Thursday 12th February 2009


Race 1 DANDENONG DISTRICT CA
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:09PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16321 CRUISY MISSION 30.29 M J Cauchi
2 1512 NITRANE FSH R J Britton
3 114 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN 30.22 G S J Ennis
4 15422 DRILL ‘EM 30.43 M B Clark
5 26322 JOIN THE QUEUE FSTD B A Bravo
6 53156 JIBBA JABBA FSH N L McRae
7 42141 KATIE’S OLIVIA 30.48 K J Lunson
8 43376 EXTRAVAGANT MISS NBT J R Britton
9 41513 SHEER PING Res. 30.26 M J Riley
10 2246F BLUE USAIN Res. NBT J Borg

Race 2 SANDOWN SIXES
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:25PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11545 QUEUE RAID FSH W A Vassallo
2 15414 WICKED FIZZ FSH M A Delbridge
3 81325 BLACK SPARROW 30.40 J D Leonard
4 32112 DAZE END 29.95 J N Gane
5 44838 GRIP THE STICK 29.92 R Pollock
6 81733 SKILTON NBT B Divirgilio
7 45121 BARRACOUTA 30.13 M Fearnley
8 62263 BEECHY LINE NBT D I Burnett
9 14522 BOOMA HERBIE Res. FSH C R Davis
10 14483 TRUE OR FALSE Res. 30.37 J R Britton

Race 3 SM & SM HAMILTON PTY LTD
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:44PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31765 MOPAR BALE 29.93 A L Dailly
2 11711 SURF RULER FSH K G Greenough
3 45324 PRINCE NOIR NBT W A Vassallo
4 53462 MIAMI VICE 29.75 J R Britton
5 22823 SHOOTING STAR 29.75 C J Johannsen
6 41564 BRUIN BALE 30.00 G J Bate
7 63264 ARVO’S FALCON 30.04 K Arvanitis
8 37444 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford
9 83577 BLATISHA BALE Res. 30.10 A L Dailly
10 25345 MOTORCITY COBRA Res. NBT L Delbridge

Race 4 JACK & AMY TEMBY
Grade 4 515 Metres 08:08PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51174 PREMIER MOMENT 29.95 M R Dapiran
2 14142 ASTON VANTAGE 30.15 J Thompson
3 31315 ARVO’S COBRA 30.20 K Arvanitis
4 4F112 RUMBLE SUPREME 30.08 D N McDonald
5 31112 DICTATOR 30.25 G Kreskas
6 74418 ELITE ETHEL 30.39 L C Evans
7 71735 PRAHN BALE 29.92 A L Dailly
8 13411 UNIQUE DAISY 30.41 L M Gorman
9 47517 CASCADING WATERS Res. 30.27 L A Hughes
10 42754 MAJOR HURRICANE Res. 30.12 F Ryan

Race 5 SURDEX STEEL PTY LTD
Mixed 3/4 515 Metres 08:28PM
$4985-1425-710 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45162 JOOP MUSE 29.65 R J Hume
2 18672 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
3 41868 SUPER MODERN 29.97 S A Holmes
4 13735 CASH EXPRESS 29.83 J R Britton
5 21456 FRANQUIN 30.11 A L Dailly
6 31761 PARRACRYL 29.90 W A Vassallo
7 41835 STONE COLD SOBER 30.05 R J Britton
8 31123 IMA PETTIGO 30.08 R J Britton
9 42754 MAJOR HURRICANE Res. 30.12 F Ryan
10 47517 CASCADING WATERS Res. 30.27 L A Hughes

Race 6 ROBERTSON COATINGS FINAL ()
Grade 5 Final 515 Metres 08:52PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53411 DOT COM DIVA 30.08 R J Hume
2 58451 WAVECATCHER 30.02 T Womann
3 11111 HAYDER BALE 30.03 G J Bate
4 23221 ESS BEE DEE 30.01 B L Selleck
5 11111 MAJESTIC OASIS 30.21 R J Britton
6 45361 MORGAN BROS 29.81 C M Jones
7 54741 WAIT ON COOPER 30.01 P E Giles
8 11231 REMO RUBIK 29.89 G Mitchell
9 6F212 BARNEY Res. NBT M Fearnley
10 56322 SORMAZ Res. 30.50 J R Maple

Race 7 HEALTHGUARD ANTI DUSTMITE
Mixed 4/5 715 Metres 09:11PM
$4240-1210-605 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33121 SIROCCO HERO FSTD W A Vassallo
2 41861 HUGHES BALE FSTD A L Dailly
3 14321 FRANKLIN DARKY 42.27 D Crisafi
4 52133 RUN LIKE ELL NBT L A Hughes
5 56622 QAYYIM BALE FSTD A L Dailly
6 13F13 DAPHNE MAVIS 42.63 K G Greenough
7 11473 WHICH WABBIT 42.95 R J Britton
8 63534 FLYING KOSMAS NBT J A Selleck
9 27768 ACACIA CREEK Res. FSH R J Britton
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 COOKIE & SPUD
Free For All 515 Metres 09:35PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51226 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 29.77 C M Jones
2 73225 INVISITING ME 29.71 S M Shinners
3 62665 BLACHURA BALE 29.99 A L Dailly
4 68154 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
5 51538 PROVEN POLLY 29.77 J Thompson
6 12113 RITUALS 30.12 S B Ralph
7 14725 JEDDY BOY 30.02 S B Ralph
8 81521 BOUNDING BILLY 29.82 M P Turner
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 515 Metres 09:55PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52411 CHARLIE SANNETTE FSH W A Vassallo
2 25327 MEPUNGA OPAL 29.93 J R Britton
3 38453 MAKE THE MAGIC 29.79 C M Jones
4 23443 CUSSLER BALE 30.21 A L Dailly
5 62537 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
6 71672 RENOVATING NBT J M Torr
7 53221 SMART BETSY NBT K G Greenough
8 44644 SHUNTED 30.12 D I Burnett
9 51425 VINNIE VEGAS Res. 30.22 K M Bravo
10 25432 TAD RUSTY Res. NBT C J Johannsen

Race 10 SANDOWN SIXES
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:14PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42444 AUSTIN BALE 30.38 K Hunt
2 12163 FREDDY FLATHEAD NBT D I Burnett
3 23364 SHOT AND RUN 30.32 T Womann
4 24522 SITTING BEAR 30.16 R J Britton
5 52453 BARNIK BOY 29.89 J A Selleck
6 13666 STATEMAN 30.03 P Dedes
7 32222 SWAN MARSH NBT M A Vaughan
8 23411 BOMBER HEART 30.01 S H Hili
9 48266 GIOVES THUNDER Res. 30.44 M A Delbridge
10 41262 GONE TO JACKSON Res. NBT S W Clavarino

Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:38PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64623 SPIRAL SIREN NBT T Womann
2 51532 CHINESE PRINCESS NBT M J Busuttil
3 25542 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
4 82881 TIGER DOUGLAS NBT J R Higgins
5 32123 OUR PROPERTY NBT D Geall
6 12245 PROVEN PLACID 30.19 P J McColl
7 23751 BEAT MASTER 29.98 D J Irby
8 11227 ROMAN BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 82617 YOUNG TEX Res. 30.26 S B Ralph
10 47233 OCTARE Res. NBT S Kipirtidis

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments