Wednesday 2nd April 2008


Race 1 www.rapidvite.com
Maiden 515 Metres 12:06PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 MYSTIC MINX NBT R A Stephens
2 82582 HAVE A PICK NBT I Sergienko
3 77356 COOL LIGHTNING NBT T Cortese
4 83 MISSILE ALERT NBT D J Irby
5 5744 COPPERFIELD FSH S N Britton
6 6343 DOLLY GRIP FSH J Downer
7 26 MIGHTY MINX NBT J Stephens
8 86174 GROUP HUG FSH C J Hudson
9 43765 STOMP THE YARD Res. FSH L Smith
10 53753 DIRT KING Res. NBT K P Smyth

Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES
Maiden 515 Metres 12:25PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SEY RAPHAEL FSH J N Desaubin
2 56235 BLACK EYED BOXER NBT T Cortese
3 53 JAZZED UP JAX NBT J Stephens
4 564 IME MINE NBT K R Chivell
5 443 PREVARICATOR FSH J Downer
6 4 ALWAYS GOSSIPING FSH D J Saunders
7 7 BURRA CHIEF NBT L J Dickson
8 365 BIZET FSH K R Chalker
9 26453 MARCHELL Res. FSH J Chippendale
10 38 SILENT TIDE Res. FSH S James

Race 3 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT1
Grade 5 Heat N/P 515 Metres 12:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 835T4 PADDY WAPSHOTT NBT K Bailey
2 26323 MY LITTLE JOYCE NBT A Cole
3 87845 CLUBS ARE TRUMPS NBT D L Warburton
4 61375 ROSY RHONDA 30.40 M Elliott
5 5364T SPUR OF MOMENT NBT I Sergienko
6 73146 KARAZI FSH T Womann
7 57366 BJ’S ENTITY NBT G Holborn
8 64548 FINELY POISED NBT B Ender
9 86778 TIGGER DRUM Res. FSH K M Fogarty
10 76875 JUST BELIEVE Res. NBT T Womann

Race 4 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT2
Grade 5 Heat N/P 515 Metres 01:07PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45687 BOWSTREET GEMINI FSH W Donlon
2 61663 ULTRA RAY 30.87 I W Dann
3 62311 FLY ZONE NBT J Maye
4 32278 NED’S WEB NBT T Womann
5 41847 PHANTOM CHEER 30.90 L H Kraemer
6 45564 SEISMIC PETE NBT I A Hastie
7 32872 LUCINDA HEDD 30.46 Y Andrews
8 81786 DEE PRINCE NBT J L McCallum
9 77863 LITTLE MAISEY Res. FSH D Todd
10 88865 PURE SAL Res. NBT D T Jarvis

Race 5 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:24PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82311 REEBECKA NBT M Thomas
2 16514 MOYARRA PRINCE FSH S Waycott
3 42633 KATNOOK PRINCE NBT A R Mills
4 31113 UNO JACOB FSH M L Mallia-Magri
5 12 PURPLE RANGE 30.07 G M Rounds
6 22276 SPECIAL DAISY NBT T Womann
7 31236 DINHAM BALE NBT G J Bate
8 75714 KELANDY FSH S B Ralph
9 61234 JESSYBARR Res. NBT I Sergienko
10 42F14 LADY VIOLET Res. FSH L R Weeks

Race 6 THE JOURNAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:42PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87727 DRAGON RIDER NBT T Cortese
2 87311 JINGLE BOB NBT E H Dark
3 51443 COOL RICKY FSH G E Pitt
4 46216 FANTASY JET 30.32 S Simpson
5 33612 HIGH FLYING BOY 30.37 D J Saunders
6 11 DEADLY RUMOUR 29.75 G M Rounds
7 53716 MARZEENA BALE 30.11 G J Bate
8 83567 CAINER BALE NBT G J Bate
9 65228 UNO CAPO Res. 30.51 D J Baker
10 35128 AMACELLO MIST Res. NBT C J Hudson

Race 7 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT3
Grade 5 Heat N/P 515 Metres 01:59PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83643 MAC FLIRTY FSH J Borg
2 12338 GOLOVIN NBT P E Westbrook
3 45361 DUSTY BELLE FSH L M Allen
4 88824 UNO TIARNA NBT S Collins
5 57313 NIKAYLA STORM NBT M L Mallia-Magri
6 31237 SHANLYN COOL NBT L M Larsen
7 64475 PIRIE PARK NBT D J Watt
8 83742 BRADY BREEZE 30.48 S L Hastie
9 76875 JUST BELIEVE Res. NBT T Womann
10 77863 LITTLE MAISEY Res. FSH D Todd

Race 8 SANDOWN CLUB NIGHTS
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:17PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21538 INTO WISHING NBT I W Dann
2 74126 TEENA WAVES NBT S L Hastie
3 72123 JONESY BALE NBT G J Bate
4 56451 JACARANDI FSH D W Knocker
5 12287 ALARNA’S WISH 30.44 K W Dillon
6 75447 LARJULEMI NBT D J Fisher
7 14113 BY BOY JAKE FSH M L Mallia-Magri
8 51756 STRAND HILL 30.06 M M Whelan
9 25256 YOUTAR REVENGE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 14257 LOYAL TIGER Res. NBT F Toth

Race 9 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT4
Grade 5 Heat N/P 515 Metres 02:34PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41214 OUR BLUE HEAVEN NBT F A Andrighetto
2 24615 CALE CRANE NBT C Russell
3 62638 EXCLUSIVE STATE FSH J Formosa
4 37555 BEE CEE SPEED NBT B B Crawford
5 67676 JOE DOUGLAS 30.73 K R Ward
6 34267 MISS DOUGLAS 30.22 J R Higgins
7 53164 SILENT NIKITA 30.59 M M Whelan
8 34353 RHYME THYME FSH G L Long
9 88865 PURE SAL Res. NBT D T Jarvis
10 77863 LITTLE MAISEY Res. FSH D Todd

Race 10 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT5
Grade 5 Heat N/P 515 Metres 02:52PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34328 HARLEY NBT A M Ralph
2 24653 METRO STAR NBT C Mercieca
3 21613 OCEAN STORM NBT G S J Ennis
4 65376 EVERY BREATH 30.36 G L Howell
5 77251 WOODSY NBT C J Hudson
6 83565 PURE AS STEAL 30.36 B N Morse
7 25366 BREAK CONTACT NBT C J King
8 6F368 SHOCKWAVE SPICY NBT J Sammut
9 86778 TIGGER DRUM Res. FSH K M Fogarty
10 76875 JUST BELIEVE Res. NBT T Womann

Race 11 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:09PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82766 BENT COPPER NBT L R Weeks
2 31432 BLACK NEWFIRE NBT P Goold
3 72253 HALIPINO HARRY FSH P Pitt
4 186 GALORE NBT S N Britton
5 21243 KINGSTON BALE 30.77 G J Bate
6 12233 BEST INTENTION FSH J R Britton
7 21334 SKEETA FSH L R Russell
8 31436 NICK’S TRUMPET NBT R J Partington
9 55783 SANGAKKARA Res. FSH B R Parker
10 21765 TOUCHING DOWN Res. NBT N P Boyd

Race 12 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT6
Grade 5 Heat N/P 515 Metres 03:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F8543 TRUMP KELTON 30.20 B R Toner
2 26468 BOWSTREET BLUES FSH S Donlon
3 36546 MYSTIC GEISHA NBT M Desaubin
4 35117 FLAME ON 30.33 K R Chivell
5 2735T KING’S OF LEON FSH P E Westbrook
6 83656 SCRUPULOUS NBT I Sergienko
7 65674 DEE BELLE NBT J L McCallum
8 27221 PALE CRUSADER 30.28 P A Rowley
9 88865 PURE SAL Res. NBT D T Jarvis
10 86778 TIGGER DRUM Res. FSH K M Fogarty