Thursday 5th February 2009


Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT1
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 07:09PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35632 SORMAZ 30.50 J R Maple
2 23124 EXTRA STRIDE NBT C R Haas
3 28135 SHIVER INSIDE NBT T Womann
4 34536 MORGAN BROS 29.81 C M Jones
5 38132 BLACK SPARROW 30.40 J D Leonard
6 46253 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
7 41366 STATEMAN 30.03 P Dedes
8 22221 ARCTIC FOX NBT M T Carter
9 56278 BLU PIE GIRL Res. 30.38 P J McColl
10 3F647 QUESTY Res. NBT A Kopanja

Race 2 $35 RACE NIGHT BUFFET HT2
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 07:25PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32535 EARLY PUZZLE NBT P E Giles
2 22852 WINOKI 29.94 M T Carter
3 15245 BARNIK BOY 29.89 J A Selleck
4 11251 SMASHBOX FSH P C Anderton
5 58626 FREELANDER NBT G S J Ennis
6 35111 MAJESTIC OASIS 30.58 R J Britton
7 72532 MEPUNGA OPAL 29.93 J R Britton
8 65153 CHINESE PRINCESS NBT M J Busuttil
9 71854 ARVO’S IMAGE Res. 30.45 G L Arvanitis
10 56278 BLU PIE GIRL Res. 30.38 P J McColl

Race 3 SANDOWN SIXES HT3
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 07:44PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55845 WAVECATCHER 30.02 T Womann
2 34322 SNOW PRINCE NBT B Proctor
3 57312 BAD GLENNY 29.77 J R Maple
4 32665 SAVIOUR OF SIN NBT P E Giles
5 14144 KULU WARRIOR 30.26 R J Britton
6 24244 AUSTIN BALE 30.38 K Hunt
7 44353 HUEY SAGE 30.42 P J Dunlevey
8 54124 HOT EIRE NBT P C Anderton
9 16446 REXERAY Res. FSH J Martinovic
10 71854 ARVO’S IMAGE Res. 30.45 G L Arvanitis

Race 4 www.tab.com.au HT4
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 08:08PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15245 SITTING BEAR 30.16 R J Britton
2 71224 PROVEN PLACID 30.19 P J McColl
3 28346 JOSACHA NBT R Stevens
4 43845 MAKE THE MAGIC 29.79 C M Jones
5 1111 HAYDER BALE 30.03 G J Bate
6 3F527 SPLENDID RETURN 30.21 D J Williams
7 78261 YOUNG TEX 30.26 S B Ralph
8 67161 GOLDEN PROMISE 30.36 J A Green
9 3F647 QUESTY Res. NBT A Kopanja
10 12687 ARVO’S ELLIE Res. NBT G L Arvanitis

Race 5 www.rapidvite.com HT5
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 08:28PM
$3990-1140-570 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26F21 BARNEY NBT M Fearnley
2 46353 FLYING KOSMAS 30.00 J A Selleck
3 15341 DOT COM DIVA 30.25 R J Hume
4 68356 SPEEDY SHOW 29.99 B Panetta
5 26623 DIDS FSH J Martinovic
6 313 MANNA KEATO 30.22 R J Keating
7 37864 SMURF’S IL DIVO 30.25 C A Tabone
8 23314 ABNER BALE 30.22 G J Bate
9 12687 ARVO’S ELLIE Res. NBT G L Arvanitis
10 8776T PROVEN COIN Res. NBT P J McColl

Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 515 Metres 08:52PM
$12000-4000-2000 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12 BIG BLACK HOMBRE 30.59 C D Arthur
2 32 TREAD LIGHTLY NBT P D Westerveld
3 2641 WEOWNA SHIRAZ 30.22 W A Vassallo
4 24621 MERRILY MACK 30.43 G S J Ennis
5 11 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN 30.22 G S J Ennis
6 3211 DAZE END 29.95 J N Gane
7 84212 BOOK OF MUSIC 30.46 A Langton
8 22 CONGRATULATIONS NBT R D Crawford
9 23 SHONA MONELLI Res. NBT D Crisafi
10 313 MANNA KEATO Res. 30.22 R J Keating

Race 7 RADIO SPORT 927
Mixed 4/5 715 Metres 09:11PM
$4240-1210-605 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 P2754 WHITE CHOCOLATE 42.35 I L Cockerell
2 F1147 WHICH WABBIT 42.95 R J Britton
3 88641 AXIS NBT N C Darragh
4 52166 PROVEN SIENNA 42.76 W A Vassallo
5 55726 PHIL’S MATE NBT P Dickson
6 31432 FRANKLIN DARKY NBT D Crisafi
7 16571 BOND OVERDRIVE FSTD J G Coburn
8 77456 TAWQEET DELTA 42.75 K R Chalker
9 41635 MISS TAKEN Res. FSH B J O’Keefe
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 SCHWEPPES
Free For All 515 Metres 09:35PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16326 ARVO’S FALCON 30.04 K Arvanitis
2 11115 HOT PUZZLE 30.02 P C Anderton
3 61121 CYCLONE NED 29.81 G Mitchell
4 11472 JEDDY BOY 30.02 S B Ralph
5 15122 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 29.77 C M Jones
6 33112 IMA PETTIGO 30.08 R J Britton
7 31414 KENDALE BALE 29.72 K Hunt
8 23312 JARVIS BALE 29.84 G J Bate
9 13411 UNIQUE DAISY Res. 30.41 L M Gorman
10 52331 WHO TOLD HELEN Res. 30.04 J R Britton

Race 9 www.rapidvite.com HT6
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 09:55PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61841 STATELY TOKEN 30.27 C W Mizzi
2 31122 SERBO DELIGHT NBT J Delaroche
3 35862 START BELIEVING 30.23 T Womann
4 83541 BEN’S COLOUR NBT J F Reynolds
5 11175 SCHECKLER BALE 29.79 A L Dailly
6 41133 KOKO BLACK FSH C J Dalton
7 21743 ROCKET JOHN 30.37 G J Bate
8 45474 WAIT ON COOPER 30.01 P E Giles
9 16446 REXERAY Res. FSH J Martinovic
10 57551 PURE TASTE Res. NBT R D Conway

Race 10 SOLO HT7
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 10:14PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63212 OUR PROPERTY FSH D Geall
2 22554 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
3 24464 SHUNTED 30.12 D I Burnett
4 87338 SPIRAL BUROW 29.97 T Womann
5 66434 GUN HAND 29.73 D R Dean
6 17276 SELWOOD FSH W R Bickerton
7 32322 ESS BEE DEE 30.21 B L Selleck
8 31313 PURE THIRST FSH D Crisafi
9 56278 BLU PIE GIRL Res. 30.38 P J McColl
10 16446 REXERAY Res. FSH J Martinovic

Race 11 www.rapidvite.com HT8
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 10:34PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55346 MIAMI VICE 29.75 J R Britton
2 78315 CORPORAL BOND 30.30 J Carr
3 83111 COOL DRAUGHT FSH R G Boyce
4 55252 TRIP AND FALL 30.09 R J Britton
5 36271 TREWLY UNDERFIRE NBT T Womann
6 47726 KRUG SUBJECT NBT G L Arvanitis
7 86612 BIG ANGE 30.52 W A Vassallo
8 11123 REMO RUBIK NBT G Mitchell
9 57551 PURE TASTE Res. NBT R D Conway
10 8776T PROVEN COIN Res. NBT P J McColl

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments