Thursday 5th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 5th May 2011

Race No. 1Gap Trophy Ht107:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STANFORD BALE33463NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2TOTAL REBELLION5467329.88C R Haas (Tynong)
3JET LAG WRAP3512129.76R J Hume (Bunyip)
4SEISMIC GREEN7242230.19F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5ICEMAN RAIKKONEN3655429.61J R Britton (Anakie)
6SNIPER’S SPECIAL13345NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7FROMELLES15425NBTG Watts (Lara)
8LEKTRA BOB8316330.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
9SPECIAL DUTIES4463230.07K J Iles ()
10ANCIENT HEART23548NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 2Gap Trophy Ht207:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY ALF1441729.91J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2PARTY PASTRIE31135FSHG H Euvrard (Calivil)
3BINDI WAVES2153429.82T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4TIME SPLITTER4266529.79R J Britton (Lara)
5ALLEN BANTER25142NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6MINT POWER41233NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7GOLD HERITAGE1128329.86D Downing (Junortoun)
8SANDHOG32873NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
9LINUS BALE8654630.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
10HEATHER’S TAMMY46534NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 3Sandown Cup 26th May07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMO APPEAL35115NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2SHAIANE BALE61885NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3GOOD INVESTMENT32323NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
4LIMBURG GOLD11737FSTDC Reivers (Darley)
5MANY TALENTS16544NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6SHIRAZ’S LUCK2231334.36M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7MONSTERED12363FSTDH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8ELITE STRIKE6115134.49P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9SHIRAZ GLORY15385NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 4Radio Sport Final08:08PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKADORE3167129.82A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2PREMIER BOLONEY1311629.74R C Bartolo (Avalon)
3KATE’S HOUSE4135129.73K Lloyd (Anakie)
4CRUISE AWAY LASS3177129.85G S Campbell (Wantirna)
5ALPINE PLAYER3611230.18K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6SUPER RICO6121129.74S Taylor (Keilor East)
7TEXEM2112129.69D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8BOUNCING GIRL7274130.00J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9MOROTAI2732130.00F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
10BUDGIE LASS28322NBTR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Gap Trophy Ht308:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH HERO8124629.83G J Glass (Kyabram)
2ALLEN BULLMAN3342229.97G J Bate (Lara)
3COOLANGATTA GOLD11811FSTDJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
4BUDDY ROX7255429.63C J Bahen (Yuroke)
5SHIRAZ POINT71166NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
61422530.06W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7HELL RIDER1616629.98N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
8FLINDOSY BALE85157NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9FENCE MENDER76575FSHR J Toomey (Briagolong)
10LINUS BALE8654630.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6 Memorial08:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBERT ANDREW6513134.53R J Britton (Lara)
2SONIA ALLEN2715734.65G J Bate (Lara)
3STACK ‘EM FLAT2525134.30G J Bate (Lara)
42512134.42A P Bullock (Exeter)
5PEPE’S COLOUR4131534.60J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6WHERE’S HANNIBAL3511734.50I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7DR. NIBBLES1261734.45J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DAINTREE PALACE1812134.15L M Gorman (Newborough)
Race No. 709:11PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MESSI2141629.51P Sofra (Cranbourne)
21634529.29D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3HAMEL5141330.02G Watts (Lara)
4BLOSS’S BENSON2716329.63A R Mills (Tooradin)
5LEPRECHAUN DAISY5312129.79K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6GAELIC BALE2632329.86A L Dailly (Anakie)
7SMOKE HOME2217229.64L M Gorman (Newborough)
8RAFFERTY FLYER3231529.68R J Giles (Harston)
9CHIEF BAMBURY1371529.88G J Bate (Lara)
10DR. ROCHELLE3131429.79W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8 Final09:35PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $36,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,500 3rd: $3,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PILLOW TORQUE1414241.64T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2SLICK LEE1212142.15K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3BLACK VIKING32374NBTP Galea (St Albans)
4MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE36553NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
5ECHELON11314NBTC A Treherne (Seabrook)
6BRAMLEY2312142.06T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7BOBBY BOUCHEAU41112NBTA J Jackson (Pearcedale)
8DOYEN STAR21263NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
9KURNAI KING2211543.03M Fearnley (Yinnar)
10WARRALONGA AMORE3255542.30S Dwight (Glengarry)
Race No. 9Gap Trophy Ht409:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI ROVE14113NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
2SERENE PASSION23544NBTH L Collins (Lara)
3ALLEN KEYS63222NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4GIGIT7555230.04N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5DON CHENDO21171NBTL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6PROFICIENT15423FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7ALLEGRA’S SUNSET6654129.73R A Anchen (Nagambie)
8 INN4111129.77G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9HEATHER’S TAMMY46534NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
10SPECIAL DUTIES4463230.07K J Iles (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Gap Trophy Ht510:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEATHER’S TAYLAH6875429.66K Karamatic (Lara)
2ULTRA SPIN2671130.42I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3SHUNTED3835329.81R J Britton (Lara)
4ALLEN LENNOX8244529.70G J Bate (Lara)
5SUPER TRAIN35232FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
6KEEP ME COVERED3582630.24H L Collins (Lara)
7CROSSFARNOGUE2322229.57G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8PROVEN CHEVY3511129.76W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9CARLINFORD STEWY55245NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
10BREEZING SHIRAZ1463FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 11Gap Trophy Ht610:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KREUZER ON FIRE14141FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2MOJITO21812FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3THERE WE GO53416NBTP S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
4GRANDATE33272NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
5GOLD TIGER47475NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6IN THE MONEY2T16130.25B R Tharle (Carrum Downs)
7BLAZING CHAOS23121NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8COOPER BALE2545429.87G J Bate (Lara)
9CARLINFORD STEWY55245NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
10CRAFTY SHIRAZ64576NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments