M]55434FSHR Britton (Lara)
3CHIEF RED CLOUD [M]FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
4ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[M]57FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5HASHTAG YOLO [M]278NBTK Gorman (Moe)
6ALPHA ACHILLES [M]32NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
7HELD HOSTAGE ()[M]276NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8AMAROO EMIRATES [M]56653FSHC Schembri (Moe South)
9FLEETWOOD FLINT [M]Res.463F5NBTC Dew (Anakie)
10BABS BALE (NSW)[M]Res.6884NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Mordialloc Cricket Club2:33 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRIFT LINER [M]52462NBTR Britton (Lara)
2BILLY BEKIM [M]875NBTC Dew (Anakie)
3HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[M]3747NBTA Marum (Anakie)
4LARGO’S MISTRESS [M]FSHB Harley (Axedale)
5CHARMING ALLY (QLD)[M]27446FSHD Chapman (Coburg )
6MASERATI REV [M]23544FSHH Collins (Lara)
7BLU LIGHT BANJO [M]3227NBTK Virtue (Tooradin)
8CRO COP [M]4377NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
9AMAROO CRACK IT [M]Res.75536NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
10BABS BALE (NSW)[M]Res.6884NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Hampton Park Shopping Centre Ht12:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC MISS [5]4344429.92(5)E Borg (Keysborough)
2DECTA [5]54622NBTP Galea (St Albans)
3ESTER BALE (NSW)[5]44375NBTT Womann (Lara)
4SPRING GOGOLAC (NSW)[5]56641FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
5SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]52133NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6REEN’S FABIAN [5]75158NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
7CONNOR’S ROCKET [5]4F265FSHH Collins (Lara)
8VEE FOR VEGAS [5]54264NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9SISCO FLYER [5]Res.56155NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10SOUTHWOOD ROSE [5]Res.71854FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 5W.s.c.c. Devils Ht23:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENTA BALE (NSW)[5]35561NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2FRANCESCO (NZ)[5]6835329.90(3)T Womann (Lara)
3PRAISE CHORUS [5]51331NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
4ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]51771NBTS Collins (Lara)
5OUR SPINNER [5]8F335FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6IMAGE PUZZLE [5]6553229.88(4)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
7DUBSY RUSSELL [5]45644NBTR Britton (Lara)
8QUIZMASTER (NSW)[5]1830.07(1)A Langton (Anakie)
9SISCO FLYER [5]Res.56155NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10PALM TEE [5]Res.65526NBTC James (Woodleigh)
Race No. 6Dandenong Rsl Golf3:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ISAAC [4]2551434.66(6)A Flores (Yinnar South)
2FAIRY LACE [5]4623234.67(1)B Proctor (Alberton West)
3SUNDAY SHOES (SA)[4]8174134.59(7)J Britton (Anakie)
4DIXIE LANE [5]27843NBTB Galea (Melton South)
5ALLEN GUNDAM (NSW)[4]5635834.55(4)T Womann (Lara)
6BONJOUR BONSOIR (NSW)[4]2868634.76(3)J Delaroche ( North)
7FUZZY BUZZY [5]6714634.62(3)N Perkins (Romsey)
8BERRY BLITZ [5]2521634.98(8)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 7Mfw Builders Springvale C.c.3:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO MOBO [4]3121129.38(3)D Coleman (Lara)
2DYNA INCA (NSW)[4]3388330.10(5)T Womann (Lara)
3HELLO GOOD BYE [4]1467429.09(5)P Galea (Rosedale)
4SMART MAXWELL [4]7883229.55(4)D Coleman (Lara)
6MEPUNGA MOSS [4]7285629.43(2)J Britton (Anakie)
7SHATTERED ICE [4]6318830.00(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8SCANEZ CEE [4]6667429.98(8)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
Race No. 8We Are Burnley Cricket Ht34:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEN’S PRINCE [5]86426NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
2CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]34614NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3TOWER LEE [5]55151NBTC Lindrea (Stratford)
4DUNDEE TORO [5]3853629.77(1)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
5FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]4385329.59(1)P Crawley (Mortlake)
6SIR REUBEN (NSW)[5]25516FSH (Catani)
7ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]2324429.89(6)S Collins (Lara)
8TWELFTH MAN ()[5]11617FSHR Britton (Lara)
9PALM TEE [5]Res.65526NBTC James (Woodleigh)
10BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.75854NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 9Club Challenge Ht44:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECKO BALE (NSW)[5]56464NBTT Womann (Lara)
2LAURIE’S CHANCE [5]5472230.48(7)R Britton (Lara)
3MISS SU CHI [5]72527NBTT Proctor (Alberton West)
4LIVING WATERS [5]81871NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
5ICE TORONADO [5]5462530.11(4)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6HEZ GOT NITRO [5]56129.87(5)K Lunson (Narre Warren)
7FLEETWOOD STORM [5]34865NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]52322NBTS Collins (Lara)
9PALM TEE [5]Res.65526NBTC James (Woodleigh)
10BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.75854NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 10Happy 31st Birthday Chris4:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO DRILL (SA)[5]633F1FSHT Allen (Darnum)
2GANGNAM STYLE [5]36327NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
3MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[5]3325534.71(1)D Geall (Lara)
4THRACIAN (QLD)[5]84167NBTA Campbell (Drouin)
5PENN BALE (NSW)[5]32435FSTDS Payne (Toolern Vale)
6ANDY JAY [5]36114NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
7TEKKI TINKER [5]48412NBTE Borg (Keysborough)
8MADDIE GARI [5]8682TNBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 11Harvey Norman – Springvale Ht55:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISAI BLADE (SA)[5]46787NBTR Britton (Lara)
2COSMIC BREAK [5]12641FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3BUNGA BUNGA [5]7523729.74(2)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
4WILLOWVALE FOX [5]52646NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
5BROTHER LEO [5]3131729.82(3)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]25463NBTS Collins (Lara)
7DANYO’S TOM [5]14264NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8KANG BALE (NSW)[5]8582429.68(5)J Hunt (Lara)
9SOUTHWOOD ROSE [5]Res.71854FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
10BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.75854NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Ht65:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TULARE DUST [5]86753NBTM Rudd (Cranbourne)
2IMA LEGEND [5]47441NBTD Minarelli (Cranbourne)
3MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[5]33118FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[5]15877NBTS Collins (Lara)
5BARKSDALE (NSW)[5]51184NBTG Jose (Catani)
6SAINT BALE (NSW)[5]1FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7NOOSA ROCKET [5]11111FSHD Fisher (Lara)
8KOFI KAYLAN [5]2374329.60(3)S Toner (Pakenham)
9SISCO FLYER [5]Res.56155NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10SOUTHWOOD ROSE [5]Res.71854FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments