Monday 2nd August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 2nd August 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Ht107:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEAHD B Moore (Kialla)
2PERIS67323I M Partington (Pearcedale)
3QUEEN NAYIS86M J Gibbons (Lara)
4MISS MEEHAN4C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
5ALL INN SARA5T Duncan (Harston)
6MISS KATIE84385C Newman (Chiltern)
7GLASWEGIAN5P Cullie (Coolaroo)
8BRONZE STAR55241S Divers (Werribee)
9MAVIS WINIFRED385R J Partington (Pearcedale)
10GO RICHO76378D R Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Solutions Ht207:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEARLS OF WISDOM37358N A Martin (Murtoa)
2BELRON CATH542I M Partington (Pearcedale)
3MISS LAMBORGHINI75T B Smart (Mooroopna)
4FROMARGE4M T Carter (Violet Town)
5KRISBAR SPARK28W Hooke (Huntly)
6PURE ARTEMIS45525S Hooke (Huntly)
7STRIPEY TOMATO6P E White (Katamatite)
8ELLA MARY83464P J Frost (Heathcote)
9WHITE IVYR Henness (Heathcote)
10RAVEN MISS67372M A Mcguire (Moolap)
Race No. 3Greater Shepparton Ht307:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MOLLY MAC23738J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
2FAIRYDELL GOLD4I M Partington (Pearcedale)
3ELLE VEE75R R Reardon (Seymour)
4PATONG FLYER22282J Formosa (Heathcote)
5ZINGARA GIRL52524B Ender (St Albans)
6TAMI FLEW624R Clark (Toolleen)
7BRINDI TOMATO4P E White (Katamatite)
8ANNMALA MAGIC56366M J Gibbons (Lara)
9CELTIC BEAUTYJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
10WHY NOT ALEX77248W T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 4Millers Muzzles Ht408:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHEN MY BABY36377G A Howarth ()
2CAN SHE RUN4R J Partington (Pearcedale)
3WHY NOT EVE82382W T Gray (Wendouree)
4SHOWOOD LASS4F873A Shovan (Echuca)
5ROXY’S FLAME33G Robinson (Violet Town)
6DELTA SNOW44D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
7PURE MANNY32445G M Derrick (Tumblong)
8ROSE ANNA34835M J Gibbons (Lara)
9KRISBAR DREAMW Hooke (Huntly)
10GHOSTLY MISSS J Waycott (Springhurst)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions08:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DINGO25338B Ender (St Albans)
2SHIRAZ CREEK54733K M Repia (Long Gully)
3MURCHISON STREET52531G W Connell (Harston)
4NINJA WARRIOR21746N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5TASH13456D B Moore (Kialla)
6RUSTY TIN CAN86421L Smith (Maryborough)
7PITSTOP OMEN61654G R Edwards (Broadford)
8LE PIPPY8821J Formosa (Heathcote)
9ZOE’S MISS44662R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10TAT AWESOME51747D L Warburton (Tatura)
Race No. 6Shepparton Retravision08:46PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLATINUM’S IMAGE11235S Waycott (Springhurst)
2KID COWBOY11441D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3MISSY BLUE77213S N Fisher (Yangery)
4RED SKY DELIGHT84281F H Martin (Murtoa)
5CROW’S CRUISER36678S N Fisher (Yangery)
6WHERE’S JACKO32215B Ender (St Albans)
7AHMIR BALE31582G J Bate (Lara)
8PEDRA BRANCA28156L Smith (Maryborough)
9GO TO KENYA43185T Duncan (Harston)
10PUZZLE TEDDY148D J Fisher (Yangery)
Race No. 7Anstice Quality Racing Meat09:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARGO DEVIL44363C Newman (Chiltern)
2PUMPKIN EYES57167W L Connell (Harston)
3ELYSIUM35482T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4MORE TO STATE53436G E Smith (Tumblong)
5HOW MANY TIMES18822S N Fisher (Yangery)
6RIVER ROAD LASS57742T R Shovan (Healesville)
7APACHE SPUR44272M J Fothergill (Numurkah)
8BECKY JAY13324D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
9POWERETTE38886J Formosa (Heathcote)
10JAYWALKING34357G M Derrick (Tumblong)
Race No. 8Gloria Jeans Coffee Shepparton09:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KID COMANCHE64517D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
2BLEDISLOE63125D J Fisher (Yangery)
3SASSI JAY28141D J Fisher (Yangery)
4HEY KOBYBOYN18567P J Frost (Heathcote)
5IN THEREF424TL Smith (Maryborough)
6UNDER THE SHADE62451G Lemin (Axedale)
7KADER BALE55578G J Bate (Lara)
8EL OCHOA65364G A Burton (Euroa)
9KARLOFF62876J Formosa (Heathcote)
10LEEROY26377D B Moore (Kialla)
Race No. 9Quest Apartments (tier 3)09:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILITANT MISS18176G Lemin (Axedale)
2PANTHEON41321D M Walker (Henty)
3RESTLESS REETA45877D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
4HOTLINE LASS47341B Ender (St Albans)
5YAMAROO FLYER88644R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6CRUISY BAZZ78547J Formosa (Heathcote)
7OVERTURE JESSIE75735N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8ROYAL DRILL73737G P Rigg (Girgarre)
9DIAL TRIPLE ZERO65358B Ender (St Albans)
10SIR SHADY GROVE37432D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program10:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIAMONDS MCHUGH371B Ender (St Albans)
2DASHING STATE51812K M Repia (Long Gully)
3RIVERSTONE32247G R Edwards (Broadford)
4HONEY BOSS241F8D J Fisher (Yangery)
5DRIPSTONE13474G J Bate (Lara)
6CLOVALLEY BOONE38234G W Connell (Harston)
7TAT EXPRESS17B R Parker (Tatura)
8ENOCH JOHN52323A Shovan (Echuca)
9CRUISING PAT57477K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10BOMB STAR24477R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 11Safety Services10:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIM TAM TIM12627S N Fisher (Yangery)
2FLEETING TIME58831G Lemin (Axedale)
3AGGIE MALTA85168G E Smith (Tumblong)
4STYLISH WARRIOR47128R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
5DIMAGGIO3321P J Frost (Heathcote)
6DYNAMIC VIEW13677C Mclennan (Airport West)
7SUNDAY DREAMS72231J Worsfold (Girgarre)
8SOUL OASIS38321G Lemin (Axedale)
9VOCAL EXIT18K M Repia (Long Gully)
10EIGHTEENTH STATE8316S Waycott (Springhurst)
Race No. 12The (tier 3)10:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PREVARICATOR87823M J Gibbons (Lara)
2SEVENTH CADET52737D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
3PHIL’S PHANTOM83822B Ender (St Albans)
4TINY HANDSHAKE48273T Duncan (Harston)
5DEDES DILEMA37224N G Burns (Rushworth)
6LETHAL TOPAZ48785K Wilson (Bundoora)
7SANCTIFIED73526J Formosa (Heathcote)
8STYLISH RUBY47514R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
9TIAMOUR47676J Formosa (Heathcote)
10VEGAS STAR587F6M J Gibbons (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments