Wednesday 18th February 2009


Race 1 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN
Maiden 515 Metres 12:07PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32577 TIAGRA NBT K Karamatic
2 18455 SWAMI NBT A M Ralph
3 23533 CABIN CREW NBT M A Grima
4 35746 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch
5 333 MANYARA BALE FSH G J Bate
6 54 ALL OUR MOB NBT F Strangio
7 78642 TATE SHANE NBT R J Britton
8 GO WILD NENKA FSH H L Gates
9 44866 COLD BLAST Res. NBT B J Cunningham
10 5753 ZINGARELLA Res. FSH L Repici

Race 2 RADIO SPORT 927
Maiden 515 Metres 12:25PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SISCO DIESEL FSH J P Psaila
2 3873 GENUINE SHIRAZ NBT G Kantzidis
3 38 OFTEN ALONE FSH I W Dann
4 WIKIPEDA FSH R J Mildenhall
5 4485 MAZIN BALE FSH G J Bate
6 73566 MURPH AND TOM NBT R J Britton
7 87388 SISCO LAD NBT H A Karamatic
8 34365 KEITH’S MEMORY NBT S B Ralph
9 43866 NAGATINO ISLAND Res. FSH P Gabriel
10 4783 VINTAGE SHOW Res. FSH L Delbridge

Race 3 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 12:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15 MISS OPIE 30.06 G Cini
2 1462 DR. SLIPSTREAM NBT W J McMahon
3 11 SURFING BOY FSH P E Giles
4 24183 REGAL DASH FSH E H Sallows
5 21724 TWILIGHT KEEPING FSH W A Vassallo
6 51 NASSER BALE NBT G J Bate
7 616 SINGING BEE NBT R J Britton
8 21388 REGAL ACCENT NBT D J Lowe
9 78885 LORD BRETT Res. 30.63 D R Vigor
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES (5-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 No Penalty 715 Metres 01:04PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65533 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
2 36454 DOOKA NBT M A Vaughan
3 5134 NATALIE RASS FSH G Jose
4 47456 CAMPASPE JILL NBT N Walls
5 77231 DR. SINARTRA 43.24 W J McMahon
6 87473 GIBBO GOLD FSTD W J McMahon
7 55677 SILVER STRESS NBT K Karamatic
8 62365 KULU TITAN FSTD R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:22PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52533 SPECIAL FOCUS FSH J R Maple
2 66121 LOVELY SURPRISE NBT T B Smart
3 17753 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE 30.15 L Cockerell
4 51454 REALLY SWEET NBT D R Vigor
5 42512 BIBBY’S PRINCE FSH N R Tait
6 31114 COOL DRAUGHT NBT R G Boyce
7 36853 TOP SHOW 30.46 E F Caruana
8 42644 BROWNLOW BALE NBT K Hunt
9 78885 LORD BRETT Res. 30.63 D R Vigor
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 www.tab.com.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:39PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52564 INTENSE SHIRAZ NBT J R Maple
2 2F458 CANOODLES NBT H A Clarke
3 57238 TOBAYA 30.18 M J Dopper
4 76165 FARLEY BALE NBT G J Bate
5 28431 MIDORI FUSION 30.38 M J Riley
6 22454 PROVEN PLACID 30.19 P J McColl
7 25184 COOL LENNY 30.25 I W Dann
8 86324 LOYAL TIGER NBT F Toth
9 78885 LORD BRETT Res. 30.63 D R Vigor
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 PEPSI (5-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 No Penalty 715 Metres 01:57PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64124 AXIS NBT N C Darragh
2 62774 COOL LIGHTNING FSTD B Strangio
3 34816 QUICK GRAB FSTD J Van-Konynenburg
4 21337 RUN LIKE ELL NBT L A Hughes
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 68846 SMOOTH MOVER 43.11 M J Gibbons
7 35363 CARMEN’S MEMORY NBT H A Karamatic
8 15343 SIROCCO STYLE FSH G Cini
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:14PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55226 UNDER THE SHADE NBT J D Perkins
2 25214 CONNEL BALE NBT K Hunt
3 25478 COOL STORM 30.00 K Karamatic
4 23526 CENTURY LANE NBT L G Fitzgerald
5 23265 BASTION WATERS FSH L A Hughes
6 53455 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
7 27642 HALKIN BALE FSH G J Bate
8 11553 FIGHT FOR IT 30.42 P E Giles
9 78885 LORD BRETT Res. 30.63 D R Vigor
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53746 TERRADOME BALE NBT J Hopper
2 43256 BLUE MALT FSH M F Bourke
3 13658 ENTICING 30.44 D J Archer
4 22221 DR. EDNA 30.58 W J McMahon
5 36215 RENAUD BALE NBT G J Bate
6 45775 SECRET BULLET FSH P R Lambert
7 23675 EMSTAR NBT Y Byron
8 15437 TAFARI BALE NBT G J Bate
9 78885 LORD BRETT Res. 30.63 D R Vigor
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 SPRING VALLEY
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61757 COOL EDDY NBT I W Dann
2 34275 TOUGH LINE NBT E R Vigor
3 61167 SURF SIDE FSH D Lyons
4 16621 KIRABO BALE NBT G J Bate
5 78368 JAKOBY NBT H A Karamatic
6 56278 BLU PIE GIRL 30.38 P J McColl
7 51453 MR. DENIRO FSH E J Sladdin
8 17274 HERMEN BALE NBT K Hunt
9 78885 LORD BRETT Res. 30.63 D R Vigor
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 THE JOURNAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:07PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32146 DR. TARLIA NBT W J McMahon
2 66157 JATENE NEMO NBT N J Grey
3 48754 SISCO STORM NBT H A Karamatic
4 76786 DYNAMITE GOLD NBT M Desaubin
5 76183 REAL LADY NBT D R Vigor
6 3F647 QUESTY NBT A Kopanja
7 63621 MIRELLA BALE NBT G J Bate
8 38855 CUSTOM OAK NBT G Pattichis
9 78885 LORD BRETT Res. 30.63 D R Vigor
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32875 SURROUND SOUND 30.60 J P Psaila
2 22215 HIRAM BALE FSH K Hunt
3 16766 WYNDHAM ACTION FSH J R Maple
4 321 MY LIPPLING NBT G J Bate
5 21418 KATIE’S OLIVIA 30.48 K J Lunson
6 82412 SISCO FLAME 30.25 K Karamatic
7 84555 JUST A PUNK FSH J K Grima
8 67784 SKEETA NBT T F Clark
9 78885 LORD BRETT Res. 30.63 D R Vigor
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *