Thursday 4th Septmber 2008


Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:09PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1F761 PARLOU 30.22 G Debono
2 35271 BROTHER NOOMPS NBT T Cortese
3 61272 TIGER DOUGLAS NBT J R Higgins
4 52334 ANCIENT MOUNTAIN NBT L M Gorman
5 76433 PRECIOUS PIE 30.22 G R Barnsley
6 33631 ELUSIVE MAN NBT M E Schuback
7 28527 HUGHES BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 15125 BUDMIESTER FSH M K Lloyd
9 53154 MEXICAN WAVE Res. 30.48 M Braithwaite
10 76758 VALK THIEF BINGS Res. FSH E J Stanley

Race 2 SANDOWN SIXES
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:25PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25131 MEPUNGA WILD NBT J R Britton
2 16713 ZAMIRA 30.24 L M Gorman
3 11222 WHICH WABBIT FSH R J Britton
4 22415 MAJOR HURRICANE NBT F Ryan
5 71513 KINGSTON AVENUE NBT L Poore
6 18166 BETH BALE 30.27 G J Bate
7 35124 BLACHURA BALE 30.09 A L Dailly
8 51431 WISHES COME TRUE NBT P M Tabone
9 42243 TRIPLE SWIRL Res. NBT T D Harvey
10 22726 MARKET MIRACLE Res. NBT D J Burkett

Race 3 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:44PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37541 BLACK EIGHT NBT P M Tabone
2 23323 TOKEN BREEZE 30.54 J Grindley
3 11713 SWEET ABOUT ME 29.59 P Bartolo
4 78224 DANTE BALE 30.30 G J Bate
5 72313 RUSTIC WIZARD NBT A Langton
6 32312 BLATISHA BALE 30.10 A L Dailly
7 21442 FARMOR CASINO NBT R J Britton
8 86227 HARLEY 30.14 A M Ralph
9 62784 GINGER JIMMY Res. NBT J Veselauskas
10 42243 TRIPLE SWIRL Res. NBT T D Harvey

Race 4 RADIO SPORT 927
Mixed 4/5 715 Metres 08:08PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12122 WAIT ON COOPER FSTD P E Giles
2 44821 IMA DRIFTER NBT W A Vassallo
3 56221 KULU SPIRIT 42.30 R J Britton
4 12144 FOUR WAY FLASH NBT G Kantzidis
5 32716 TAWQEET DELTA 42.78 K R Chalker
6 51571 SONIC JET 42.42 P Reinders
7 11415 BREAK THE ICE 42.58 C J Johannsen
8 13333 PHIL’S MATE NBT P Dickson
9 63623 DISCO GIRL Res. NBT D W Knocker
10 73237 BLUE SERENADE Res. NBT C L Haigh

Race 5 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 1
Special Event 515 Metres 08:28PM
$4985-1425-710 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22223 SORMAZ 30.50 J R Maple
2 11785 LET IT SNOW 29.94 A Langton
3 21311 SPIRAL BUROW 29.97 T Womann
4 12113 ALL CAUTION 29.67 D N McDonald
5 11166 PROVEN POLLY 29.77 J Thompson
6 35221 VELOCETTE 29.55 G J Bate
7 23235 HENDRIX FSH R W Dean
8 32542 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 2
Special Event 515 Metres 08:52PM
$4985-1425-710 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11173 INVISITING ME 29.71 S M Shinners
2 13215 FINLANDIA 29.66 L Cockerell
3 22152 REPEATED FSH R W Dean
4 53343 MIAMI VICE 29.75 J R Britton
5 61534 KINGDOM KING 29.76 W A Vassallo
6 42142 JEDDY BOY 30.12 S B Ralph
7 22741 BOUNDING BILLY 29.82 M P Turner
8 73317 HEZA CHOKER 29.96 L Poore
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 3
Special Event 515 Metres 09:11PM
$4985-1425-710 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66416 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
2 51141 FEDEX 29.81 J Thompson
3 12353 RADIO STAR FSH R W Dean
4 17136 LYNLEA’S KING 29.85 A Langton
5 15423 NIKAYLA STORM 30.08 M L Mallia-Magri
6 24121 TREW MILLIONS 29.65 T Womann
7 11381 UNCRUSHABLE 30.10 C J Bahen
8 163T1 MAJOR TSUNAMI 29.70 F Ryan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 4
Special Event 515 Metres 09:35PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56213 QUE SERA SERA 29.74 A Langton
2 73142 KOKODA SUN 30.23 J Thompson
3 11117 THAI ALERT FSH R W Dean
4 21237 BAD GLENNY 29.77 J R Maple
5 71111 SURGEON 29.79 D N McDonald
6 51525 GOLDEN PROMISE 30.36 J A Green
7 53514 ALOTTA MOJO 30.02 W A Vassallo
8 21117 SHAMROCK GIFT 30.02 C V Erenshaw
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 www.rapidvite.com
Mixed 4/5 515 Metres 09:55PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41371 QAYYIM BALE 30.01 A L Dailly
2 42623 TURANZA BALE 29.79 G J Bate
3 41664 RICH WABBIT 29.98 D B Curtain
4 25474 COULTA LIL 29.90 R J Britton
5 25117 OKAY SUPREME 29.99 G J Bate
6 47828 BRINDIWILPA 29.93 M M Whelan
7 13631 TOOWOOMBA BANKER 30.33 S A Holmes
8 11765 SPENCE’S SHADOW 29.95 P E Giles
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 THE JOURNAL
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:14PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16722 EXCELLERATOR 30.04 P E Giles
2 63515 THINK POSITIVE 29.98 C J Johannsen
3 62462 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
4 837F6 CUGATANGO 30.01 R J Britton
5 13883 NEXT CHAPTER 30.17 A Langton
6 85651 PETER LALAH 30.06 J Brooks
7 31668 TURBO TUBBS NBT S Trim
8 72151 CUSSLER BALE 30.25 A L Dailly
9 27332 BROTHERS BARD Res. NBT M Roberts
10 64575 DRAGON RIDER Res. 30.14 T Cortese

Race 11 SANDOWN SIXES
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:37PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16542 STETSON SHIRAZ 30.83 P M Tabone
2 66247 TREW COMMAND 30.17 T Womann
3 42274 EXHILARATION 30.25 P Reinders
4 45266 THOUGHTFUL MISS 30.18 A Langton
5 82683 TRIP AND FALL 30.09 R J Britton
6 55123 STEEL ROD 30.11 S G Dalton
7 24326 CHEEKSTAR NBT I Bradshaw
8 82426 GUCCI LASS NBT L M Gorman
9 64575 DRAGON RIDER Res. 30.14 T Cortese
10 27332 BROTHERS BARD Res. NBT M Roberts