Wednesday 29th April 2009


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:03PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63838 RAPH STAR FSH A Galea
2 8 JETHRO BODINE NBT C A Divirgilio
3 33325 DR. LITHIUM NBT W J McMahon
4 WHERE’S LASS FSH E R Watt
5 4 DYNA LACHLAN FSH A L Dailly
6 45227 MEEKA BALE NBT S J Collins
7 253 BLOSS’S BRICKIE FSH A R Mills
8 45 MISS MEGA PINS FSH M J Pirani
9 PERFECT MODEL Res. FSH J Thompson
10 75 DYNA MADDEN Res. FSH G J Bate

Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:19PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55 DYNA TURBO FSH A L Dailly
2 223 SHE’S A BOMB FSH S B Toner
3 364 TEXAS CRUISER NBT J R Britton
4 DYNA BATTISTA FSH S J Collins
5 4 DYNA OGDEN FSH A L Dailly
6 7 SPEEDWAY GIRL FSH M Galea
7 36273 BET ON LEE NBT M A McGuire
8 73723 CHERIE BAXTER NBT T Womann
9 DR. JOY Res. FSH W J McMahon
10 LIQUID AMBER Res. FSH B A Scott

Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:37PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83762 STYLISH RETURN NBT A Langton
2 MISS INFERNO FSH J Carr
3 3F522 HARD HITTER FSH R Clark
4 7 OXLEY SAPPHIRE FSH T Womann
5 562 DYNA BANYAN FSH G J Bate
6 45 STATURE FSH R W Whitford
7 224 SHEOAK GRETA NBT W J McMahon
8 5 DYNA FLETCHER FSH A L Dailly
9 ROOKIE TRAVELLER Res. FSH W A Vassallo
10 47 COSA NOSTRA Res. FSH R G Ticknell

Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:55PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 DYNA JACLYN FSH A L Dailly
2 55 MIGHTY MU FSH A G Gieschen
3 25435 CANOOGE FSH R P Cunneen
4 173 DR. CORKIE NBT W J McMahon
5 NORDHEIM FSH L H Kraemer
6 7 DYNA PINO FSH S J Collins
7 3326 ENOUGH DETAIL FSH N R Tait
8 3 DYNA AARON FSH A L Dailly
9 WHITE PEARL Res. FSH M Galea
10 VIN’S TEMPER Res. FSH P A Cox

Race 5 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:19PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35332 TENILLE BALE 30.33 A L Dailly
2 51212 DR. REX NBT W J McMahon
3 35633 COOL EDDY NBT I W Dann
4 41525 SEISMIC WHITE 30.00 T E Burns
5 43671 MISS STRESS NBT K J Lunson
6 22675 YORGI MILO NBT R P Cunneen
7 22423 UNO TORI FSH A J Gringhuis
8 17445 LIMBURG PUZZLE NBT P G Reivers
9 27846 ROMEO PRINCE Res. NBT T A Proctor
10 18576 STANHILL TOM Res. NBT A J McDonald

Race 6 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:37PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62257 CLEVER STRIKE 30.16 C Russell
2 65472 COOL LENNY 30.17 I W Dann
3 77722 DAVEY BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 18542 BLACK PALADIN FSH L H Kraemer
5 21744 BIBBY’S PRINCE NBT N R Tait
6 27141 RIVERDALE ELVIS NBT I L Green
7 35128 ARCANE LASS NBT S Kipirtidis
8 64644 COLD ALCATRAZ NBT M R Patching
9 68267 TACIT STEVE Res. FSH G P Rigg
10 F5776 SKEETA Res. NBT T F Clark

Race 7 FREE ENTRY – SANDOWN CUP
Grade 5 No Penalty 715 Metres 01:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63457 TERRADOME BALE FSTD J Hopper
2 78768 GALLOPING BESSIE NBT C L McMillan
3 66245 SUGAR COATED 43.09 M Smirnis
4 38212 PATCH OF PEDRO NBT P R Eustace
5 81346 DOOKA 42.44 M A Vaughan
6 55235 ANEVAY FSTD W Wrout
7 32312 MISSION POSSIBLE NBT R Clark
8 15214 MELANDRI FSH R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 SANDOWN CUP 14th MAY
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:12PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32754 CAN’T SLEEP NBT C Russell
2 71468 SISCO COOL NBT H L Collins
3 28441 BLU PIE GIRL 30.38 P J McColl
4 63485 PRAHN BALE 29.92 A L Dailly
5 22758 RHYTHM AND BEAT NBT D J Irby
6 455F4 FINE TUNE 30.24 G Kreskas
7 14116 DRONE NBT R J Britton
8 32255 PETER LALAH 30.06 J Brooks
9 F5776 SKEETA Res. NBT T F Clark
10 68267 TACIT STEVE Res. FSH G P Rigg

Race 9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 02:32PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22427 OUR MAN OLIVER NBT T Womann
2 F DYNA OBELIA FSH A L Dailly
3 TEXAS FLASH FSH K Arvanitis
4 22 DR. EVEREST NBT W J McMahon
5 2532 MORGAN BEAUTY FSH M Thomas
6 2 SILVER CAMPBELL FSH D I Burnett
7 4 DASHING BOMB FSH D Geall
8 262 DYNA VITO FSH A L Dailly
9 PUNCH KABAM Res. FSH A R Mills
10 74717 SKINNY BLACK Res. FSH N Yannas

Race 10 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1165 HEGGART FSH T P Reid
2 26473 NELLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 417 DYNA REGGIE 30.68 G J Bate
4 1 EMERALD STORM FSH P M McDonald
5 62616 BABIS NBT F Manzocchi
6 25155 PURE RANGE FSH L J Carlson
7 34563 MARROK BALE NBT S J Collins
8 12648 PROVEN LILLY NBT J Thompson
9 17665 BOSS MAN VIN Res. NBT D Todd
10 37844 DAY TRADER Res. FSH L Ketelaar

Race 11 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:07PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43132 OCKA THOUGHTS FSH L J Carlson
2 53145 REIMBURST NBT I D Hinchcliffe
3 43F73 LORD VOLDEMORT FSH H L Collins
4 26241 DYNA SAW FSH G J Bate
5 2411 DYNA CAHYA FSH A L Dailly
6 44463 DREAM ASTIC FSH P Grice
7 17571 MITCHELL’S MISS 30.10 W B Punshon
8 26274 GRIP THE STICK 29.92 R Pollock
9 63185 LACEY PAPER Res. FSH T A Proctor
10 34756 DR. RODGER Res. NBT W J McMahon

Race 12 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:22PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26726 SOCIETY’S GIRL 30.02 P J Burns
2 54356 ENZO BALE 30.06 A L Dailly
3 44712 ALL GAS NBT R P Cunneen
4 25723 PREMIER KNIGHT FSH I Hopper
5 44714 RIPPLEBROOK LAD NBT P M Tabone
6 87373 MIGHTY MINX NBT J Stephens
7 22456 TIFFINIE’S GEM NBT F E Alister
8 27785 DARK HISTORY NBT M Mihailovic
9 63185 LACEY PAPER Res. FSH T A Proctor
10 17568 ARVO’S TRIUMPH Res. NBT K Arvanitis