Wednesday 1st October 2008


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:14PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26164 COLONEL MUSTARD FSH P Pitt
2 4343 REGAL LAGER NBT D J Lowe
3 53546 ROWLAND BALE NBT K Hunt
4 36 MISS STRAUSS NBT S K Reed
5 53343 PANDER STRUCK NBT S I Nagy
6 22553 NBT J Carr
7 2 DR. LITHIUM FSH W J McMahon
8 BARSHY FSH K G Greenough
9 56358 RILEY GOLD Res. FSH A Smart
10 8775 DR. DOTTI Res. FSH W J McMahon

Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:32PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 GRANDE SIYAN NBT D M Sadler
2 63262 MISS CARUSO NBT J Carr
3 45742 BLACK BRETT NBT G Mitchell
4 ARVO’S TRIUMPH FSH K Arvanitis
5 68344 NATZIER NBT A Galea
6 74443 CALL ME TILLY FSH R J Britton
7 73 BRUNO BALE FSH G J Bate
8 7 DR. HARM FSH W J McMahon
9 66658 JOHN THE GREEK Res. NBT T Cortese
10 58445 SOPHIA LORIAN Res. FSH D P Shepherdson

Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:49PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 WENDY’S AMY FSH K J Iles
2 6423 CUDDLY KITTEN NBT R J Britton
3 62455 MARVIN BALE NBT K Hunt
4 3 DR. BILLY RAY FSH W J McMahon
5 44 CEE JAYES ENTITY NBT J Reddoch
6 32546 FANCY MEL NBT K G Greenough
7 27747 ADMIRAL TOWER NBT P Terry
8 72853 ADVICE GIVEN NBT A D Marum
9 56386 DEB’S WEE SHIRAZ Res. NBT D Tuck
10 7775 WHY NOT RUBY Res. FSH G Carter

Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 01:09PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53325 JORDY’S REWARD NBT W K Gummow
2 26828 FREE RIDER NBT T Cortese
3 PERTARINGA FSH S A Holmes
4 3 STICKY BOY NBT A B Thurston
5 423 SATCH NBT M E Wintle
6 4 DR. JEDD FSH W J McMahon
7 46366 SHE’S SO DAINTY NBT S W Jack
8 55255 PRINCESS DOUGLAS NBT J R Higgins
9 56386 DEB’S WEE SHIRAZ Res. NBT D Tuck
10 56358 RILEY GOLD Res. FSH A Smart

Race 5 MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:23PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63328 DR. BELLS NBT W J McMahon
2 33273 PERFECT HAND NBT D Dean
3 74157 FAST CRUMPET NBT B B Crawford
4 84385 HALIPINO HARRY NBT P Pitt
5 32418 30.31 G J Bate
6 55645 COUNT CORRECT FSH J R Higgins
7 57774 MYSTIC GEM NBT N Barnett
8 85264 TULLIAN BALE NBT K Hunt
9 77767 EBONY’S FANTASY Res. NBT T Cortese
10 67675 FLAGSTAFF FLYER Res. NBT C V Erenshaw

Race 6 MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:44PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51313 NBT N Walls
2 25413 BURRA DREAM 30.19 L J Dickson
3 56113 COLPEPPER 30.26 J Bahler
4 1222F NBT R J Britton
5 31225 LIMBURG PUZZLE NBT P G Reivers
6 46611 LAUNDRY LASS FSH R J Inger
7 11567 TAYAH BALE 30.09 G J Bate
8 1141 FSH K Hunt
9 87888 SAILAWAY MISSY Res. FSH B D Bunworth
10 28866 FOX CREEK Res. NBT S A Holmes

Race 7 MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:59PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41172 GYPSY INDIGO 30.03 P H Hili
2 83684 WHERE’S MISSY 30.44 R J Britton
3 54555 CALL ME BANJO NBT R J Britton
4 44641 KIOWA DIAMOND FSH B J Iredale
5 86861 FRANKLIN NED FSH A L Dailly
6 37546 COOL FICTION NBT A Azzopardi
7 66353 NEWFIRE BLITZ 29.98 P Goold
8 13525 DONNA VERITA NBT R P Adams
9 87656 QUICK DRINK Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 77767 EBONY’S FANTASY Res. NBT T Cortese

Race 8 MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:19PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41116 KOOLJAMAN NBT R J Hume
2 33333 CURRENCY MOLLY 30.35 A N O’Connor
3 35376 TESSY TWO 29.86 G Watts
4 21415 JOE DOUGLAS 30.73 K R Ward
5 21185 CORPORAL 30.30 J Carr
6 16624 BETH BALE 30.27 G J Bate
7 64326 WAVE TO ALOHA FSH D Dean
8 66728 CHRYSLER BALE 30.28 K Hunt
9 28866 FOX CREEK Res. NBT S A Holmes
10 87888 SAILAWAY MISSY Res. FSH B D Bunworth

Race 9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 02:34PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 PARIS ANGEL NBT J R Britton
2 HELLO SUTTER FSH L Vassallo
3 2 BETTY RELTUB FSH S A Holmes
4 7576 CHRISTON FANTASY NBT T Cortese
5 53484 TABU SORO NBT D F Annells
6 2832 MINI DRIVER FSH G E Pitt
7 35356 SEY RAPHAEL NBT J N Desaubin
8 3 DR. REX FSH W J McMahon
9 7775 WHY NOT RUBY Res. FSH G Carter
10 65776 JEAN’S WISH Res. FSH A D Marum

Race 10 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT6
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 02:54PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14835 ANDBYN’S EMPRESS FSH R J Inger
2 53 CAPRI’S DELIGHT NBT C L Haigh
3 6555 CHELSEY’S BOMB NBT A D Marum
4 ARVO’S COBRA FSH K Arvanitis
5 2 DOT COM DIVA FSH R J Hume
6 78 TATE SHANE FSH R J Britton
7 26 DARK DAIMLA FSH W J McMahon
8 22 ZOOM GOLD NBT S H Hili
9 75748 CUMMO’S GIRL Res. FSH V J Eastwood
10 66658 JOHN THE GREEK Res. NBT T Cortese

Race 11 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:09PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1346 GYPSY REBEL NBT P H Hili
2 33F71 DYNAMITE GOLD NBT M Desaubin
3 14 DR. SLIPSTREAM FSH W J McMahon
4 61 LITTLE MOP NBT A L Dailly
5 51 FLOWER DOLL FSH R J Britton
6 16 EXTRAVAGANT MISS FSH J R Britton
7 2517 BELVINA BALE 30.25 G J Bate
8 147 BREATH TAKING 30.47 R J Britton
9 7188 BURRA LADY Res. NBT L J Dickson
10 67675 FLAGSTAFF FLYER Res. NBT C V Erenshaw

Race 12 www.multicamcncrouters.com.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31174 STANDAN’ NBT R D Crawford
2 87344 SEY SCILLA NBT M Desaubin
3 45433 BAREFOOT RADLER FSH B J Iredale
4 22414 ONE WHEEL NBT R J Britton
5 25541 LIMBURG WHERE NBT P G Reivers
6 41633 SNAKE PLISSKEN FSH J A Thorpe
7 73814 POWER OF BOLTS FSH M Galea
8 251 MONSTER PRINCE NBT R J Britton
9 87656 QUICK DRINK Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 7188 BURRA LADY Res. NBT L J Dickson

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments