Wednesday 4th March 2009


Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Maiden 515 Metres 12:07PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23467 SHONA MONELLI NBT D Crisafi
2 75332 ZINGARELLA NBT L Repici
3 75233 DOUBLE COLOUR FSH J F Reynolds
4 34 WAVE YA HAND FSH D R Dean
5 45532 SWAMI NBT A M Ralph
6 3 STANHILL MACCA FSH A J McDonald
7 DYNAMO DENNIS FSH A L Dailly
8 43 MY SPACE FSH A Langton
9 GINETTE BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 65654 MY THREE GIRLS Res. NBT E L Lloyd

Race 2 SANDOWN SIXES
Maiden 515 Metres 12:22PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22523 NIKITA STAR FSH S B Ralph
2 42367 LIDDY’S MAGIC NBT C Russell
3 LOG IN FSH A Langton
4 57 NO HALLUCINATION NBT R J Britton
5 3 STANHILL KATIE FSH W J Bendon
6 26536 COOL PEARL FSH J Risk
7 73842 DR. HARM NBT W J McMahon
8 262 MARADONNA BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 67 MUNICH MONELLI Res. NBT D Crisafi
10 25458 MORE FIZZY Res. NBT M R Fitzpatrick

Race 3 $35 RACE DAY BUFFET
Maiden 515 Metres 12:40PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3824 OFTEN ALONE NBT I W Dann
2 FARMOR DELIGHT FSH R J Britton
3 33323 MANYARA BALE NBT G J Bate
4 4 WIKIPEDA NBT R J Mildenhall
5 36525 ACOUSTIC BALE FSH A L Dailly
6 28 TOCSIN NBT W Wrout
7 74 BURNSY’S PIGGY NBT T E Burns
8 74652 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch
9 CASUAL CHARM Res. FSH A L Dailly
10 8477 ZURICH MONELLI Res. NBT D Crisafi

Race 4 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 12:57PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 216 BURNSY’S MAGIC NBT T E Burns
2 312 MISS GILMORE FSH D Dean
3 1185 STANHILL TOM FSH A J McDonald
4 22616 ENZO BALE FSH A L Dailly
5 61635 SINGING BEE NBT R J Britton
6 71 MEPUNGA JAZZ FSH J R Britton
7 36516 KEITH’S MEMORY 30.42 S B Ralph
8 11367 PURE THEORY NBT C Darmanin
9 21575 RENAUD BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 35467 DARK DAIMLA Res. NBT W J McMahon

Race 5 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:16PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81154 PURE COLOUR 30.24 J F Reynolds
2 21533 HIRAM BALE NBT K Hunt
3 6136T SAIUNG 30.80 S B Ralph
4 46125 IT’S A THOUGHT NBT I A Hastie
5 33423 KING’S MARK NBT A Langton
6 44144 MISS STRESS FSH G Mitchell
7 64211 FARLOE’S TOPPER NBT N B Punshon
8 26187 NELLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 17647 I’M EXCITING Res. NBT R J Britton
10 21575 RENAUD BALE Res. NBT G J Bate

Race 6 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:36PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63168 MISTER SULU NBT E Lieshout
2 35551 KARA’S COURAGE 30.43 K J Hunt
3 P5334 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
4 44768 GANGWAY NBT B T Crossan
5 61745 YOUNG TEX 30.26 S B Ralph
6 41668 CLEVER STRIKE 30.16 C Russell
7 57786 SPIRAL STAR FSH R B Gilmore
8 57126 SCHECKLER BALE 29.79 A L Dailly
9 84628 SMOOTH MOVER Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 83686 JAKOBY Res. NBT H A Karamatic

Race 7 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:55PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73113 PURE THOUGHTS NBT S L Hastie
2 32337 HOT MARKET 30.35 S B Ralph
3 15257 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE NBT D Crisafi
4 31186 WINDERMERE TIDE FSH H A Karamatic
5 2512T CIVIC ASSET 30.28 P J Wishart
6 21637 JUDGE ME NOT FSH G A Elston
7 17572 COOL EDDY NBT I W Dann
8 35723 ONE WHEEL 30.37 R J Britton
9 75258 JUST VERITAS Res. NBT G J Tatti
10 F2686 HIGHRIDING DEVIL Res. NBT S L Thomas

Race 8 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:16PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64534 MO HENRY 30.28 T E Burns
2 35826 PRAHN BALE 29.92 A L Dailly
3 37736 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
4 65853 FANCY CONQUEST NBT R J Britton
5 66413 COLD ALCATRAZ NBT E Lieshout
6 54773 CAN’T SLEEP FSH C Russell
7 15857 CORPORAL BOND 30.30 J Carr
8 41453 LESTER WRINKLE NBT K L Minne
9 83686 JAKOBY Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 84628 SMOOTH MOVER Res. NBT M J Gibbons

Race 9 www.rapidvite.com
Novice No Penalty 715 Metres 02:34PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37233 KIALLA TINA FSH S W Burke
2 42155 DR. JEDD FSTD W J McMahon
3 47388 GIBBO GOLD NBT W J McMahon
4 54372 SHRAPNEL NBT G J D Brett
5 33337 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
6 63552 MISS TAKEN NBT B J O’Keefe
7 31758 DR. SINARTRA 43.24 W J McMahon
8 8582 OLGERS AFFAIR FSTD M J Hanke
9 45665 CAMPASPE JILL Res. NBT N Walls
10 67745 SILVER STRESS Res. NBT K Karamatic

Race 10 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62331 PEDRO’S MISS NBT P J Wilson
2 27251 MISS BARBWIRE FSH A L Dailly
3 87542 SISCO STORM NBT H A Karamatic
4 56671 MURPH AND TOM NBT R J Britton
5 82413 HOSTILE MISS FSH T J Allen
6 66517 BILL’S HOPE NBT R Stevens
7 41654 TALONNER FSH R F Hood
8 54372 TAFARI BALE NBT G J Bate
9 35467 DARK DAIMLA Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 53568 OCTANE STRIKE Res. NBT R W Marriner

Race 11 www.tab.com.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:14PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18444 LEMON COUNTY FSH S J Elsum
2 24668 BURCOV BULLET 30.66 J Bowman
3 24355 ANEVAY NBT W Wrout
4 25324 SOCIETY’S GIRL 30.48 P J Burns
5 86537 MARCHELL 30.34 J Chippendale
6 66534 DONNA VERITA NBT R P Adams
7 45653 SADDLES ABLAZE NBT W P D Read
8 34385 BOOMA WALLY NBT G Couldridge
9 F2686 HIGHRIDING DEVIL Res. NBT S L Thomas
10 75258 JUST VERITAS Res. NBT G J Tatti

Race 12 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 414F7 BEACH HOUSE FSH A S Sgroi
2 34645 JOSACHA NBT R Stevens
3 41587 BEN’S COLOUR NBT J F Reynolds
4 14682 AWESOME BOND NBT G Williams
5 47542 KELLY SLATE FSH B Nash
6 35471 SLINKY WATERS FSH J Bowman
7 62167 KIRABO BALE NBT G J Bate
8 25556 DR. BILLY RAY NBT W J McMahon
9 53568 OCTANE STRIKE Res. NBT R W Marriner
10 72877 CLAY BREAKER Res. 30.51 R J Britton