Friday 16th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Friday 16th April 2010

Race No. 1Barnawartha Produce Store11:11AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEATHER ZONE3532T Womann (Lara)

2FLASHLIGHT75642B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)

3SKIPPED BAIL3A Norris (Wangaratta)

4DOC MARTIN54G J Glass (Kyabram)

5NEO LEONIE25244G P Neocleous (Morwell)

6ANAIS26282R J Britton (Lara)

7KATIE RACOON15482A J Armstrong (Huntly)

8BRANDEEN TOBY35447L M Allen (Darnum)

Race No. 2Quest Apartments11:31AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVERITT35625B R Parker (Tatura)

2AUNTY BESSIE5R S Smith ( South)

3BAGO ROSE5N G Burns (Rushworth)

4KALIMNA BLUE75435R O Sharples (Murchison)

5SHANLYN ZORRO327L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

6ETNAD72224S E Stefanos ()

7CRUISING JENNY575K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)

8NEAREST3D A Schwarz (Dallas)

Race No. 3Rapidvite Solutions Final (gobis)11:53AM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILVERWATER JACK31A J Armstrong (Huntly)

2SHEOAK CHARLES57561D H Lockwood (Woodend)

3TAZZIE GAZZIE51S E Stefanos (Longwood)

4BLACK BARBARIAN72262A J Kiley (Shepparton)

5CRUISY BAZZ26371J Formosa (Heathcote)

6NIGHT CHARMER52831L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

8JULES52761W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)

9REDCASTLE BUNNY (7)34322A S Simpson (Heathcote)

Race No. 4Rapidvite Solutions Final (gobis)12:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELECTRIFYING FIX61G J Glass (Kyabram)

2TAT OSCAR2D L Warburton (Tatura)

3COOL STREAKER45361B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)

5CLOVALLEY BOONE1G W Connell (Harston)

6SWAHILIAN2522Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)

7QUEEN BURST55462J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)

8SPUD REGUS1G A Burton (Euroa)

10BOMBER BART (4)233A B Thurston (Lemnos)

Race No. 5Neatline Homes12:34PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISTER SWISH73144L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

2ANOTHER INNINGS23415J R Britton (Anakie)

3BULLICOURT OMEN17333G R Edwards (Broadford)

4ROYAL CONTESSA67835S E Stefanos (Longwood)

5RENAE’S CROW33114R J Britton (Lara)

6SAME AS BEST14741T Womann (Lara)

7ASTON VOLANTE73683J Thompson (Pearcedale)

8RONCHI23164A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions Final (g)12:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S CHILL11641T Womann (Lara)

2NORTH SEA67671T Womann (Lara)

3MOUNT MERCER35125C ( J Rose (Epping)

4SEISMIC WHITE22542P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

5HIZ GOT CHILLS22871K J Lunson (Keysborough)

6KYNAN’S EXPRESS16131J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)

7SKYE TREY84711S R Drummond (Pyalong)

8COMPLETE MADNESS1141P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 7Silver Eagle Final (gobis)01:16PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEMONSTRATE15661C J Bahen (Yuroke)

2BURRA CHIEF67211S B Lees (Seddon)

3SASHA JET51161J D Frewin (Newtown)

4BURRAWONGA BRETT5T752J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

553662L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

6OAK THUNDER47561G Pattichis (St Albans)

7MARCHELL88372C J Capuano (Heathcote)

813211G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

Race No. 8Legerwood Classic Final (gobis)01:36PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $505,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COONEY’S MEDAL12372R J Britton (Lara)

2PURE ETHANE71142G J Guy (Charlton)

3PENTHOUSE27111J Thompson (Pearcedale)

4GALAXY HIGH11111D B Curtain (Drouin)

5PASSITO12772R J Britton (Lara)

6ICEMAN RAIKKONEN41211J R Britton (Anakie)

7BUNJI12111T J Allen (Darnum)

8LED ZEPPELIN14212M L Grima (Pearcedale)

Race No. 9Thommo’s Custom Trailers01:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRACY’S DELIGHT64226P J Clark (Wangaratta)

2XMAN11254M K Lloyd (Anakie)

4USAIN DELIGHT46325T Womann (Lara)

6LADY PAWNEE71883M P Ellis (Jindera)

7HELLO BIG BOY13332M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

8FEDERALLI21154R J Britton (Lara)

9UNO MONTY (5)44567C W Hoggan (Wangaratta)

10IMA TORPEDO (3)76468C J Capuano (Heathcote)

Race No. 10Foott Waste & Recycling02:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUKE’S DELIGHT73622A P Toohey (Wangaratta)

2INFILTRATE56383C J Bahen (Yuroke)

3LITTLE LUCAS25475A J Kiley (Shepparton)

4TWILIGHTER51277C J Bahen (Yuroke)

526571D B Curtain (Drouin)

7NOT A ZAC86588G Beattie (Ashwood)

8VANDALISER34155M P Ellis (Jindera)

10GO GO ROCK (6)67475G Mitchell (Keysborough)

Race No. 11Finer Fruits02:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEMPRE11723A S Garratt (Heathmont)

2FIGHTER FUEL11371R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)

3STYLISH HERO12641G J Glass (Kyabram)

4MOYARRA PRINCE26237S Waycott (Springhurst)

5JETENZ21451T J Allen (Darnum)

6AMETHYST BEAUTY115A Langton (Anakie)

7SEE YOU LATTE3222FW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

8HOT SENSATION33514T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 12Xia Park03:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL COLD75F64J Formosa (Heathcote)

2BAD FELLA LUI21423L Forte (Campbellfield)

3DAZZLE DOT71245J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

4KID FREDDIE32736E T Wetmore (Fawkner)

5JONATHON78867K Bentley (Costerfield)

6SUNLIT JOE18583M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

7TEE WOODS51542G A Howarth (Longwood)

8MYTHICAL FLYER21482T Womann (Lara)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments