Wednesday 3rd August 2008


Race 1 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN
Maiden 515 Metres 12:15PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 WISDOM TO EXCEL FSH A Azzopardi
2 12322 BOND MASTER NBT J Carr
3 BREATH TAKING FSH R J Britton
4 23356 ARCH DUKE NBT N H Adams
5 757 CHRISTON FANTASY NBT T Cortese
6 FARLEY BALE FSH G J Bate
7 64 CUDDLY KITTEN NBT R J Britton
8 27665 ATIU WARRIOR NBT T Cortese
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 RADIO SPORT 927
Maiden 515 Metres 12:39PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33527 BROTHER NOOMPS NBT T Cortese
2 45434 PETITE POODLE NBT R J Britton
3 SITTING BEAR FSH R J Britton
4 HASTINGS BALE FSH G J Bate
5 33F RED DEANO NBT J M Guganovic
6 33 SPLENDID RETURN NBT D J Williams
7 28645 SPUNKY STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
8 54255 LIMBURG WHERE FSH P G Reivers
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 THE JOURNAL
Maiden 515 Metres 12:59PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 663 SWIFT STRIKE FSH H A Clarke
2 127 WINONA GOLD FSH R L Massina
3 MONSTER PRINCE FSH R J Britton
4 JARVIS BALE FSH G J Bate
5 4666 JOHN THE GREEK NBT T Cortese
6 44526 SQUARE THE LEGER NBT G L Howell
7 32F4 UKULELE NBT D J Archer
8 72147 FOREVER MOVING NBT D J Saunders
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 PEPSI
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:14PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48636 BIG TIME PLAYER NBT R T Hennessy
2 22217 BURCOV BULLET FSH S Creighton
3 12267 MA’S MAN FSH M D O’Keefe
4 36166 CUZ I CAN FSH T Womann
5 73821 BEAUTY ABBY FSH L R Russell
6 31225 CARRAZZO FSH Y Andrews
7 67545 CALL ME BANJO NBT R J Britton
8 43833 TITIAN NBT K F Cain
9 45465 DEE BELLE Res. NBT J L McCallum
10 21887 SEY SCILLA Res. FSH J N Desaubin

Race 5 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:34PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16263 BUSH KNIGHT 30.35 A Langton
2 68271 BIG COOL KELLY FSH A S Sgroi
3 73423 WHERE’S LEENA NBT T Womann
4 21232 BRUIN BALE NBT G J Bate
5 85151 SHOWBAGS FSH A A Chisholm
6 11375 TICH’S FOLLY NBT D J Williams
7 61316 EIGHTY SIX 30.34 K G Greenough
8 11 EXCEL LIKE TIME FSH A Azzopardi
9 21887 SEY SCILLA Res. FSH J N Desaubin
10 45465 DEE BELLE Res. NBT J L McCallum

Race 6 SANDOWN CLUB NIGHTS
Grade 5 No Penalty 715 Metres 01:49PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54612 RULLA ANT FSH B L Hughes
2 17383 IRINKA JUDITH NBT K G Greenough
3 68322 CAMO’S PIRATE NBT W T Gray
4 31641 GAME ON GIRL 42.53 T A Proctor
5 23672 DEE PRINCE NBT J L McCallum
6 22134 HALL’S ON FIRE NBT K J Hunt
7 55251 OFF SPRINGER NBT P Martinovic
8 27636 TYPHOON BELLE FSTD L M Allen
9 24231 PAULA NAKITA Res. FSH C R Cooper
10 57255 HOT IN HEAVEN Res. FSTD G L Howell

Race 7 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:09PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11511 SNELL TO EXCEL FSH A Azzopardi
2 18165 MINI MILLS NBT H A Clarke
3 28133 SPECIAL DAISY NBT T Womann
4 32724 ATTA LADY FSH A M A Modra
5 35132 CUGARUMBA FSH R J Britton
6 21156 TAYAH BALE 30.09 G J Bate
7 66368 SADDLER JACK FSH N P Walsh
8 65155 SET THE TREND NBT G Kreskas
9 45465 DEE BELLE Res. NBT J L McCallum
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:24PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44757 BUSH FELLA 30.19 N P Walsh
2 31514 MAJOR SHIRAZ NBT L R Russell
3 55211 KINGSTON BELLE 30.15 R C Moore
4 51317 TUNZA PACE NBT R Clark
5 21387 HIGH FLYING BOY 30.37 D J Saunders
6 46326 SPIRAL GLORY NBT T Womann
7 12344 TYCOON FSH R L Massina
8 33766 SNEAKY BLONDE 30.13 R J Britton
9 45465 DEE BELLE Res. NBT J L McCallum
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GATORADE
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:41PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14 TENACIOUS TED FSH M G Edwards
2 2172 SHANLYN ODDBALL FSH L M Larsen
3 13834 MR. NIGEL FSH C J Fulton
4 161 LOVELY SURPRISE FSH T B Smart
5 22273 DOUBLE EDITION FSH R L Massina
6 3143 UNO DYLAN NBT K G Greenough
7 21622 BLAINE BALE NBT G J Bate
8 52143 JUST GEMA FSH T Womann
9 21887 SEY SCILLA Res. FSH J N Desaubin
10 45465 DEE BELLE Res. NBT J L McCallum

Race 10 SPRING VALLEY
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:59PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77617 FOURBIE FOUR NBT M D O’Keefe
2 33657 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
3 26671 JOHNNY CHASE NBT M S Schmidt
4 13836 FREE RADICAL FSH R J Britton
5 75135 BROOKLYN ROADS 30.15 N P Walsh
6 68462 JUST BELIEVE NBT T Womann
7 61112 CORPORAL BOND NBT J Carr
8 74331 LIMBURG PUZZLE NBT P G Reivers
9 45465 DEE BELLE Res. NBT J L McCallum
10 21887 SEY SCILLA Res. FSH J N Desaubin

Race 11 SANDOWN SIXES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:15PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25886 SHOT AND RUN NBT T Womann
2 44517 CAMPASPE JILL FSH N Walls
3 62731 MY BEAUT NOSE FSH S Creighton
4 13628 DEVIL ROSE FSH M D O’Keefe
5 46573 BINDY STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
6 22334 SUSPICIOUS TINA 30.62 W K Gummow
7 25523 DONNA VERITA NBT R P Adams
8 46546 SEY VEE FSH J N Desaubin
9 21887 SEY SCILLA Res. FSH J N Desaubin
10 45465 DEE BELLE Res. NBT J L McCallum

Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:31PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86666 NEWFIRE BLITZ 29.98 P Goold
2 51556 WOODSY NBT N P Walsh
3 55745 SOUTHWEST SALLY FSTD R J Britton
4 78663 KARA’S COURAGE NBT K J Hunt
5 15664 PRECINCT NBT G L Howell
6 64562 OCTARE NBT T J Moore
7 66614 VIVA LAS VEGAS 30.49 T Womann
8 13852 CANOODLES FSH H A Clarke
9 45465 DEE BELLE Res. NBT J L McCallum
10 21887 SEY SCILLA Res. FSH J N Desaubin