Thursday 9th July 2009


1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT1 07:09PM
$3990-1140-570 Grade 5 Heat
515 Metres
1 33561 CRUISER JOY 29.90 L J Carlson (Aspendale)
2 31143 DYNA OGDEN 30.04 A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 71277 DYNA BANYAN NBT G J Bate (Lara)
4 41212 CHERIE BAXTER 30.21 T Womann (Lara)
5 34311 HENDRIX NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6 22372 CASH EXPRESS 29.83 J R Britton (Anakie)
7 23128 ON HOLIDAYS NBT J A Mackellin (Fawkner)
8 31435 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd (Anakie)
9 55237 HAYLI JAYDE NBT A D Marum (Lara)
10 33513 WHERE’S FREDDO FSH A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)

2 SOUTHERN FM 88.3 HT2 07:25PM
$3990-1140-570 Grade 5 Heat
515 Metres
1 76167 DAZE END 29.95 S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
2 211 BATEMAN’S CHANCE NBT L H Bottom (Nilma)
3 34234 SUMMER GRACE 29.87 D Crisafi (Officer)
4 34134 PUNCHBOWL TRENT FSH D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5 5182F QUANTUM GOLD 29.82 L J Carlson (Aspendale)
6 74221 SPIRAL SIREN 30.07 T Womann (Lara)
7 26512 BUSH KNIGHT 30.35 A Langton (Anakie)
8 25762 DANTE BALE 30.11 G J Bate (Lara)
9 85343 TOKEN BREEZE 30.54 J Grindley (Gladysdale)
10 25422 CHUCKALUCK NBT A J Boram (Warragul)

3 IVAN’S PIES 07:44PM
$4240-1210-605 Mixed 4/5
715 Metres
1 14332 BEWARE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
2 42653 MENADO 42.57 M E Wintle (Reservoir)
3 72784 DRIFTING NBT W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
4 27424 REBEL ANGEL 42.03 E M King (Sulky)
5 15822 SUPREME COMMAND 42.78 P E Giles (Moe)
6 53265 BEES WAX 42.73 R J Britton (Lara)
7 11386 OCTANE AL NBT P E Giles (Moe)
8 44346 VILIA FSTD J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 SOUTH FREMANTLE WARRIORS HT3 08:08PM
$3990-1140-570 Grade 5 Heat
515 Metres
1 25252 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2 76412 BOSS READY MADE 30.12 R J Toomey (Briagolong)
3 72373 MARCO KEEPING 30.09 S N Britton (Yangery)
4 32163 TREKSET FSH D Harrison (Marong)
5 11433 DYNA LACHLAN 29.82 A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 78683 WONDERFUL 30.34 R J Britton (Lara)
7 61311 FABRICE BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
8 31412 EXPLOSIVE RHODE FSH N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
9 47168 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
10 51421 ARIES FSH T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

5 LEADER COMMUNITY NEWSPAPERS HT4 08:28PM
$3990-1140-570 Grade 5 Heat
515 Metres
1 17781 SMURF PRINCESS 29.99 C A Tabone (Nambrok)
2 23585 FIREFLY BALE 30.04 A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 32227 ROCKS BACK NBT S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
4 33642 BLIKSEM 29.78 I L Cockerell (Buckley)
5 11644 MARCO MONELLI NBT D Crisafi (Officer)
6 31711 EXTREME RHODE FSH N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
7 17177 SHELBY ONE FSH K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8 41245 DYNA JAYDEN FSH G J Bate (Lara)
9 35466 DENISON FLASH NBT P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
10 22452 TIMELY OMEN FSH G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

6 RAPIDVITE DUAL D & A 08:52PM
$4240-1210-605 Grade 4
515 Metres
1 13136 PHOENIX NIGHT 30.51 B M Beesley (Cranbourne Nth)
2 23722 SMURF’S IL DIVO 29.86 C A Tabone (Nambrok)
3 424F1 KINKA BALE 29.88 G J Bate (Lara)
4 43383 HALKIN BALE 30.19 G J Bate (Lara)
5 11611 JAMAICAN BOLT 30.10 P E Giles (Moe)
6 63316 BARNIK BOY 29.89 J A Selleck (Tooradin.)
7 84642 LIMBURG PEDRO 30.02 P G Reivers (Lara)
8 23761 KIOWA TIGER 30.00 A J Britton (Lara)
9 47173 EN QUE ARE 30.32 M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
10 F4164 NIFTY KEEPING 30.20 S N Britton (Yangery)

