Friday 30th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 30th July 2010

Race No. 1Shepparton Retravision07:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIGHT OF REX53275B Groom ()
2MIGHTY UNO734M D Forsyth (Maffra)
3ANNMALA MAGIC5636M J Gibbons (Lara)
4FLASH DRIVEG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5MAD SHIRL4872D F Braun (Melton)
6ATLAS BELLE7L E Cookson (Junortoun)
7BOOMA TOM4M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8ROSE ANNA34835M J Gibbons (Lara)
9TRIPLE SMOKED63465R J Tolson (Maryborough)
10HEY LES47745M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 2Greater Shepparton Ht107:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BERNMAR ROMINA11164P J Borradale (Rosedale)
2SKEDADDLING61875B J Philippe (Kilmore)
3SPOT ON TARGET21218S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
4THECLA BALE24787G J Bate (Lara)
5CASUAL FORCE21134P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6TRAMIGO77828M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7GUNBAR CREEK35274T D Harvey (Murchison)
8BOMBER BLUE BOY31181P A Smith (Wonwondah)
9VINNY’S BOY84645L J Annett (Welshman Reef)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Greater Shepparton Ht207:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STEPPING STONE24536M J Stephens (Yuroke)
2RAGING HOUDINI44576B Kinder (Girgarre)
3ZIEBELL35144Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
4COMANCHE BALE72525G J Bate (Lara)
5DRILL BIT71738R Henness (Heathcote)
6SOS’ SAL27236L Delbridge (Balliang)
7MIGHTY MU17232A G Gieschen (Maffra)
8GINETTE BALE42877B J Philippe (Kilmore)
9VINNY’S BOY84645L J Annett (Welshman Reef)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Quest Shepparton (gobis)08:10PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $303,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SADEAK68635G Couldridge (Newstead.)
2NEGATED74287F J Flegg (Marong)
3SPRING GULLY GAL73421I R Garland ()
4SOULJA SNAP52273T D Harvey (Murchison)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6VIVACIOUS GAL13632S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7PYRAMID HILTON47877D Petersen (Welshman Reef)
8FLAMENCO51111J S Ennis (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Topcat Video Dash For Cash08:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SASHA JET12712J D Frewin (Newtown)
2CHALCOT LASS11211J M Gomm (Pearcedale)
3BURRAWONGA JOY43473J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
4KID FREDDIE11312E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
5ILLEGAL MELODY41353K L Wright (Harston)
6MISS LEMON13131S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7INFURIATION85267M T Carter (Violet Town)
8DARLYN CHRIS14611T D Harvey (Murchison)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6 Memorial (gobis)08:47PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $364,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $720 3rd: $360,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEISHA BALE84685G J Bate (Lara)
2BARRABAS68412S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3PROVEN JETT51142M T Carter (Violet Town)
4DEE WINTER22162R Henness (Heathcote)
5BUNJIF1173T J Allen (Darnum)
6AZZAN BALE26465G J Bate (Lara)
7STANFORD BALE12814G J Bate (Lara)
8PRINCE OF BEE2F224K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Rose Of Falkirk Final (gobis)09:10PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $303,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ELKIN12132C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)
2PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL375F1G A Burton (Euroa)
3ROCKING OUT32242C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
4FLYING JAZZ77421P R Lambert (Melton)
5PROVEN BEE BEE1111M T Carter (Violet Town)
6DO UNO SHONA43772P J Borradale (Rosedale)
7BRANDEEN MARNY78331L M Allen (Darnum)
8CARBON STAR44242G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
9LIVE ON REALITY51183P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
10BURRAWONGA JOY43473J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 8Neatline Homes Final09:42PM (VICtime)
S/E 2 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $40,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $28,000 2nd: $8,000 3rd: $4,000.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEE EYE PEE51411J S Ennis (Lara)
2ENRY WALT14641G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
3RADLEY BALE14611G J Bate (Lara)
4WARNING LABEL53141A Langton (Anakie)
5ZENITH23641J S Ennis (Lara)
6DIN’S SON21221K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
7ALLEGRA’S SUNSET31231R A Anchen (Nagambie)
8VANDALISER17122M P Ellis (Jindera)
9DEE WINTER22162R Henness (Heathcote)
10SHREDDED CHEESE13432J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Thommo’s Custom Trailers (tier 3)10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL HAMMER53537R Henness (Heathcote)
2EARLY MILLONS62554J S Telling (Maffra)
3RESTLESS REETA45877D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
4GRASMORE24825E L Lloyd (Anakie)
5TIME TO WIN63578M J Gibbons (Lara)
6BOMBER BART83714B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
7OUR CUPPA TEA44277G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8BIG BOY COOLIE44268B Kinder (Girgarre)
9PANCAKE EATER44475D Furey (Lockwood South)
10VEGAS STAR4587FM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 10Greater Shepparton Ht310:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOOTMAKER74854G R Hayward (Shepparton)
2VOLTURI BALE34416G J Bate (Lara)
3WOLF RYDER37468M J Gibbons (Lara)
4KITO BALE53177G J Bate (Lara)
5KING’S MARK35625A Langton (Anakie)
6SECRET STONE22116M J Stephens (Yuroke)
7MICK FITZPATRICK27631M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8DROOPY’S MONARO15143M Pigatto (Epping)
9VINNY’S BOY84645L J Annett (Welshman Reef)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Greater Shepparton Ht410:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REEKAY RIP38114P A Smith (Wonwondah)
2SALVADOR BALE1613G J Bate (Lara)
3BLACK EYE4F626C Smith (Wonwondah)
4MISS MUSCAT15276M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5GREYSYND THUNDER11437P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6PARISIAN LABEL16527B Kinder (Girgarre)
7MIGHTY GRUMPY12254N Gieschen (Maffra)
8FORCE MAJEURE26272G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
9VINNY’S BOY84645L J Annett (Welshman Reef)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Solar City Office Equipment (tier 3)11:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAYDON’S CHANCE68878B J Philippe (Kilmore)
2GOLD DELIGHT86T77J D Frewin (Newtown)
3TOP ZONE22553L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
4TILLY BOOTS351F7B Groom (Longwood)
5FINAL CENTURY78743L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
6PREVARICATOR87823M J Gibbons (Lara)
7WAKE UP WABBIT43516C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
8DEDES DILEMA37224N G Burns (Rushworth)
9JADA NICOLE11688B Kinder (Girgarre)
10BURNING IMPACT67664E L Lloyd (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments