Thursday 19th February 2009


Race 1 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT1
Special Event Heat 515 Metres 07:08PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31567 JIBBA JABBA NBT N L McRae
2 15621 STORM SIYAN FSH D N McDonald
3 13532 SHIVER INSIDE NBT T Womann
4 31246 SLIPAWAY BENNIE NBT H Gilders
5 36665 STATEMAN 30.03 P Dedes
6 15451 QUEUE RAID 30.34 W A Vassallo
7 21652 FIREFLY BALE 30.04 A L Dailly
8 52124 SEISMIC GREEN NBT F Ryan
9 42434 RAMONTI Res. NBT D J Fisher
10 51 OUR BLACK BEAUTY Res. FSH F A Andrighetto

Race 2 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT2
Special Event Heat 515 Metres 07:24PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33352 HEADLEY BALE 30.15 A L Dailly
2 41427 ASTON VANTAGE 30.15 J Thompson
3 86237 START BELIEVING 30.23 T Womann
4 53221 SAN JUAN 29.94 J L Connor
5 11131 REIGN OVER ME FSH M Cope
6 132 MIDNIGHT LESSON FSH J Westerlo
7 85532 HOT MARKET 30.35 S B Ralph
8 28816 TIGER DOUGLAS NBT J R Higgins
9 72411 SWARMING Res. FSH C Billington
10 86614 KADER BALE Res. FSH G J Bate

Race 3 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT3
Special Event Heat 515 Metres 07:48PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 313 MANNA KEATO 30.22 R J Keating
2 72536 SIGNOR CASANOVA FSH G Kantzidis
3 12523 UNCLE CHRIS NBT D N McDonald
4 32214 ESS BEE DEE 30.01 B L Selleck
5 15122 NITRANE NBT R J Britton
6 36112 ARLEEN BALE 30.23 G J Bate
7 28313 WES MANTOOTH 30.18 J R Britton
8 72416 DAVEY BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 48266 GIOVES THUNDER Res. 30.44 M A Delbridge
10 76522 MONKEY RANCH Res. NBT T Womann

Race 4 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT4
Special Event Heat 515 Metres 08:07PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43127 BLOW BY BLOW 30.26 G L Howell
2 12271 ROMAN BALE 30.07 A L Dailly
3 24534 BARNIK BOY 29.89 J A Selleck
4 1144 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN 30.22 G S J Ennis
5 55425 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
6 62241 OUR MAN BOND NBT T Womann
7 46455 WHITFIELD BALE FSH G J Bate
8 35313 WHITE NOISE FSH L Cockerell
9 68233 BRIDIE’S COLOUR Res. NBT R J Partington
10 66423 URANA DRIVE Res. 30.58 E F Caruana

Race 5 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT5
Special Event Heat 515 Metres 08:27PM
$4985-1425-710 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17571 SCHECKLER BALE 29.79 A L Dailly
2 15816 CARLINFORD RON NBT D N McDonald
3 51F54 BEEN DIPPED 30.14 C McLennan
4 54143 WICKED FIZZ NBT M A Delbridge
5 33761 EXTRAVAGANT MISS 30.19 J R Britton
6 123 BIG BLACK HOMBRE 30.59 J A Illman
7 11131 BALD HEAD CHAMP FSH S L McKay
8 24311 NIFTY KEEPING FSH S N Britton
9 627T3 PRECIOUS PIE Res. 30.22 G R Barnsley
10 31164 MERGIM BALE Res. FSH G J Bate

Race 6 www.rapidvite.com
Mixed 4/5 515 Metres 08:51PM
$4240-1210-605 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75174 CASCADING WATERS 30.27 L A Hughes
2 31227 BAD GLENNY 29.77 J R Maple
3 11212 RUMBLE SUPREME 30.08 D N McDonald
4 48866 PROVEN BIZARRE 30.05 R F Hood
5 11113 MAJESTIC OASIS 30.21 R J Britton
6 67655 COOL RICKY 30.28 K Pulis
7 61416 CLEVER STRIKE 30.16 C Russell
8 27543 MAJOR HURRICANE 30.12 F Ryan
9 21147 KATAKOLO Res. FSH D F Robinson
10 43453 GUN HAND Res. 29.73 D R Dean

Race 7 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT6
Special Event Heat 515 Metres 09:10PM
$4985-1425-710 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22618 NELLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 22443 SERBO DELIGHT NBT J Delaroche
3 43581 MISS MARTINI FSH T Womann
4 34112 DOT COM DIVA 30.08 R J Hume
5 62511 WHISTLING DRIVE 29.92 P Bartolo
6 16511 COUP DE LOOT FSH R J Millington
7 52762 SPLENDID RETURN 30.21 D J Williams
8 1111 DENTAX BALE FSH B Wheeler
9 15722 DRONE Res. FSH B R Weis
10 12563 MORE THAN READY Res. NBT D J Fisher

Race 8 SCHWEPPES
Free For All 515 Metres 09:34PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21448 BEWARE 29.94 G J Bate
2 12311 REMO RUBIK 29.74 G Mitchell
3 17543 TEAMAN TITCH 29.70 D I Burnett
4 18354 STONE COLD SOBER 30.05 R J Britton
5 51623 JOOP MUSE 29.65 R J Hume
6 84531 MAKE THE MAGIC 29.79 C M Jones
7 22123 GARNER 29.88 B R Parker
8 73776 WANSBOROUGH 29.93 R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT7
Special Event Heat 515 Metres 09:54PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46446 SHUNTED 30.12 D I Burnett
2 11117 HAYDER BALE 30.03 G J Bate
3 1161 SAIUNG 30.80 S B Ralph
4 13156 ARVO’S COBRA 30.20 K Arvanitis
5 41346 DEMONSTRATE NBT C J Bahen
6 36271 TREWLY UNDERFIRE NBT T Womann
7 21213 BOOK OF MUSIC 30.17 A Langton
8 17335 SKILTON NBT B Divirgilio
9 88867 SERBO QUEST Res. NBT J Delaroche
10 15674 JAMISON BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly

Race 10 DDC LAUNCHING PAD HT8
Special Event Heat 515 Metres 10:18PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52353 TRIP AND FALL 30.09 R J Britton
2 12237 MICKIE KEATO 30.39 R J Keating
3 82617 YOUNG TEX 30.26 S B Ralph
4 17358 PRAHN BALE 29.92 A L Dailly
5 25121 STEP OUT FSH C J Bahen
6 12321 KINKA BALE 30.45 G J Bate
7 11133 RAILWAY MAX FSH J M Torr
8 63213 CRUISY MISSION 30.29 M J Cauchi
9 86453 SMURF’S IL DIVO Res. 30.25 C A Tabone
10 15136 SHEER PING Res. 30.26 M J Riley

Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:37PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63223 SORMAZ 30.50 J R Maple
2 35631 SPEEDY SHOW 29.99 B Panetta
3 53273 MEPUNGA OPAL 29.93 J R Britton
4 73134 PREMIER REWARD 30.07 M R Dapiran
5 21233 OUR PROPERTY NBT D Geall
6 37357 CASH EXPRESS 29.83 J R Britton
7 42322 ALPINE WAY NBT P J Ryan
8 34112 BOMBER HEART 30.01 S H Hili
9 46324 VIVA LAS VEGAS Res. 30.49 T Womann
10 31313 PURE THIRST Res. NBT D Crisafi