Friday 24th July 2009


1 XIA PARK DEBUTANTE (GOBIS) 10:18AM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 Maiden
390 Metres
1 DUST KICKER FSH D Jubb (Arcadia)
2 MOUNT MERCER FSH C ( J Rose (Epping)
3 SUPREME DARKNESS FSH N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
4 REEKAY RIP FSH P A Smith (Wonwondah)
5 OCTANE OVERLOAD FSH G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6 UNREAL FLASH FSH A B Thurston (Lemnos)
7 BURRAWONGA JOY FSH J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
8 HOTSHOT LASS FSH J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
9 SANCTIFIED FSH R C Dunne (St Albans)
10 GREAT OCEAN FSH T Noy (New Gisborne)

2 SGRC COMMITTEE FINAL (GOBIS) 10:33AM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 Maiden Final
390 Metres
1 43781 BEST CONCLUSION 22.50 T Womann (Lara)
2 66721 AZZURO 22.52 D L Warburton (Tatura)
3 1 RELKO 22.72 W J Mcneil (Donvale)
4 41 BRONCO 22.88 J E Williamson (Howlong)
5 27141 WANALTA KING 22.64 B J Martell (Tallangatta)
6 78222 JOSH CHLOEBO NBT C Donnelly (South Morang)
7 26431 TIME TO BURN 22.67 B Ender (St Albans)
8 27462 RESTLESS REETA NBT N G Burns (Rushworth)
9 72732 DYNAMITE DARCEY NBT B Albert (Cranbourne North)
10 2 TAKE A BREATH NBT M K Groom (Longwood)

3 NEATLINE HOMES FINAL (GOBIS) 10:48AM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 Maiden Final
450 Metres
1 561 ROYAL LAD 25.69 C Newman (Chiltern)
2 431 SLOON 26.27 B J Milne (Kilmore)
3 25432 DUST TO DUST NBT G H Euvrard (Raywood)
4 24252 EUCHRE NBT D L Warburton (Tatura)
5 62231 MICKY MOOTANS 26.34 K B Lingard (Kilmore)
6 32 DARK CARDINAL NBT G Lemin (Axedale)
7 53541 THREE MEN 25.66 A Azzopardi (Carrum Downs)
8 36341 BEST EFFECT 26.03 T Womann (Lara)
9 17272 LIZZIE JAY NBT D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
10 22542 ROYAL DRILL NBT G P Rigg (Girgarre)

4 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION 11:03AM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 51622 BARELEN STORM NBT B W Anderson (Maiden Gully)
2 15156 BARELEN GLENNO FSTD B W Anderson (Maiden Gully)
3 44727 IMPRESSIVE ROSE FSTD T Womann (Lara)
4 15216 BE MY TONIGHT 25.70 B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
5 41166 BOOM’S BABE 25.52 L V Armstrong (Chiltern)
6 23538 BELLIZA GIRL NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)
7 51256 WILDEST PRAIRIE FSTD S Waycott (Springhurst)
8 41345 GUITAR HERO FSH C J Bahen (Yuroke)
9 85256 INTERROGATOR NBT A S Garratt (Heathmont)
10 17582 UNLOCK THE CODE NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)

5 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 11:18AM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
390 Metres
1 12882 ON HOLIDAYS NBT J A Mackellin (Fawkner)
2 53612 MISS LEMON 22.30 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3 87F24 BOOMA TEDDY NBT G Couldridge (Newstead.)
4 23644 LARRIKIN QUEEN 23.20 M P Ellis (Jindera)
5 41157 SUPERSMART PIPER FSTD C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
6 24621 VINOPIROZZI NBT M G Niele (Berringa)
7 61434 COOL BURST NBT J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)
8 77678 BUSH ODYESSEY 22.24 S J Waycott (Springhurst)
9 47552 KERBMEISTER NBT M G Niele (Berringa)
10 44858 MAJOR DANJER NBT D J Dunn (Howlong)

6 QUEST SHEPPARTON FINAL (GOBIS) 11:33AM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 Grade 5 Final
650 Metres
1 1341 GOOD OIL 38.24 P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2 86453 BURRAWONGA BREN NBT J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3 66374 KEALBA BOW NBT C Azzopardi (Nth Sunshine)
4 66572 BOWSTREET SECRET NBT M G Niele (Berringa)
5 56381 JUST LIKE JENNY 38.87 H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
6 11334 FUN HOUSE NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7 1612 KINDA MEMOREYS NBT R L Massina (Golden Square)
8 56773 BILLABONG SPUR NBT M J Fothergill (Numurkah)
9 31275 TEXAS SAM NBT D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
10 55165 BANDIT MILNE 38.27 B J Milne (Kilmore)

7 www.shepparton.org.au 11:48AM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 73462 SLEEVES NBT P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
2 77188 BOOMA SAM NBT G Couldridge (Newstead.)
3 86282 MONIQUE GIRL NBT J Mifsud (Craigieburn)
4 34638 BRANDEEN JACKSON NBT I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5 34366 TOKEN BREEZE NBT J Grindley (Gladysdale)
6 41182 DEADLY HANDSOME NBT W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7 33653 BUTTERFLY EFFECT 25.76 J Worsfold (Girgarre)
8 61385 MESMERIZING 25.67 P D Osborne (Goorambat)
9 33366 FAWN HYDE NBT J R Donaldson (Euroa)
10 77674 BULLICOURT OMEN NBT G R Edwards (Broadford)

8 THE WATCHDOG 12:12PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
450 Metres
1 87766 BIBBY’S PRINCE 25.53 N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2 22177 SPIRAL SIREN NBT T Womann (Lara)
3 71456 EASTERN TYPHOON 26.03 R J Giles (Harston)
4 16546 REALLY SWEET 25.43 D R Vigor (Lara)
5 21357 RESTORED 25.64 D Ferremi (Shepparton)
6 55257 TIMBERLAKE 25.42 C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7 53423 SWIFT CHARIOT NBT C Newman (Chiltern)
8 41443 ASHLEIGH ELLA 25.41 D Ferremi (Shepparton)
9 56666 MALACITE GEM NBT S Wells (Nagambie)
10 76648 HIGHER 25.63 L M Bannan (Violet Town)

9 GLORIA JEANS – SHEPPARTON 12:32PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
390 Metres
1 63275 POTSY WEBER FSH R J Giles (Harston)
2 54243 ALWAYS FLAT OUT NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3 46161 ALLY MARR FSH C Warner (Wendouree)
4 37426 LAST BELLE 22.71 B J Martell (Tallangatta)
5 41414 DALEY GRIND FSTD N T Burgan (Killawarra)
6 56647 INFILTRATE NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7 21432 MAMA KAZ NBT I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8 117 BALVENNIE 22.48 B Kinder (Girgarre)
9 32476 CLARE JEAN 22.68 P Triaca (Lima)
10 66666 TIGER CHERRY NBT J R Donaldson (Euroa)

10 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 12:49PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
390 Metres
1 77221 VANDALISER 22.13 M P Ellis (Jindera)
2 52635 SUNSHINE STATE NBT R J Giles (Harston)
3 82137 BULLICOURT PATCH 22.56 G R Edwards (Broadford)
4 23124 BOOTMAKER NBT G R Hayward (Shepparton)
5 44251 CROW’S DELIGHT FSH G P Harding (Temora)
6 84225 PRINCESS JENNA NBT M G Niele (Berringa)
7 2133 CHEEKY SUSPICION NBT M P Ellis (Jindera)
8 1365 SPANISH STEPS FSH W J Mcneil (Donvale)
9 41736 FREDLY FSH M G Niele (Berringa)
10 83828 SHAKE RATTLE 22.68 A F Osborne (Goorambat)