Wednesday 4th February 2009


Race 1 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN
Maiden 515 Metres 12:05PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52222 DR. EDNA FSH W J McMahon
2 72344 CRASH ‘EM SLAYER NBT M A Delbridge
3 23636 BLACK PRADO NBT H Bonderenko
4 74325 TIAGRA NBT K Karamatic
5 45 SOUPY’S MEM NBT I W Dann
6 3 MY LIPPLING FSH G J Bate
7 32457 ARVO’S TRIUMPH NBT K Arvanitis
8 24322 COOL THOUGHTS NBT L J Carlson
9 4 CARLISLE BOMBER Res. FSH L M Larsen
10 6 URANA BANDIT Res. NBT E F Caruana

Race 2 RADIO SPORT 927
Maiden 515 Metres 12:26PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 SHANLYN DAISY FSH S L Larsen
2 12353 CABIN CREW FSH M A Grima
3 32625 WHISTLING DRIVE NBT P Bartolo
4 36 SIR ROARKE NBT J J Nevill
5 46522 ZANNAMAN NBT B B Crawford
6 2837 STYLISH RETURN NBT A Langton
7 7873 SISCO LAD FSH H A Karamatic
8 636 MIRELLA BALE FSH G J Bate
9 5 TUNZA CHEEK Res. FSH R Clark
10 6 MUNICH MONELLI Res. NBT D Crisafi

Race 3 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 12:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26664 URANA DRIVE 30.58 E F Caruana
2 44353 CARMEN’S MEMORY NBT H A Karamatic
3 74245 TICH’S FOLLY NBT J R Britton
4 3621 RENAUD BALE FSH G J Bate
5 36442 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea
6 24214 KATIE’S OLIVIA NBT K J Lunson
7 34125 CLARETOWN MIKE FSH J
8 61452 ELI ROCKET FSH R P Williams
9 54215 DR. JEDD Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 56474 CAMPASPE JILL Res. NBT N Walls

Race 4 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:04PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63214 DR. TARLIA FSH W J McMahon
2 2154 TAFARI BALE NBT G J Bate
3 13 DROOPY MONELLI 30.35 D Crisafi
4 1 SHANLYN DUKE FSH S L Larsen
5 261 I’M EXCITING NBT R J Britton
6 23741 SUPREME OCTANE FSH J C Rohan
7 44322 REPUBLICAN FSH R D McRae
8 11757 MITCHELL’S MISS 30.10 W B Punshon
9 F8765 MONKEY RANCH Res. NBT T Womann
10 48754 SISCO STORM Res. FSH H A Karamatic

Race 5 PEPSI
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:22PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76582 MISS HOT SPECIAL NBT T Womann
2 31223 MICKIE KEATO 30.39 R J Keating
3 16733 CAN DO NBT L C Christopherson
4 31123 KINKA BALE 30.45 G J Bate
5 44512 BARRACOUTA NBT M Fearnley
6 1581 CARLINFORD RON FSH D N McDonald
7 62616 ESSO 30.74 J Fry
8 11233 KING’S MARK FSH A Langton
9 62367 EMSTAR Res. NBT Y Byron
10 53654 ALL SHOT Res. NBT D R Kirk

Race 6 SANDOWN SIXES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:39PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35285 HOT ZIPPIN’ LADY NBT M Fearnley
2 21625 PHOENIX NIGHT NBT B M Beesley
3 61761 FARLEY BALE NBT G J Bate
4 24146 TYPHOON FLYER NBT A Keating
5 56552 MAJIKAT NBT D A Beasley
6 12518 COOL LENNY 30.25 I W Dann
7 22543 TAD RUSTY NBT C J Johannsen
8 T5322 SAN JUAN 30.14 J L Connor
9 67444 CALL ME BANJO Res. 30.46 R J Britton
10 78463 SPECIAL DAISY Res. NBT T Womann

Race 7 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:57PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54172 HERMEN BALE NBT K Hunt
2 11211 MR. MOOROODUC FSH D I Johnston
3 37816 GRANADA NBT J L Connor
4 6F711 BEES WAX NBT R J Britton
5 25465 UNO REX NBT T Womann
6 38663 ROHAN’S ARTICLE NBT C J Johannsen
7 11448 TRUE OR FALSE 30.37 J R Britton
8 27368 TOP SHOW 30.46 E F Caruana
9 63877 BELLA REIGN Res. NBT P A Bourke
10 45875 PEARLESQUE Res. FSH D Todd

Race 8 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:14PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71138 FINE TUNE 30.24 R D McRae
2 77431 RUSTIC WIZARD NBT A Langton
3 12364 HOLY THUNDER NBT B M Beesley
4 36211 GLENMOYNE LAD NBT B Ryan
5 41256 HASTINGS BALE 29.56 G J Bate
6 42534 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
7 67167 RENOVATING FSH J M Torr
8 45111 DRILLBIT TAYLOR NBT D N McDonald
9 33888 INTO WISHING Res. NBT I W Dann
10 53865 MACH FOUR Res. 30.29 J C Rohan

Race 9 www.tab.com.au
Novice No Penalty 715 Metres 02:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47723 DR. SINARTRA FSH W J McMahon
2 22244 SINGLE SPINNER FSTD C Johnson
3 46553 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
4 85464 MISSION POSSIBLE FSH R Clark
5 34472 UNO KATE FSTD B F Dewan
6 33122 PERIPHARALS FSH C McLennan
7 55567 SILVER STRESS NBT K Karamatic
8 14635 PROVEN REBEL FSH J M McClelland
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 271 TRUE LASS FSH D R Henry
2 57824 SISCO FLAME FSH K Karamatic
3 23514 JUST LIKE JENNY NBT L C Christopherson
4 52166 KIRABO BALE NBT G J Bate
5 34136 PANDER STRUCK NBT C Johnson
6 52726 MISS STRAUSS 30.38 C L Haigh
7 53554 BREATH TAKING 30.47 L J Whitnall
8 66443 DERRI LASS NBT M L Mallia-Magri
9 87577 JUST GEMA Res. NBT T Womann
10 58747 GIBBO GOLD Res. FSH W J McMahon

Race 11 THE JOURNAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:07PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18215 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE NBT D Crisafi
2 23547 CUZ I CAN NBT T Womann
3 16175 COOL EDDY NBT I W Dann
4 24337 EXTRAVAGANT MISS NBT J R Britton
5 77735 MIGHTY MINX NBT J Stephens
6 82361 ARLEEN BALE NBT G J Bate
7 61346 MONSTER PRINCE 30.30 R J Britton
8 33851 FLY WHEEL SHAZZA FSH S J Bye
9 45875 PEARLESQUE Res. FSH D Todd
10 53865 MACH FOUR Res. 30.29 J C Rohan

Race 12 GATORADE
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78271 ROCKY’S MISSION 30.56 C J Johannsen
2 11666 KIALLA TOMMY 30.39 G J Glass
3 18717 PARIS ANGEL 30.38 J R Britton
4 71318 ALBY MORRIS NBT P A Simone
5 16333 RICKY’S A ROBBER NBT P A Hubbard
6 55783 JAKOBY NBT H A Karamatic
7 54262 OUR MAN BOND NBT T Womann
8 22426 BROWNLOW BALE NBT K Hunt
9 62367 EMSTAR Res. NBT Y Byron
10 54215 DR. JEDD Res. NBT W J McMahon

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments