Friday, 12 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Friday, 12 February 2016

Race No. 1Elite Collars & Leads7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER CAMPO (NSW)[M]2FSHL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2ELRAM GIRL [M]5FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
3BUNTINE EXPRESS (NSW)[M]33FSHB Smith (The Rock)
4HILLBILLY BUBBA [M]FSHM Hendy (Korong Vale)
5TOPHAT AND TAILS [M]2NBTG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
6HILLBILLY SPUNK [M]FSHJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
7STAR’S BIG BOY [M]FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
8TANGLE FERN [M]FSHM Mason (Congupna)
9SCOTT FAITH [M]Res.FSHE Bowles (Invergordon)
10HEY ALIO FOZZIO [M]Res.FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 2Jade Media Photography7:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILESTONE (NSW)[7]22514NBTB Smith (The Rock)
2COOL DUDE ROY [7]86144NBTB Knight (Shepparton)
3KASREYN [6]1157325.54(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
4NOCTURNAL [7]3213825.32(4)M Auld (Tatura)
6LAGOON MIST (NSW)[7]2125.68(2)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
7GUNBARREL TWIST [7]61684FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
8SHELLINGTON [7]617FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Maiden Final7:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $10,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NACHOS PAV [M]44NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
2KWAZII [M]25423NBTT Womann (Lara)
3BEAR’S GOLD [6]1125.63(1)J Quinlivian (Merbein South)
4BAR KING BUDDY [M]5722NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
5BETTER NOW [M]54NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6PATCHIE BEAR [M]36722NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7FREAKY FRANKLIN [7]241325.52(1)T Collins (Pearcedale)
8STOLEN [7]2125.89(8)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
9LLOYD CHRISTMAS [M]Res.44354NBTN Gost (Little River)
10HOPE FOR LISSY [M]Res.76345NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 4Sgrc Presidents Cup (0-4 Wins)8:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BY THE GALLON (QLD)[5]24333NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2MATLIN’S TORNADO [5]2654338.38(1)F Meyer (Maryborough)
3MICK’S ANGEL [5]1311237.94(1)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
4MOONLIT EYES [6]5627138.01(7)A Langton (Anakie)
5LAZZA MIKADO [6]46144NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6BALTIC CHARM [7]75354NBTP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
7GOOD WICK [6]13212NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
8ASTON HARVEY [5]5172137.25(2)P Abela (Parwan)
9MADAME BLACK [6]Res.82T7538.19(6)M Trapani (Greenvale)
10FEAR THE BOSS [7]Res.546F5NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Ron Nestor Memorial8:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARED BONUS [4]6564325.41(2)J Britton (Anakie)
2MIDNIGHT FLYNN [2]4153325.29(3)M Carter (Kialla)
3TO THE GALO’S [3]2211525.22(7)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
4SPRING MISSILE (NSW)[4]4185425.31(6)J Ennis (Lara)
5BLACK FRENZY (NSW)[5]21116NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6COTTON BUD JOE [5]3735625.69(4)J La rosa (Seymour)
7ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[2]1F42825.39(6)S Humphries (Locksley)
8IT’S MY TIME (QLD)[5]41113NBTB Smith (The Rock)
9ANT HILL MOB [5]Res.4854425.48(6)D Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 6Byers Electrical Stayers Challenge Gdr8:48 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY TOY [4]52511NBTB Ennis (Lara)
2CALLA BOOM (NSW)[5]54411FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
3SEEKING JUSTICE [3]2416537.74(2)M Auld (Tatura)
4KRAKEN NITRO [5]11215FSTDR Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5KILKEE FLEX (NSW)[4]55123NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
6ESPARZA (NSW)[4]2322437.66(7)J Ennis (Lara)
7JORDY SHIACK [5]5112337.83(6)G Glass (Kyabram)
8STAR RECALL (WA)[4]47611FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
9WHO TOLD HARRY [5]Res.21723NBTR Britton (Lara)
10ULTIMATE JACK [4]Res.4623438.06(5)K Bentley (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 7Shepparton News Gv Sprint (1-4 Wins)9:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWERFUL MOLLY (NSW)[4]8648125.77(8)B Smith (The Rock)
2DON THE SASH [5]1172125.49(4)N Mcrae (Clyde)
3JET MIKADO [5]43732NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4BURRAWONGA BETOO [5]31332NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
5GUNMETAL LAD [5]8323225.54(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6BUSTED FLAT (NSW)[5]24212NBTB Smith (The Rock)
7FLYING HOLLY [4]416T125.48(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8ASTON RYDER (SA)[4]2661125.47(1)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9MIRACLE WHIP (NSW)[5]Res.23853NBTD Geall (Lara)
10FULL OF BOLONEY [5]Res.6217325.50(8)J Cuffe (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 8Ckh Painting Shepparton Gold Cup Final9:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 2 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $67,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $47,000 2nd: $13,350 3rd: $6,650.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON BOLERO [2]1141124.99(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2BIG TICKET [2]1612125.15(2)S Clarke (Tooradin)
3LEGEND (NSW)[3]2113125.27(3)P Triaca (Whroo)
4GOTTA GET BACK (NSW)[3]1231225.07(8)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
5PROVEN KODIAK [4]1411225.22(5)M Azzopardi (Appin)
6DEWANA RESULT [2]3322125.01(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7BEARVILLE AZZA (TAS)[4]12212NBTR Britton (Lara)
8DALGETTY [3]1112125.57(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9DANCE CRAZE [4]Res.1422225.38(3)K Chivell (Sunbury)
10AMELIA CHRISTA (NSW)[5]Res.13732NBTR Moore (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9M. Gupta Accountants Dash 4 Cash Final9:49 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY SPRITE [3]1811122.14(5)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2MISS ROSSI [4]2332122.16(5)T Womann (Lara)
3FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]26242NBTT Womann (Lara)
4BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[2]2161121.95(6)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
5NOAKI LYNX [4]5221222.18(4)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6YA THERE JOE [5]6577222.82(7)J La rosa (Seymour)
7JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[3]1543122.07(5)T Womann (Lara)
8GUNMETAL DIVA [4]2162222.41(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9PROPER BLUEY (NSW)[5]Res.38523NBTF Rachele (Shepparton)
10DAPHNE’S PARTY [5]Res.14243NBTM Carter (Kialla)
Race No. 10Racers Function Centre10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN CROWN [5]3368225.33(7)P Clark (Wangaratta)
2DAPHNE’S PARTY [4]1424325.40(1)M Carter (Kialla)
3SONNY’S TAS [5]3642325.70(1)D Warburton (Tatura)
4BORRIS DELIGHT [4]3171525.27(4)P Clark (Wangaratta)
5MENDES [4]1415425.51(2)R Glass (Kyabram)
6IDO VOODOO (QLD)[5]4173325.63(2)J Taylor (Kyabram)
7STARVIN’ SEAGULL [4]3157825.66(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8HIGHBURY (NSW)[5]82264NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
9MASTER SONNY (NSW)[5]Res.18434NBTJ Ennis (Lara)
10ALLEN IMPOSE (NSW)[5]Res.81331NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Win Tv10:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY CHIEF [7]41FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
2MUM SAID NO [7]65241FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
3ZULETTA [7]3215222.28(1)P Clark (Wangaratta)
4NIDGE [6]47346NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6I’VE GOT WINGS (NSW)[6]2278822.37(6)J Taylor (Kyabram)
7RIPPIN ROSE (NSW)[6]13122FSTDR Britton (Lara)
8SILVER SALUTE [6]53154FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Dpr Insurance Brokers10:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOXY [5]24511NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2ROYAL NORRIS (NSW)[4]1681722.06(2)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
3SILVER WOOD [5]3241722.19(1)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
4PUMPY’S LUCK [5]6F884FSHM Mason (Congupna)
5JARAIG GANGSTER (TAS)[5]6255422.12(5)W Hooke (Huntly)
6BARKED OFF (NSW)[5]16841FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
7EL MARNY [5]3361122.22(1)K Minne (Moe South)
8LOCKED OUT [5]7653122.15(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9JUST LIKE JIM [5]Res.16175FSTDD Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
10I’LL ROB YA [5]Res.82455FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)