Thursday 3rd September 2009


1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 07:09PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 52164 HOLSTEIN MISS 30.07 T Womann (Lara) 92 $5.50
2 58735 ALL ABOUT BAZ 30.44 R Tartaglia (Newcomb) 83 $10.00
3 114 PUNK NORRIS NBT D B Curtain (Drouin) 100 $4.00
4 83632 BRONTE’S CHAT NBT B A Bravo (Lovely Banks) 85 $13.00
5 51156 SELSI FLYER FSH M Chilcott (Iona) 88 $7.50
6 11F12 LITTLE FIRE 30.15 P D Westerveld (Devon Meadows) 93 $9.00
7 22733 STEALTHY SAL FSH A Smart (Warragul) 79 $16.00
8 32452 ADHARA SHINE FSH J Thompson (Pearcedale) 95 $2.90
9 55625 AROLOK RUMOUR FSH S N Britton (Yangery) 85 $16.00
10 4152 ALLEN ZURICH FSH A L Dailly (Anakie) 85 $12.00

2 $35 RACE NIGHT BUFFET 07:25PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 52415 GRIP THE STICK 29.92 R Pollock (Watsonia) 100 $4.50
2 54247 BLACK STAX 30.01 S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer) 91 $21.00
3 35184 DARIUS BALE NBT R J Britton (Lara) 94 $16.00
4 36352 OVAL EXPRESS 30.04 R Shiells (Diamond Creek) 95 $13.00
5 67436 KIRJEN LASS 30.31 G A Smart (Drouin) 85 $10.00
6 12423 SURFING BOY NBT P E Giles (Moe) 94 $2.60
7 21136 SPIRAL SIREN 30.07 T Womann (Lara) 95 $7.00
8 31334 EXTRAVAGANT MISS 30.19 J R Britton (Anakie) 93 $6.00
9 85522 FINE TUNE 30.24 G Kreskas (Warrandyte) 84 $26.00
10 72237 MORE THAN READY 29.99 D J Fisher (Yangery) 82 $26.00

3 twitter.com/sandowndogs 07:44PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
715 Metres Grade 5
1 45622 SKYE SURFER NBT E M King (Sulky) 84 $3.60
2 65378 MENADO 42.57 M E Wintle (Reservoir) 80 $8.00
3 83131 POLLY’S DAY 42.56 R Pollock (Watsonia) 100 $4.00
4 65666 DRIFTING NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 80 $12.00
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 27263 RICHIE WABBIT FSTD D B Curtain (Drouin) 82 $7.50
7 13354 BENJI MAGIC NBT R J Britton (Lara) 85 $3.60
8 22216 ROCKS BACK NBT S J Mckenna (Napoleons) 88 $6.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 1 08:08PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
515 Metres Special Event
1 42546 MIRELLA BALE 30.06 G J Bate (Lara) 84 $13.00
2 17872 SORMAZ 29.73 J R Maple (Little River) 86 $9.00
3 31171 CYCLONE NED 29.69 G Mitchell (Keysborough) 97 $4.50
4 44212 RITUALS 29.96 S B Ralph (Tooradin) 82 $8.00
5 21127 TURANZA BALE 29.65 G J Bate (Lara) 100 $2.60
6 26163 FITZY BALE 30.02 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 83 $13.00
7 42622 ARCANE LASS NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth) 69 $21.00
8 11353 ASHBY ROSE 29.90 A Langton (Anakie) 92 $4.80
9 71447 AQUALANE FSH F Matthyssen (Red Lion) 66 $26.00
10 77738 JONATHON NBT K Bentley (Point Cook) 53 $51.00

5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 2 08:28PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
515 Metres Special Event
1 53151 MERGIM BALE 30.03 G J Bate (Lara) 91 $8.00
2 18352 FABRICE BALE 29.96 G J Bate (Lara) 93 $6.00
3 52222 PARAGON PATCH 29.72 D P Dooley (Maffra) 91 $7.00
4 25227 FREELANDER 30.02 G S J Ennis (Sandhurst) 80 $21.00
5 84635 JORDY’S REWARD 30.17 M J Gibbons (Lara) 75 $26.00
6 11426 DIN’S SON 29.66 K D Leek (Devons Meadows) 96 $2.50
7 13421 PRANKSTER 29.81 R J Britton (Lara) 100 $4.00
8 22415 RAILWAY MAX 29.91 T Womann (Lara) 89 $11.00
9 88788 GUBBA’S REWARD FSH K Bentley (Point Cook) 46 $51.00
10 71447 AQUALANE FSH F Matthyssen (Red Lion) 68 $33.00

6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 3 08:52PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
515 Metres Special Event
1 36761 DYNA FORTE 29.77 G J Bate (Lara) 90 $2.90
2 55175 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN 29.98 G S J Ennis (Sandhurst) 90 $6.00
3 61225 KINKA BALE 29.88 G J Bate (Lara) 87 $7.50
4 21512 ASTON TRIVETT 29.77 J Thompson (Pearcedale) 99 $3.40
5 21611 VIVA VEGAS 30.04 A Langton (Anakie) 87 $7.50
6 13513 KULU WARRIOR 30.26 R J Britton (Lara) 100 $13.00
7 82385 MOTORCITY COBRA 30.26 L Delbridge (Balliang) 77 $26.00
8 11313 MY LIPPLING 29.85 G J Bate (Lara) 94 $9.00
9 77738 JONATHON NBT K Bentley (Point Cook) 54 $51.00
10 71447 AQUALANE FSH F Matthyssen (Red Lion) 68 $33.00

7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 4 09:11PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
515 Metres Special Event
1 25244 BRONTE’S STAR 30.15 B A Bravo (Lovely Banks) 91 $8.00
2 61371 KING’S MARK 29.74 A Langton (Anakie) 88 $6.50
3 11624 HAYDER BALE 29.91 G J Bate (Lara) 100 $5.50
4 62621 BIRTHDAY BOY 29.64 S J Elsum (Camperdown) 92 $4.00
5 82731 BLU PIE GIRL 30.23 P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang) 92 $12.00
6 38151 SCROOGE MCDUCK 30.14 M Chilcott (Iona) 83 $11.00
7 25145 PARRACRYL 29.78 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 97 $2.80
8 55618 BORA BALE 29.85 G J Bate (Lara) 91 $16.00
9 77738 JONATHON NBT K Bentley (Point Cook) 57 $51.00
10 88788 GUBBA’S REWARD FSH K Bentley (Point Cook) 49 $51.00

8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 5 09:35PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
515 Metres Special Event
1 22588 PURE SHIRAZ 30.20 E Mccormack (East Burwood) 77 $21.00
2 11828 MATCHING OUTCOME 29.88 T Womann (Lara) 100 $4.50
3 17431 KADER BALE 30.02 G J Bate (Lara) 83 $10.00
4 21553 LYNLEA’S KING 29.79 A Langton (Anakie) 97 $7.00
5 71823 CHO CHANG 29.85 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 82 $8.00
6 18118 GARDAM PRINCE FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 98 $2.00
7 21332 MISTER SULU NBT E Lieshout (Drouin West) 81 $21.00
8 44211 DYNA JAYDEN 30.00 G J Bate (Lara) 89 $9.00
9 88788 GUBBA’S REWARD FSH K Bentley (Point Cook) 46 $51.00
10 77738 JONATHON NBT K Bentley (Point Cook) 54 $51.00

9 www.tab.com.au 09:55PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 55732 SUMMER GRACE 29.87 D Crisafi (Officer) 100 $1.90
2 17483 JEDDY BOY 29.97 S B Ralph (Tooradin) 93 $7.50
3 41671 ARVO’S FALCON 30.04 K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows) 92 $12.00
4 85836 GOLDEN PROMISE 30.24 J A Green (Lara) 86 $13.00
5 25644 BLIKSEM 29.78 I L Cockerell (Buckley) 86 $8.00
6 34163 FIREFLY BALE 30.04 A L Dailly (Anakie) 88 $5.50
7 41575 COULTA SKY 29.84 R J Britton (Lara) 92 $12.00
8 14358 MOPAR BALE 29.93 A L Dailly (Anakie) 94 $13.00
9 56726 WAVECATCHER 30.02 T Womann (Lara) 83 $16.00
10 18743 KULU MYSTIQUE NBT R J Britton (Lara) 83 $13.00

10 MACRO MEATS 10:14PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 72326 VOLCANO BUDDY NBT M W Davis (Altona Green) 95 $10.00
2 61158 OMEGA COWBOY FSH R J Winter (Denison Via Heyfield) 88 $13.00
3 15325 TOKEN BREEZE 30.54 J Grindley (Gladysdale) 90 $11.00
4 44113 ANOTHER NIKKI 30.22 P E Giles (Moe) 94 $4.80
5 55616 MR. NIGEL NBT C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup) 88 $7.00
6 14624 YOUNG RAVELLO FSH J R Britton (Anakie) 100 $3.40
7 13327 JODY JONES FSH J B Hosking (Panmure) 97 $8.00
8 13416 OLIVER ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 95 $3.80
9 53841 QUICK DRINK NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman) 85 $5.50
10 35377 HUEY SAGE 30.42 P J Dunlevey (Cohuna) 87 $21.00

11 RAPIDVITE ACV 10:37PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 7F165 QUESTA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 90 $7.00
2 34712 GATHERING STORM FSH A Langton (Anakie) 98 $5.00
3 14415 DR. TARLIA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman) 98 $6.50
4 23453 FIESTA QUEEN NBT S N Britton (Yangery) 85 $4.00
5 26616 LEMON COUNTY NBT S J Elsum (Camperdown) 83 $13.00
6 15151 GALBA JACK NBT J R Maple (Little River) 99 $3.60
7 12156 CRUISER JOY 29.90 L J Carlson (Aspendale) 100 $9.00
8 31643 SLIPAWAY BENNIE NBT H Gilders (Bakery Hill) 94 $11.00
9 61523 ARVO’S JEMMA FSH M Chilcott (Iona) 93 $13.00
10 83621 TY JET FSH M K Groom (Longwood) 82 $16.00