Thursday 27th March 2008


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 515 Metres 07:08PM
$3780-1080-540 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 PURE KEYSY NBT S M Wetering
2 73242 BALLY FITZGERALD NBT S J Collins
3 32541 MARKUS PARK 30.88 G W Connell
4 1 PURPLE RANGE 30.07 G M Rounds
5 1 LET IT SNOW 30.37 A Langton
6 36381 PATCH OF VIOLETS 30.70 G W Connell
7 2 MIGHTY MINX NBT J Stephens
8 1 DEADLY RUMOUR 30.02 G M Rounds
9 82352 MONEY NIP Res. NBT L R Morshead
10 53432 STEP IT UP Res. NBT T L Collins

Race 2 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG HT1
Grade 5 Heat 715 Metres 07:24PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34142 DEFECTIVE NBT P C Anderton
2 42116 BLUE SERENADE NBT C L Haigh
3 24535 GANDHI LAD NBT J Carr
4 35513 ROCKET LAUNCHER NBT G R Edwards
5 46424 MONEY MAGNET FSH K Mahoney
6 21316 WHITE CHOCOLATE FSTD L Cockerell
7 75143 SMURF’S DREAM FSTD A C Tabone
8 16147 TEKANAWA LAD FSTD W A Vassallo
9 275F7 TOKEN DOT Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 13566 COME ON BY Res. FSTD R A Gieschen

Race 3 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:44PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68233 ELITE LAW 30.45 A R C Althorp
2 38131 FRANKLIN SAND 30.19 D Crisafi
3 83131 JOOP MUSE NBT R J Hume
4 83143 NICK’S TRUMPET NBT R J Partington
5 64211 BURRAWONGA BRETT 30.08 J Birthisel
6 13432 HARLEY NBT A M Ralph
7 61332 COULTA SKY NBT R J Britton
8 41117 RAPID NEWFIRE 29.95 P Goold
9 81354 WESTHAVEN BOY Res. NBT P J Wilson
10 21253 BOOTSY BODEAN Res. NBT D B Curtain

Race 4 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN
Grade 5 515 Metres 08:08PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4663T WAVECATCHER 30.02 T Womann
2 73172 FAWN HUSTLER NBT R J Britton
3 38328 GAZA RELTUB 30.12 R J Britton
4 15116 WANSBOROUGH 29.93 R J Britton
5 11111 HAYATE FSH D N McDonald
6 38323 MINTARKA 29.99 S H Hili
7 35618 CLASSY HAND 29.95 D Dean
8 35512 EL HAZE 29.92 G S J Ennis
9 34835 RADWIN EDD Res. 30.25 L A Hughes
10 12541 RAFFLE BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly

Race 5 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG HT2
Grade 5 Heat 715 Metres 08:28PM
$3780-1080-540 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22511 BULLICOURT CLOUD FSTD G R Edwards
2 54422 I’M NOT SUZIE NBT L Repici
3 67311 SMURF PRINCESS NBT C A Tabone
4 16721 FRANKLIN DARKY NBT D Crisafi
5 57553 BOSSY BOOTS 42.53 M J Cowling
6 14452 CHARMING MISS NBT C Newman
7 66124 REBEL ANGEL NBT E M King
8 21227 ROMAN CONQUEST FSTD D Murray
9 57264 FENWICK FOX Res. FSH R W Barron
10 53635 OUT YONDA Res. NBT M T Carter

Race 6 THE JOURNAL
Mixed 3/4 515 Metres 08:52PM
$4725-1350-675 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 136F7 JAMAZZ 29.97 A C Tabone
2 13466 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
3 14411 THINK POSITIVE 29.98 C J Johannsen
4 61814 PURE CONQUEST 29.99 D Murray
5 14127 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford
6 65263 PURE RUSH 29.87 J R Britton
7 41833 CUGATANGO 30.01 R J Britton
8 27715 BRANDEEN RED 29.88 T J Allen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 RADIO SPORT 927
Mixed 4/5 515 Metres 09:11PM
$4020-1150-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41114 ANDERS ROAD 30.12 K G Greenough
2 12224 KAREN RELTUB 30.02 R J Britton
3 43513 GUN HAND 30.03 D R Dean
4 12527 MEPUNGA OPAL 30.38 J R Britton
5 15181 CLAIR MAUDE 29.93 J Thompson
6 13215 GARNER 29.96 B R Parker
7 13123 GO WILD JACK 29.90 K R Ward
8 64142 ATLANTIC BALE 29.75 A L Dailly
9 86435 CRACKA BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 78142 BOSS HAT TRICK Res. 30.00 L Newton

Race 8 SCHWEPPES
Free For All 515 Metres 09:35PM
$4725-1350-675 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15122 NITRO NORI 29.73 D N McDonald
2 54351 ASHBY BALE 29.86 A L Dailly
3 14121 RUMBLE IMPACT 29.76 D N McDonald
4 73635 UNO JOEL 30.01 J Thompson
5 74182 GABLE EXPRESS 29.61 D J Fisher
6 14743 COULTA LIL 29.90 R J Britton
7 35113 NORTH SEA 30.01 T Womann
8 31333 KEEKO BALE 29.91 G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 CITY OF GREATER DANDENONG HT3
Grade 5 Heat 715 Metres 09:55PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15444 BIG RED ASSASSIN NBT E M King
2 13114 RITZY FSTD R C Moore
3 28624 REAL SCREAMER NBT P Reinders
4 21113 PRINCE NOIR FSTD W A Vassallo
5 13215 TEXICALI ROSE 43.50 M Davison
6 64123 BYE BYE BONES FSTD D N McDonald
7 6F251 MONIQUE GIRL NBT J C Davis
8 23411 MASSEUSE FSTD J Galea
9 53364 SMURF’S BETTY Res. FSTD C A Tabone
10 56732 EBONY’S FANTASY Res. NBT T Cortese

Race 10 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:12PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12153 INTO WISHING NBT I W Dann
2 16223 SWIFT CHARIOT NBT C Newman
3 53516 SHAWTAY NBT A L Dailly
4 26552 SHIELA CARTER 30.35 N P Boyd
5 11112 TAIPAN BALE NBT G J Bate
6 25114 MY APPARITION NBT T P Reid
7 66113 PROVEN RISQUE NBT W A Vassallo
8 23232 BLACK DEVIL JACK NBT J L Connor
9 13412 KOOLJAMAN Res. NBT R J Hume
10 51521 VINNIE VEGAS Res. 30.32 J Xerri

Race 11 SPRING VALLEY
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:32PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46242 LUSTY STAR 30.18 T J Allen
2 22321 NEXT CHAPTER NBT A Langton
3 62571 REMO GRANDE 30.11 R G Boyce
4 62642 MEPUNGA BLITZ 30.05 J R Britton
5 23545 FLYING KOSMAS 30.00 D N McDonald
6 46455 GIFT GRANTED 29.82 S H Hili
7 21281 POWERCORD 29.92 D J Archer
8 11233 SHOOTING STAR 29.99 C J Johannsen
9 14354 OLYELLA BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly
10 63651 BIG BRISTLER Res. NBT F E Alister