Friday, 17 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Friday, 17 June 2016

Race No. 1Manish Gupta Accountants6:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATIFI SAM (NSW)[M]4NBTJ Arthur (Lancaster)
2RIPPIN TAY TAY (NSW)[M]85663NBTS Williams (Erskine Park)
3CHALLIS JACK [M]55555FSHP Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4JETMAG STORM [M]57FSTDG Paull (Faraday)
5TANG GOES BANG (TAS)[M]FSHT Auld (Tatura)
6SISCO BLAST [M]53326NBTA Marum (Corop)
7GALVANIZE [M]FSHV Mileto (Toolamba)
8KRAKEN BELLOWS [M]4NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
9LIPPY BALE (NSW)[M]Res.88576NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
10DEADLY MABILIS [M]Res.86865FSHM Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 2Sgrc Vet Now Open6:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN POPS [7]32517NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2ALL INN READY [7]7154222.69(4)T Duncan (Harston)
3PLATINUM RIFT [7]721322.63(7)S Waycott (Springhurst)
4ZERO CARE FACTOR [7]42263NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
5ELITE PANTHER (NSW)[6]4531622.32(3)H Hunter (North Albury)
6HEARTBREAK LOVE [6]3117422.46(1)S Dervish (Lancaster)
7MY NAME’S SHEREE [7]2187NBTA Ferguson (Girgarre)
8CLOVALLEY MAURI [6]3236722.80(6)W Connell (Harston)
9IMA TERROR [7]Res.75558NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
10DIAMOND VEE [7]Res.1FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Ckh Painting6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN ROCKSTAR [7]126.04(7)H Eyles (Murchison)
2LILLY’S ENTITY [7]855126.03(8)L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3KRAKEN TILDA [7]17FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
4PENNY PITSTOP [7]1266NBTT Womann (Lara)
5BULK CARNAGE [7]22325FSHG Borg (Maryborough)
6BILLILUNA [7]21526.36(1)G Robinson (Violet Town)
7MY NAME’S EMMA [7]12FSTDA Ferguson (Girgarre)
8DUCASSE [7]16226.34(6)V Mileto (Toolamba)
9LENA’S ENTITY [7]Res.7251625.67(5)L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[7]Res.33454FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Jade Media Photography7:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING SPIRIT [6]1343225.62(1)T Auld (Tatura)
2SUPERSTAR JATT [6]6332225.76(8)B Klemke (Heathcote)
3PINK POPPY [6]8881125.76(6)G Rigg (Girgarre)
4WHAT PLANET (NSW)[6]16415FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5MR. SWAN [6]1227725.50(3)G Glass (Kyabram)
6PAY THE BOO [6]5741825.76(7)J Borg (Maryborough)
7ELITE SHIRAZ [6]36633NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8ALL INN TOPS [6]66766NBTT Duncan (Harston)
9CHARLIE THREE [6]Res.32432NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
10FRUIT SPICE (NSW)[6]Res.72455NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
Race No. 5Quality Teams (vic Bred)7:38 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURRAWONGA JIMBO [5]3425525.49(4)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
2SHARED BONUS [4]5515125.41(2)J Britton (Anakie)
3SODA MAN [3]5155125.24(7)C Grenfell (Avalon)
4MISS ROSSI [4]2767325.59(7)T Womann (Lara)
5CALL ME GEE [5]41738NBTR Britton (Lara)
6MUST HAVE [3]3321125.29(2)T Auld (Tatura)
7STOMPIN’ [2]2386725.31(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
8SONNY’S TAS [5]7245725.42(8)D Warburton (Tatura)
9TAT DUKE [5]Res.7143825.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
Race No. 6Dpr Insurance Brokers Gdr7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BY THE GALLON (QLD)[5]21347NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2SMOKEY WHISPERS [5]3155138.00(6)A Scott (Knowsley)
3REVISION [5]1234137.48(5)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
4MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]5647137.70(2)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5STAN’S CHOICE [5]76342FSHR Britton (Lara)
6BURN ONE DOWN (NSW)[5]51211FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7JAYCEE [5]42153FSTDM Auld (Tatura)
8UTOPIA [5]26513FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
9RINASH [5]Res.4652337.73(8)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10BURRAWONGA KEVAN [5]Res.2621437.92(2)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 7Racers Function Centre8:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOCTURNAL [4]2233225.21(8)M Auld (Tatura)
2POMP FICTION [4]6713325.46(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3POWERFUL MOLLY (NSW)[4]68T6425.77(8)A Marum (Corop)
4SUNDAY SIPPER [4]6112325.45(4)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
5JORDY PAIGE [4]5761525.47(6)R Glass (Kyabram)
6RIP IT [4]5176625.34(3)A Whitehead (Harcourt)
7WEST ON XANDI (NSW)[4]3437125.67(5)K Collyer (Coburg North)
8SLEEK MASTER (NSW)[5]1712FFSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9ALLEN ZHARA (NSW)[5]Res.67656FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
10DYNA JONAH (NSW)[5]Res.53583FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
Race No. 8Northern Districts Cup Final8:42 PM (VIC time)
Group Listed event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $35,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,000 3rd: $3,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANDMARK [4]1426225.76(6)R Britton (Lara)
2EUMERALLA DONNY [5]71242NBTJ Hardy (Ballarat)
3EDDIE YAP [4]1212125.57(6)R Henness (Heathcote)
4PROVEN KODIAK [4]2111225.22(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5MARY’S ENTITY [7]62442NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6ASTON KODY [5]3145125.46(1)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7BEAR’S GOLD [4]1212125.48(1)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8HONE IN [5]2152125.59(6)I Garland (Longlea)
9POMP FICTION [4]Res.6713325.46(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
10MISS ROSSI [4]Res.2767325.59(7)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Elite Collars & Leads9:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. HUANG (NSW)[5]88263NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2LE LUCA [5]8756125.56(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3ALLEN JEER (NSW)[5]52332NBTT Womann (Lara)
4CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]25636NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
5MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[5]78848NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6SHE’S VIVACIOUS [5]66242NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7CLOVALLEY RANG [5]21183NBTG Connell (Harston)
8BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]64147FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
9SUTTON CLUB [5]Res.3321625.79(3)R Britton (Lara)
10I’M NO NAG [5]Res.11575FSTDW Connell (Harston)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video9:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN BOSTON [5]3621325.70(2)T Duncan (Harston)
2BACKLINE WILLY [5]44161FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3TAIL PIPE [5]21328FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
4SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]8515425.85(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5IT’S AN ILLUSION [5]12452NBTM Repia (Long Gully)
6CLOVALLEY DAVE [5]5F785NBTW Connell (Harston)
7HOWTH [5]1316825.62(7)J Walker (Arcadia South)
8HAPPY TAILS [5]3436626.03(2)G Connell (Harston)
9PITTSY LOMAR [5]Res.4438525.65(1)R Britton (Lara)
10MR. ALFIE [5]Res.8526425.60(3)D Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 11Finer Fruits9:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELL ON WHEELS [4]7257222.52(6)S Waycott (Springhurst)
2CLOVALLY MANSUMI [4]5243122.17(6)G Connell (Harston)
3CHIEF MINGO [4]3145422.19(2)V Giles (Bamawm)
4HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]35837NBTT Womann (Lara)
5ARCHIE NINKASI (TAS)[5]56814NBTA Whitehead (Harcourt)
6YA WELCOME [4]1181322.53(7)T Auld (Tatura)
7ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]74772NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8GUNMETAL DIVA [4]1427522.16(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9MAJOR SPOILS (NSW)[5]Res.58172NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
10ROSETTE [5]Res.1718522.14(6)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 12Byers Electrical10:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMBA LAW (NSW)[5]3312322.50(1)A Powell (Stanhope)
2INMATE (NSW)[5]67175NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
3MOYARRA OPERARI [5]5374222.59(6)S Waycott (Springhurst)
4I’VE GOT WINGS (NSW)[5]3221222.37(6)J Taylor (Kyabram)
5PARISIAN MAGIC (NSW)[5]2168122.29(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6CHELSEA DROGBA [5]2251622.43(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7SERIOUSLY WICKED [5]1125621.97(5)S Humphries (Locksley)
8BLOODCELL BINDI (NSW)[5]82511FSHB Lord (Jindera)
9AVATAR HELGA [5]Res.1431622.48(3)J La rosa (Seymour)
10SILVER WOOD [5]Res.1771622.19(1)J Mcclelland (Jindera)