Thursday 29th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Park – Thursday 29th July 2010

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEER KISMET71137D Crisafi (Officer)
2WILD VIKI33372S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3BOO WEEKLEY42311W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4WHITE HOUSE61161J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SPEEDY COLOUR21123N King (Pearcedale)
6LEO WABBIT31834D B Curtain (Drouin)
7GIBBSY ON FIRE71532N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8MAMIE BALE12186A L Dailly (Anakie)
9LADY LATINO41711E R Vigor (Anakie)
10JUSTIN BALE21414S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 2Twitter.com/sandowndogs07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC PENSKI54213P E Giles (Moe)
2INDY MAN66145R J Britton (Lara)
3PHOTON FURY21381R M Busuttil (Moe)
4MIA TIGER22124I C Brown (Loch)
5BOO’S POLLY36621P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6WHISPERING EYE51131R R Reardon (Seymour)
7ARROGANCE12575D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8SO SEDUCTIVE12532K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9CADENZIA21442S A Holmes (Yarragon)
10CHARDONNAY ROAD75631D J Saunders (Sommerville)
Race No. 307:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD HALEY13174S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2BOLERO BALE61117G J Bate (Lara)
3THANKS DES41655D Crisafi (Officer)
4OLIVER ALLEN56233S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5BLACK IMPOSER64137A L Dailly (Anakie)
6BLIKSEM36135I L Cockerell (Buckley)
7LONG GULLY JACK11734D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8KIHAEL KOFI41661P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9DASHER FELICA17821J Grindley (Gladysdale)
10WESTALL BOY27844J M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 4 Akm08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOT PRICE GEORGE73217G G Allen (Darnum)
2EILY MCMAHON75433M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
3WILDCARD LASS28371B F Dewan (Edithvale)
4RED BANDANNA23271G M Rounds (Tooradin)
5SWEET JAM11311C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6GOOD OIL85514J S Ennis (Lara)
7BERNIE BEETROOT72523D I Burnett (Drysdale)
8ADJUST23128P Sieben (Tooradin)
9PURE CITY23423C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SPRING GULLY GAL73421I R Garland ()
Race No. 5Radio Sport 927 (gobis)08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,358,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $6,352,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA JAYDEN35421G J Bate (Lara)
2TOMIC17131P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3DARK DUO32111T K Auld (Tatura)
4RYKER BALE21552A L Dailly (Anakie)
5COOPER BALE41613G J Bate (Lara)
6CHLOE ALLEN46815S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7IMA HOLOGRAM11251J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8MAXIMUM RIDE24251L Cockerell (Buckley)
9CHERIE BAXTER56567T Womann (Lara)
10SHIRAZ COLOUR6256FN King (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Solo08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEES WAX23584R J Britton (Lara)
2YORGI MILO46252R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
3NELLY BALE62576A L Dailly (Anakie)
4LIMBURG GEM62244J R Britton (Anakie)
5VOCIFEROUS12731T Womann (Lara)
6GEORGIE’S HAND37116D Dean (Nyora)
7NAPOLEON TIGER35344A W Mcdonald (Bundoora)
8CARA BALE22642A L Dailly (Anakie)
9STAGGER INN51824G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10CARLINFORD STEWY33615R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 7Dandenong Dry Clean09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHAT SIZE71114J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2ROSE TAYLOR32151L V Iredale (Frankston)
3SPADER73531D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4MEPUNGA DIVA22524J R Britton (Anakie)
5MICK THE MOZZ84F72A L Dailly (Anakie)
6CROSSFARNOGUE81114G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7ADMIRAL BALE17835G J Bate (Lara)
8DECEMBRIST21316R J Douglas (Heathcote)
9REVEL INF2438T Womann (Lara)
10TEQUILA LASS76641J D Frewin (Newtown)
Race No. 8Rapidvite Ferro Iron (gobis)09:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,509,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $7,502,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITE ARROW11116C E Abbott (Edenhope)
2KINKA BALE22231G J Bate (Lara)
3WHERE’S HANNIBAL11511I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4MANUEL BALE13422A L Dailly (Anakie)
5GAME HUNTERF1136S O Mills (Tooradin)
6ARVO’S FLORENCE85458T E Burns (Kooweerup)
7MISS FLUFFY31351C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8FULL NOISE41413P E Giles (Moe)
9CHERIE BAXTER56567T Womann (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9$18 Super Sunday Roast09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STOLEN GOODS6F741M Briganti (Tuerong)
2INTOXICATE15511R J Redenbach ()
3RALTREECE26413P E Giles (Moe)
4AMANDA BALE16488A L Dailly (Anakie)
5LAST STRESS32262K R Ward (Mt Moriac)
6TIGER’S MISTRESS12143S A Holmes (Yarragon)
7WHY NOT NICK42624W T Gray (Wendouree)
8APIDRA45231B E Smith (Uranquinty)
9TAABINGA LAD74143J L Connor (Rosedale)
10MARLY BOND33412I C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 10Macro Meats10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEEKY RED76521R M Busuttil (Moe)
2COOL WABBIT71T12R J Britton (Lara)
3NITRISS NEVEELK87131A Kleeven (Oakleigh)
4PUSH THE PAINT51125A Langton (Anakie)
5GIAN GOLD11173P E Giles (Moe)
6GIGIT21212N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7BLUES JUDD14134D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8EVRA27417S A Holmes (Yarragon)
9SKY LINER72611B J Whitford (Yarram)
10PROVEN UNIT7F651W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments