Thursday 4th December 2008


Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:07PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14724 KISS OFF NBT M J Pearson
2 71466 EXTRAVAGANT MISS NBT J R Britton
3 36872 DENISON FLASH FSTD P W McKenzie
4 18224 TEX’S EXPRESS 30.59 E C Dowsey
5 12771 RAVISSANTE FSH R F Hood
6 22212 KAZZA’S LEGEND FSH T D Harvey
7 81525 PRAHN BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 76413 WHY NOT ADAM FSH G Carter
9 46553 UNO LINDSAY Res. FSH W A Vassallo
10 13454 TRIPLE SWIRL Res. NBT T D Harvey

Race 2 GATORADE
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:24PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15311 TICORAN KID NBT S Collins
2 21127 QUICK DRINK NBT W J McMahon
3 22216 TOUGH LINE FSH E R Vigor
4 71318 POTATO HEAD NBT P J Grills
5 73767 CLEVER STRIKE NBT C Russell
6 53261 BOB CAT 30.68 T Comensoli
7 52631 BEEN DIPPED FSH C McLennan
8 53262 TULLIAN BALE NBT K Hunt
9 13454 TRIPLE SWIRL Res. NBT T D Harvey
10 46553 UNO LINDSAY Res. FSH W A Vassallo

Race 3 www.tab.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:48PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72154 ARCTIC FOX NBT P E Giles
2 24167 RUSTIC WIZARD NBT A Langton
3 31211 BIG ANGE 30.52 W A Vassallo
4 41141 BUDDY SPECIAL FSH K G Greenough
5 38153 CUZ’S JOY 30.26 T J Allen
6 45172 LIMBURG PEDRO 30.56 P G Reivers
7 11384 TELBA STAR 30.61 D Crisafi
8 14115 TRENT ENTITY 30.41 T Furner
9 62786 YOUTAR TIGER Res. FSH T G J Currie
10 12558 REALLY SWEET Res. FSH D R Vigor

Race 4 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 5 515 Metres 08:07PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13612 MAJOR HURRICANE NBT F Ryan
2 22333 CODE NBT P E Giles
3 51713 GISBORN BALE NBT G J Bate
4 61744 CLASSIC BLONDE NBT E GemcI
5 43876 THOUGHTFUL MISS 30.18 A Langton
6 64826 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
7 54865 WASSIM BALE NBT S J Collins
8 32384 CRADLE MOUNTAIN NBT R J Britton
9 12558 REALLY SWEET Res. FSH D R Vigor
10 62786 YOUTAR TIGER Res. FSH T G J Currie

Race 5 EZIBUILDKITCHENS
Mixed 4/5 515 Metres 08:27PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72323 DICTATOR 30.44 G Kreskas
2 35515 CUSSLER BALE 30.21 A L Dailly
3 11686 FEDEX 29.81 J Thompson
4 34115 NIKAYLA STORM 30.08 M L Mallia-Magri
5 37766 TOBAYA 30.18 M J Dopper
6 81413 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford
7 1F422 MORGAN BROS 29.81 C M Jones
8 53254 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 www.rapidvite.com FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 515 Metres 08:51PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13341 YIKES 29.84 J Thompson
2 46322 ALPINE WAY NBT P J Ryan
3 45341 KEEKO BALE 29.91 G J Bate
4 43141 MANDINGO 30.15 J Thompson
5 17741 LOCHINVAR PRADA 30.10 R J Britton
6 71781 COLD COLD CHANGE 29.95 D N McDonald
7 46321 EL HAZE 29.85 G S J Ennis
8 35161 SIROCCO HERO 30.12 W A Vassallo
9 13612 MAJOR HURRICANE Res. NBT F Ryan
10 64826 KELANDY Res. 30.01 S B Ralph

Race 7 LRS SPORTS & COMMUNICATION
Grade 4 515 Metres 09:10PM
$4240-1210-605 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77126 HANDOVER FIFTYS 30.13 R P Lesueur
2 78277 BRUIN BALE 30.27 G J Bate
3 24517 BEWARE 30.11 G J Bate
4 62488 PROVEN BIZARRE 30.05 R F Hood
5 73562 MOPAR BALE 29.93 A L Dailly
6 12143 WHO TOLD HELEN 30.18 J R Britton
7 85725 FRANQUIN 30.11 A L Dailly
8 37464 OKAY SUPREME 29.76 G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 SCHWEPPES
Free For All 515 Metres 09:34PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46343 BLIKSEM 29.78 I L Cockerell
2 13616 AMITY BALE 29.98 G J Bate
3 53518 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
4 54466 GUN HAND 29.73 D R Dean
5 43213 ALOTTA MOJO 30.02 W A Vassallo
6 27264 BORA BALE 30.00 G J Bate
7 13478 QUE SERA SERA 29.74 A Langton
8 46715 FINLANDIA 29.66 L Cockerell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 THE JOURNAL
Grade 5 515 Metres 09:54PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81826 RICKY’S PRINCE NBT K J Iles
2 21242 IMA DRIFTER NBT W A Vassallo
3 78613 ARVO’S FALCON 30.04 K Arvanitis
4 51245 TOTAL MADNESS 30.28 S J Collins
5 23264 BRANDEEN RED 29.88 T J Allen
6 24345 MEPUNGA OPAL 29.93 J R Britton
7 33725 CASUAL LYRICS 30.22 J A Sharp
8 43446 RAFFLE BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 62786 YOUTAR TIGER Res. FSH T G J Currie
10 12558 REALLY SWEET Res. FSH D R Vigor

Race 10 PEPSI
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:18PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15112 PITCH BLUE CHIEF 30.32 E H Sallows
2 25323 SHALL SHE NBT D G Crawford
3 67116 BROOKLYN ROADS 30.07 N P Walsh
4 21235 STYLISH CRASH NBT D Crisafi
5 13347 SUPER MODERN NBT S A Holmes
6 43838 CHEEKSTAR NBT I Bradshaw
7 48244 BOOMA BLISTER NBT G Couldridge
8 13123 CAMPASPE JACK 30.27 N Walls
9 12558 REALLY SWEET Res. FSH D R Vigor
10 62786 YOUTAR TIGER Res. FSH T G J Currie

Race 11 SANDOWN SIXES RETURN – JANUARY 2009
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:38PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52625 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
2 82135 KING OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
3 86752 PALE CRUSADER 30.28 P A Rowley
4 12752 AUSTIN BALE 30.38 K Hunt
5 31137 TELL EM 30.06 M L Mallia-Magri
6 72226 PRECIOUS ACTION 30.11 F Langenhoff
7 21645 WHICH WABBIT NBT R J Britton
8 14711 AFTER PARTY NBT A A Chisholm
9 12558 REALLY SWEET Res. FSH D R Vigor
10 13454 TRIPLE SWIRL Res. NBT T D Harvey