Thursday 26th February 2009


Race 1 STH MELB TAB AGENCY
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:09PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61213 LOVELY SURPRISE NBT T B Smart
2 24122 SISCO FLAME 30.25 K Karamatic
3 23411 WHERE’S GAB NBT C A Treherne
4 22373 MICKIE KEATO 30.39 R J Keating
5 72131 MAGNUS BALE FSH A L Dailly
6 14435 TEX’S EXPRESS 30.59 E C Dowsey
7 48382 GRIP THE STICK 29.92 R Pollock
8 611 SHEOAK BOXER NBT J Thompson
9 25128 BIBBY’S PRINCE Res. NBT N R Tait
10 58164 CARLINFORD RON Res. NBT D N McDonald

Race 2 MALVERN TAB AGENCY
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:25PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11811 TALLINN PRINCE FSH D Crisafi
2 75712 SCHECKLER BALE 29.79 A L Dailly
3 25232 UNCLE CHRIS NBT D N McDonald
4 23535 TRIP AND FALL 30.09 R J Britton
5 45342 BARNIK BOY 29.89 J A Selleck
6 61452 BUDDY SPECIAL NBT K G Greenough
7 24434 SERBO DELIGHT NBT J Delaroche
8 32232 SORMAZ 30.50 J R Maple
9 63623 FREDDY FLATHEAD Res. NBT D I Burnett
10 64771 HOLY THUNDER Res. NBT B M Beesley

Race 3 COBURG TAB AGENCY
Grade 5 715 Metres 07:44PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17843 MENADO NBT M E Wintle
2 13371 RUN LIKE ELL 42.64 L A Hughes
3 23175 DR. SINARTRA 43.24 W J McMahon
4 22111 SITTING BEAR FSTD R J Britton
5 42725 TRIGGER TREGEA FSTD R J Britton
6 23433 BLACK BOLTER FSH J B Rylands
7 64541 DOOKA 42.44 M A Vaughan
8 53333 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
9 63552 MISS TAKEN Res. NBT B J O’Keefe
10 66628 DRACO’S IMAGE Res. NBT S Creighton

Race 4 NTH MELB TAB AGENCY
Mixed 4/5 515 Metres 08:08PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74444 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford
2 62342 MIAMI VICE 29.75 J R Britton
3 1F543 BEEN DIPPED 30.14 C McLennan
4 23411 PURE GRUNT NBT C J Fulton
5 11724 KIOWA BEE 29.95 A J Britton
6 23424 EXCELLERATOR 29.92 P E Giles
7 53233 HOT MARKET 30.35 S B Ralph
8 14617 ABNER BALE 30.22 G J Bate
9 45154 RING TOP Res. 30.30 C A Treherne
10 76422 HALKIN BALE Res. NBT G J Bate

Race 5 MILL PARK TAB AGENCY
Grade 4 515 Metres 08:28PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71613 AUSSIE BELLE 30.29 P Akathiotis
2 31562 ARVO’S COBRA 30.20 K Arvanitis
3 11242 DICTATOR 30.25 G Kreskas
4 73582 PRAHN BALE 29.92 A L Dailly
5 76558 COOL RICKY 30.28 K Pulis
6 15136 EIGHTH WONDER 30.07 D I Burnett
7 13313 ASHLEE’S PATCH 30.23 P E Giles
8 37765 WANSBOROUGH 29.93 R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 PRESTON AGENCY BELL ST
Free For All 515 Metres 08:52PM
$4985-1425-710 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14137 KENDALE BALE 29.60 K Hunt
2 27165 TURANZA BALE 29.79 G J Bate
3 82176 FARMOR SWIFT 30.08 R J Britton
4 41112 UNIQUE DAISY 29.83 L M Gorman
5 22524 INVISITING ME 29.71 S M Shinners
6 15478 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
7 12185 CYCLONE NED 29.81 G Mitchell
8 23111 REMO RUBIK 29.74 G Mitchell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 GREG CHAPPELL CRICKET
Mixed 3/4 515 Metres 09:11PM
$4985-1425-710 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46112 CRACKED ICE 30.09 P E Giles
2 11335 RITUALS 30.12 S B Ralph
3 67225 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
4 72548 JEDDY BOY 30.02 S B Ralph
5 45515 NORTH SEA 30.01 T Womann
6 21233 GARNER 29.88 B R Parker
7 21214 RUMBLE SUPREME 30.08 D N McDonald
8 14556 NITRO BURST 29.99 J Thompson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 DDC LAUNCHING PAD FINAL (S/GOBIS)
S/E Group 3 515 Metres 09:35PM
$25000-7500-3750 S/GOBIS $8000 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23211 KINKA BALE 29.88 G J Bate
2 35321 SHIVER INSIDE 29.90 T Womann
3 3131 MANNA KEATO 29.82 R J Keating
4 11311 BALD HEAD CHAMP 30.23 S L McKay
5 11441 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN 29.98 G S J Ennis
6 11111 DENTAX BALE 29.98 B Wheeler
7 12131 BOOK OF MUSIC 29.98 A Langton
8 14271 ASTON VANTAGE 29.83 J Thompson
9 31562 ARVO’S COBRA Res. 30.20 K Arvanitis
10 16522 FIREFLY BALE Res. 30.04 A L Dailly

Race 9 TEMPLETON CRICKET CLUB
Grade 5 515 Metres 09:55PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25614 HASTINGS BALE 29.55 G J Bate
2 22154 SMART BETSY NBT K G Greenough
3 53773 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
4 44352 CUSSLER BALE 30.21 A L Dailly
5 F2123 BARNEY NBT M Fearnley
6 51747 CASCADING WATERS 30.27 L A Hughes
7 83548 STONE COLD SOBER 30.05 R J Britton
8 14464 PALE CRUSADER 30.09 P A Rowley
9 64464 SHUNTED Res. 30.12 D I Burnett
10 47614 MR. NIGEL Res. NBT C J Fulton

Race 10 PORT MELB CONTAINERS
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:14PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21821 KAYGEE FSH P M Tabone
2 51841 COOL LENNY 30.17 I W Dann
3 33522 HEADLEY BALE 30.15 A L Dailly
4 7F113 THANE 30.20 B R Alford
5 32214 UNO MIDNIGHT FSH J Westerlo
6 12337 OUR PROPERTY NBT D Geall
7 45451 REALLY SWEET 29.90 D R Vigor
8 12433 SEISMIC GREEN NBT F Ryan
9 25332 SPECIAL FOCUS Res. NBT J R Maple
10 85141 FLY WHEEL SHAZZA Res. NBT S J Bye

Race 11 EFFECTIVE FREIGHT MGNT
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:37PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84212 ELITE PLAYER 30.13 P Dedes
2 41435 WICKED FIZZ NBT M A Delbridge
3 24165 DAVEY BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 25615 BLUE MALT 29.89 M F Bourke
5 13137 PURE THIRST NBT D Crisafi
6 62263 BEECHY LINE NBT D I Burnett
7 27623 SPLENDID RETURN 30.21 D J Williams
8 22144 ESS BEE DEE 30.01 B L Selleck
9 16528 FLIP YA HUNDRED Res. FSH R P Lesueur
10 51551 JORDY’S REWARD Res. NBT M J Gibbons