7 HOLMESGLEN TAFE MOORABBIN HT5 09:11PM
$3990-1140-570 Grade 5 Heat
515 Metres
1 24142 BLOSS’S BENSON NBT A R Mills (Tooradin)
2 31167 RENOVATING NBT T Womann (Lara)
3 31337 UNO TORI NBT A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4 51515 MY LIPPLING 29.85 G J Bate (Lara)
5 51122 ALL OR NOTHING 29.94 C A Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6 21654 REALLY SWEET 29.90 D R Vigor (Lara)
7 41122 TENACIOUS TED 30.10 M G Edwards (Knoxfield)
8 42576 CUSSLER BALE 29.98 A L Dailly (Anakie)
9 64753 MAJESTIC STAR NBT T C O’Neill (Dingley Village)
10 17562 MOVIE DOLLAR FSH G R George (Beulah)

8 MACRO MEATS 09:28PM
$4985-1425-710 Free For All
515 Metres
1 21117 ASTON TRIVETT 29.77 J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2 51311 GOVERNATOR 30.09 N King (Pearcedale)
3 84251 EXCELLERATOR 29.79 P E Giles (Moe)
4 84717 PURE GRUNT 29.91 C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)
5 41263 DIN’S SON 29.66 K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
6 73468 LYNLEA’S KING 29.79 A Langton (Anakie)
7 42177 ROWDY 29.77 S B Lees (Seddon)
8 86441 KEEKO BALE 29.91 G J Bate (Lara)
9 12427 GAELIC STYLE 30.09 S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
10 35427 RITUALS 29.96 S B Ralph (Tooradin)

9 RAPIDVITE AMINO CAL HT6 09:52PM
$3990-1140-570 Grade 5 Heat
515 Metres
1 24246 GENISTA THUNDER NBT J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2 14411 NIKITA BERIMAN NBT T Womann (Lara)
3 35671 WOMBY JET FSH G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4 43831 GINETTE BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
5 33553 SHALL SHE NBT D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6 53142 KING’S MARK 29.74 A Langton (Anakie)
7 45523 JEDDY BOY 29.97 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8 26115 SALEGREYS GOLD NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 64677 MORE THAN READY 29.99 D J Fisher (Yangery)
10 34447 PURE TASTE NBT R D Conway (Bunyip)

10 MACRO MEATS HT7 10:14PM
$3990-1140-570 Grade 5 Heat
515 Metres
1 21112 FIRST COMMANDER NBT M Attard (Altona Green)
2 77118 BILLABONG SNOW FSH G R George (Beulah)
3 13464 GISBORN BALE 29.93 G J Bate (Lara)
4 53552 VIVA LAS VEGAS 30.11 T Womann (Lara)
5 35238 STATEMAN 30.03 P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
6 11522 OVAL EXPRESS NBT R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
7 47456 COULTA SKY 29.84 R J Britton (Lara)
8 12632 BUDDY ROSE NBT S Chignell (Rosedale)
9 88853 HAVING FUN NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)
10 87533 WADELOCK TIGER NBT M J Clohesy (Stratford)

11 RAPIDVITE ENERGIZE-ER HT8 10:38PM
$3990-1140-570 Grade 5 Heat
515 Metres
1 25111 DYNA SAXON 29.93 G J Bate (Lara)
2 22472 CONJURE LOVE NBT P E Giles (Moe)
3 11333 DROOPY MONELLI 30.35 D Crisafi (Officer)
4 41223 BONE BREAKER FSH T Womann (Lara)
5 33227 ARVO’S FALCON 30.04 K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
6 36551 NELLY BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 33521 SHEOAK GRETA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 11131 KULU WARRIOR 30.26 R J Britton (Lara)
9 66662 LET IT SNOW 29.94 A Langton (Anakie)
10 87251 MY LUCK’S IN NBT M W O’Keefe (Ocean Grove)