Wednesday 10th June 2009


Race 1 FOOT DIP
Maiden 515 Metres 12:09PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27245 WIKIPEDA NBT R J Mildenhall
2 57 SHE CAN SAL NBT R J Britton
3 3442 CHELSEA BROWN NBT A L Dailly
4 SINISTAR FSH R J Britton
5 2 AMY SHIRAZ FSH J R Higgins
6 22652 IAN’S MATE NBT I R Vigor
7 662P7 SISCO LAD NBT H A Karamatic
8 44175 HODGEY NBT R L French
9 36265 SHADY GROVE OKEY Res. FSH C Johnson
10 48755 SISCO STAR Res. FSH J M Karamatic

Race 2 RAPIDVITE AKM
Maiden 515 Metres 12:27PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45554 MAX BAXTER NBT T Womann
2 GOOGLE FSH R J Britton
3 3544 PURE BITTER NBT C J Johannsen
4 33336 SWAMI NBT A M Ralph
5 87185 MACCA’S LADY FSH C Russell
6 386 MY SHEELA BLUE NBT J M Karamatic
7 7 WHERE’S LASS NBT E R Watt
8 3 TSAKALEE FSH S Kipirtidis
9 46 DASHING FEVOLA Res. FSH I R Vigor
10 36265 SHADY GROVE OKEY Res. FSH C Johnson

Race 3 RAPIDVITE ACCELERATOR OIL
Maiden 515 Metres 12:44PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22226 SHORT WEIGHTED NBT E D Whelan
2 254 BURNSY’S BRO FSH P J Burns
3 DYNA EASTON FSH A L Dailly
4 SHE’S OUR ANNIE FSH R J Britton
5 52527 BYRON’S ON FIRE FSH C A Lawrence
6 73582 NEO GRANDO FSH I R Vigor
7 71573 IGGLE PIGGLE NBT C L McMillan
8 46 VIN’S TEMPER NBT P A Cox
9 46 DASHING FEVOLA Res. FSH I R Vigor
10 87366 ENCRYPTION Res. FSH G J Bromley

Race 4 RAPIDVITE ACV
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:02PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21668 BURNSY’S MAGIC NBT T E Burns
2 1 KINDA MEMOREYS FSH R L Massina
3 41553 WOOD NBT M D O’Keefe
4 217 TEXAS FLASH 30.76 S Arvanitis
5 15 DYNA GARTON 30.48 A L Dailly
6 15577 REPERTOIRE FSH R Snelling
7 261 KILRUSH NBT E D Whelan
8 63121 STANHILL MACCA NBT A J McDonald
9 68786 KINRADE LASS Res. FSH S Creighton
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 RAPIDVITE VITE AMINO GB
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:19PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35345 CLARETOWN LUCKY NBT P Griffen
2 32566 STEPHEN DAVID NBT J R Higgins
3 41183 GRANDE SIYAN 30.26 K G Greenough
4 55573 YOUNG TEX 30.26 S B Ralph
5 51548 30.37 K A Collyer
6 36884 OUR MAN BOND 30.16 T Womann
7 51538 REMO CRYPTIC FSH K J Lunson
8 74664 MINI MILLS NBT H A Clarke
9 68786 KINRADE LASS Res. FSH S Creighton
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 RAPIDVITE ACID NEUTRALIZER
Grade 5 No Penalty 715 Metres 01:37PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33878 MATNIC’S PRIDE FSH R J Britton
2 333T6 CARMEN’S MEMORY NBT H A Karamatic
3 83248 TRIGGER TREGEA NBT R J Britton
4 41736 STANHILL JAMES FSTD A J McDonald
5 16433 KEALBA BOW FSTD C
6 73315 KURNAI KING NBT M Fearnley
7 28335 CALE CRANE NBT C Russell
8 56261 SUGAR COATED 43.09 M Smirnis
9 86584 KINGSTON MEADOW Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 76554 SILVER STRESS Res. NBT K Karamatic

Race 7 RAPIDVITE ENERGIZE-ER
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41815 IS DASHIAN FSH E Lieshout
2 113 WHERE’S WOMBY FSH K G Greenough
3 16245 DYNA SAW NBT G J Bate
4 13534 NEBO WEST NBT G J Bate
5 34454 DAVEY BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 44125 PRINCESS DOUGLAS 30.37 J R Higgins
7 51141 CHERIE BAXTER 30.21 T Womann
8 63123 HOSTILE MISS NBT T J Allen
9 68786 KINRADE LASS Res. FSH S Creighton
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 RAPIDVITE DUAL D & A
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:12PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32255 ELINHARRY NBT L S Moore
2 36662 KATIE’S OLIVIA 30.09 K J Lunson
3 17244 CLEVER 30.09 C Russell
4 23213 KADER BALE 30.08 G J Bate
5 13411 KARDINIA PARK NBT K M Repia
6 55453 MO HENRY 30.28 T E Burns
7 63456 RENOVATING NBT T Womann
8 62672 MAGNUS BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 68786 KINRADE LASS Res. FSH S Creighton
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 RAPIDVITE BLOOD BOOSTER
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:29PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72223 ASTON ZIP NBT K G Greenough
2 65364 TITIAN NBT K F Cain
3 68137 DYNA AARON NBT A L Dailly
4 64776 JUST BELIEVE NBT T Womann
5 75885 TENILLE BALE 30.33 A L Dailly
6 161 FSH P Griffen
7 24617 DYNA BANYAN NBT G J Bate
8 64647 SOCIETY’S GIRL 30.02 P J Burns
9 68786 KINRADE LASS Res. FSH S Creighton
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 RAPIDVITE STOP COUGH
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54256 BILLY MAGEE NBT J P Psaila
2 12545 GOZOFF FSH K G Greenough
3 24122 DYNA SAXON NBT G J Bate
4 36662 HEY KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
5 12752 SHE’S A BOMB NBT S B Toner
6 31335 PRINCE MATTAN NBT D E Selleck
7 36233 STANHILL TOM NBT A J McDonald
8 61476 LICHELLE FSH C Johnson
9 68786 KINRADE LASS Res. FSH S Creighton
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 RAPIDVITE VITE E
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:04PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46447 JOE DOUGLAS 30.73 K R Ward
2 87883 TWENTY CENT NBT P J Frost
3 34432 MERGIM BALE NBT G J Bate
4 54376 CAN’T SLEEP NBT C Russell
5 16174 NEON LEON BOY FSH R L Massina
6 61561 PREMIER STYLE 30.22 K G Greenough
7 51458 SMOOTH MOVER NBT M J Gibbons
8 37462 MISTER SULU NBT E Lieshout
9 68786 KINRADE LASS Res. FSH S Creighton
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 RAPIDVITE AMINO CAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:22PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76651 COYOTE GOLD FSH P Perry
2 27476 BEE CEE SPEED NBT B B Crawford
3 3266T PRINCESS UNO NBT G J Mills
4 35414 TOKEN SHIRAZ FSH B J Philippe
5 73677 IMA KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
6 46866 ZOANNA’S SECRET NBT C A Lawrence
7 55384 SADIE BROWN NBT J Imlach
8 37563 SISCO STORM NBT H A Karamatic
9 68786 KINRADE LASS Res. FSH S Creighton
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments