Thursday 9th April 2009


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 515 Metres 07:08PM
$3990-1140-570 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 441 CHO CHANG 30.14 W A Vassallo
2 2362 KENNY JOHN NBT K J Hunt
3 34732 OURGIRL SAMANTHA NBT L C Slattery
4 1 LADY GAGA 29.85 J Thompson
5 2531 ARVO’S SPHINX 30.41 G L Arvanitis
6 242 BLACK HYDE NBT M J Auld
7 7372 CHERIE BAXTER NBT T Womann
8 241 LORD DUCAL 29.96 J Roberts
9 23333 SWAMI Res. NBT A M Ralph
10 6263 OUR TYLER ROSE Res. NBT S Chignell

Race 2 SP AUSNET
Grade 5 715 Metres 07:24PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53756 BIG ANGE NBT W A Vassallo
2 52256 PROVEN SIENNA 42.76 W A Vassallo
3 53616 TRIGGER TREGEA NBT R J Britton
4 11447 BEES WAX NBT R J Britton
5 18845 AUSTIN BALE FSTD G J Bate
6 12127 KATIE’S OLIVIA FSTD K J Lunson
7 11314 KULU WARRIOR FSTD R J Britton
8 42714 PHIL’S MATE NBT P Dickson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 NESCO SERVICES
Mixed 4/5 515 Metres 07:49PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42387 KATAKOLO NBT G J Bate
2 54343 BEEN DIPPED 30.14 C McLennan
3 45383 ARVO’S FALCON 30.04 K Arvanitis
4 572T4 ROYAL NELSON 30.07 B K Mills
5 24411 CUSSLER BALE 30.21 A L Dailly
6 38155 JACKS ON ACES 29.93 G S J Ennis
7 42414 SISCO FLAME 30.07 K Karamatic
8 72547 KIOWA TIGER 30.00 A J Britton
9 7F431 LESTER WRINKLE Res. NBT K L Minne
10 24156 CONJURE LOVE Res. NBT P E Giles

Race 4 GRV VBIS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 515 Metres 08:09PM
$6000-2000-1000 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41142 PUNK PLATINUM 30.03 M J Auld
2 73631 MONKEY RANCH 30.07 T Womann
3 21121 CRUISER JOY 30.02 L J Carlson
4 51112 SHEOAK IAN NBT J Borg
5 22141 BLACK STAX 30.01 S Bonaccurso
6 36341 KING’S MARK 29.74 A Langton
7 11111 QUANTUM GOLD 29.82 L J Carlson
8 22871 WHERE’S KENTUCKY 29.99 B Spiteri
9 61121 CARLINFORD RON Res. NBT D N McDonald
10 35328 DR. TARLIA Res. NBT W J McMahon

Race 5 IVOCLAR VIVADENT
Grade 4 515 Metres 08:28PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24721 BARNEY 29.91 M Fearnley
2 63143 DICTATOR 30.25 G Kreskas
3 34411 ASTON TRIVETT 29.88 J Thompson
4 35628 RITUALS 30.12 S B Ralph
5 51123 BARNIK BOY 29.89 D Chiu
6 23236 MOPAR BALE 29.93 A L Dailly
7 45883 EL HAZE 29.85 G S J Ennis
8 21415 ESS BEE DEE 30.01 D Chiu
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 ORBIT FITNESS
Special Event 715 Metres 08:52PM
$4985-1425-710 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16351 WHICH WABBIT 42.68 R J Britton
2 12223 IMA DRIFTER 42.60 W A Vassallo
3 15481 OODLES ROCKS 42.56 N Vincent
4 37755 KULU SPIRIT 42.30 R J Britton
5 64642 UNO JACOB 42.92 M L Mallia-Magri
6 21311 LADY MOSCATO 42.09 J Thompson
7 12477 WOT PRICE PINK 42.86 G G Allen
8 64326 CASH EXPRESS 42.42 J R Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 LIFTEASY
Mixed 3/4 515 Metres 09:12PM
$4985-1425-710 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F2152 TIZZ MAGIC 29.86 N King
2 12211 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN 29.98 G S J Ennis
3 71117 TOOWOOMBA BANKER 29.86 S A Holmes
4 13323 WHO TOLD HELEN 29.89 J R Britton
5 36313 LIKE THIS 30.24 D J Brown
6 12111 ELITE LUKE 29.96 J Galea
7 45356 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
8 21354 AMITY BALE 29.89 G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HENRY HARRISON MEMORIAL
Special Event 515 Metres 09:35PM
$10000-3000-1500 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54221 TURANZA BALE 29.73 G J Bate
2 64221 SPECIAL SIGN 29.81 R D McRae
3 11214 VELOCETTE 29.54 G J Bate
4 32734 LYNLEA’S KING 29.79 A Langton
5 21226 TREW MILLIONS 29.65 T Womann
6 16161 HASTINGS BALE 29.55 G J Bate
7 16515 VICTORY TIME 29.85 D J Brown
8 36483 ROWDY 29.77 S B Lees
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 ROWVILLE FOOTBALL CLUB
Grade 5 515 Metres 09:55PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31863 PURE THOUGHTS 30.17 S L Hastie
2 66163 FREELANDER NBT G S J Ennis
3 11411 DRONE NBT B R Weis
4 53122 ALL ABOUT BAZ 30.44 R Tartaglia
5 11723 NEXT TOP MODEL FSH J Thompson
6 61121 CARLINFORD RON NBT D N McDonald
7 14218 MISS MARTINI NBT T Womann
8 81617 GRANADA 29.98 J L Connor
9 12631 ACOUSTIC BALE Res. 30.10 A L Dailly
10 72511 SKILLS Res. NBT C S Siekman

Race 10 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:19PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65172 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
2 11566 SEISMIC GREEN 30.19 F Ryan
3 36443 MEPUNGA OPAL 29.93 J R Britton
4 24336 DANTE BALE 30.17 G J Bate
5 41116 WHITFIELD BALE NBT G J Bate
6 73732 ROMAN BALE 30.07 A L Dailly
7 21316 HOLY THUNDER NBT B M Beesley
8 21631 TAD RUSTY NBT C J Johannsen
9 14631 SAVIOUR OF SIN Res. NBT P E Giles
10 44231 SALEGREYS GOLD Res. FSH C J Johannsen

Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:38PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52525 HALKIN BALE NBT G J Bate
2 13182 SKYE SURFER NBT E M King
3 27152 KIOWA BEE 29.95 A J Britton
4 56377 DAVEY BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 13263 PHOENIX NIGHT NBT B M Beesley
6 84411 MIRACLE MERC NBT K J Plunkett
7 73352 TOKEN BREEZE 30.54 J Grindley
8 44585 AMELIA BALE 29.90 G J Bate
9 23312 ASTON VOLANTE Res. FSH J Thompson
10 18351 ARCANE LASS Res. NBT S Kipirtidis