Monday 9th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 9th August 2010

Race No. 1Shepparton Retravision (tier 3)07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOUPE MOON1533M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2DIAL TRIPLE ZERO53582B Ender (St Albans)
3AGENT CYRIL52222G Rossin (Regent)
4JADA NICOLE16882B Kinder (Girgarre)
5JULES28421W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
6COOL HAMMER35371R Henness (Heathcote)
7BIG BLUE TOMATO321P E White (Katamatite)
8PHIL’S PHANTOM22223B Ender (St Albans)
9BUNNY THUNDER73747N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10LE PIPPY88211J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Finer Fruits Final (gobis)07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEAH1D B Moore (Kialla)
2WHEN MY BABY63772G A Howarth ()
3FROMARGE41M T Carter (Violet Town)
4ANNMALA MAGIC36621M J Gibbons (Lara)
5ROSE ANNA83541M J Gibbons (Lara)
6ZINGARA GIRL52428B Ender (St Albans)
7PERIS73232I M Partington (Pearcedale)
8ELLA MARY34642P J Frost (Heathcote)
9PATONG FLYER28243J Formosa (Heathcote)
10BRONZE STAR52413S Divers (Werribee)
Race No. 3Anstice Quality Racing Meat07:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ENOCH JOHN23234A Shovan (Echuca)
2PITSTOP OMEN16542G R Edwards (Broadford)
3DRIPSTONE34743G J Bate (Lara)
4BENALLA DOLL12521T Dahl (Benalla)
5BOMB STAR24477R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6SOUL OASIS32151G Lemin (Axedale)
7SNIPER’S SPECIAL31411M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8TASH34563D B Moore (Kialla)
9MURCHISON STREET53166G W Connell (Harston)
10TIME MATTERS15667N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 4Topcat Video (veterans) Ht108:06PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DULCIE’S CHERRY11318D I Trethowan (Chiltern)
2NINJA WARRIOR17467N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3SIR SHADY GROVE74323D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
4BRONCO73186J E Williamson (Lake )
5GO TO KENYA31856T Duncan (Harston)
6RONCHI41455A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
7BURNING IMPACT64156E L Lloyd (Anakie)
8SASHA JET27121J D Frewin (Newtown)
9CHEEKY VIBRATION77786C J Capuano (Heathcote)
10KERGUNYAH KID65658W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
Race No. 5Millers Muzzles08:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRAZ POINT11167A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
2DOC’S DISCIPLE18136J Formosa (Heathcote)
3SECRET STONE21166M J Stephens (Yuroke)
4PUMPKIN EYES71673W L Connell (Harston)
5LITTLE MUMMA HOT48161R J Ellis (Burwood)
6ELITE LOMBO48681J P Psaila (Little River)
7KENNY JOHN8F532K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
8PURE TONIC13126M R Collyer (Coburg East)
9PARTO’S SIMBA42647R J Partington (Pearcedale)
10LET HIM GO73553J R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 6Gloria Jeans Coffee Shepparton08:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WALTER BALE23111G J Bate (Lara)
2OUR TOYMAN13255J P Psaila (Little River)
3KID COMANCHE45176D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
4DARGO DEVIL43631C Newman (Chiltern)
5NOT MY SON4343FM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6PURE HUSSLER52276B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
7JAIMANDY EMILY42431P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
8DEE WINTER16232R Henness (Heathcote)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Thommo’s Custom Trailers09:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MORE TO STATE43632G E Smith (Tumblong)
2LEEROY63772D B Moore (Kialla)
3JIMMY COOPER22174M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4WHERE’S JACKO22157B Ender (St Albans)
5LORIAN BOY15371M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6POWERETTE38886J Formosa (Heathcote)
7HALF A HAZARD57552T P Reid (Yuroke)
8MAD CAPER52615J A Capuano (Pyalong)
9BAMBI BALE43777G J Bate (Lara)
10PARISIAN LABEL52763B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 8Quest Shepparton Final (gobis)09:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REEKAY RIP11432P A Smith (Wonwondah)
2CASUAL FORCE11342P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3MICK FITZPATRICK76311M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4DRILL BIT73825R Henness (Heathcote)
5GREYSYND THUNDER14371P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6BOMBER BLUE BOY11811P A Smith (Wonwondah)
7KING’S MARK56252A Langton (Anakie)
8STEPPING STONE45361M J Stephens (Yuroke)
9MIGHTY MU72323A G Gieschen (Maffra)
10DROOPY’S MONARO51433M Pigatto (Epping)
Race No. 9 Solutions (veterans) Ht209:46PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OPEN UP25243J E Williamson (Lake Bathurst)
2RIB TICKLER63875B Briffa (Coolaroo)
3CHAINSAW14161R Henness (Heathcote)
4OVERTURE JESSIE57351N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5GREY CHERRY24355D I Trethowan (Chiltern)
6SANGAKKARA72176D L Warburton (Tatura)
7JONATHON68257K Bentley (Costerfield)
8HOTLINE LASS41524B Ender (St Albans)
9ONE EYED78778W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
10CHEEKY VIBRATION77786C J Capuano (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Jade Photography10:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINA SPARKLE11611C J Elliot (Lancefield)
2SPIRIT OF TEDDY42387J R Maple (Little River)
3KID COWBOY14413D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
4REMA’S ONYX73855K Lloyd (Anakie)
5PLATINUM’S IMAGE12354S Waycott (Springhurst)
6DEDES DILEMA22421N G Burns (Rushworth)
7FIGHTER FUEL36314R G Brittain ( West)
8GRANDO’S CHOICE16132D S Mccarthy (Altona)
9CYCLONE COUNTRY13454R L Massina (Golden Square)
10MR. THREADS36228J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Greater Shepparton10:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GET SQUARE11217C J Elliot (Lancefield)
2EIGHTEENTH STATE8316S Waycott (Springhurst)
3VOCAL EXIT18K M Repia (Long Gully)
4SMOKIN’ SLAYER43316M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
5WHERE’S STEVE11423J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6FLEETING TIME83172G Lemin (Axedale)
7ZOLTINA JAY521J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
8BEAR ENFORCER1371J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
9SWAN’S INK2712R L Massina (Golden Square)
10SIDDLE36314D L Warburton (Tatura)
Race No. 12Neatline Homes (tier 3)10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LET’S GO AL27682C J Capuano (Heathcote)
2BECKY JAY33246D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3BANDA BIANCA44856J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4WHERE’S WILL16663M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5CLEARWATER CHIEF77576J Formosa (Heathcote)
6HUNDRED OCTANE17785M R Collyer (Coburg East)
7BLACKWHITE PETER36451K Lloyd (Anakie)
8DINGO33882B Ender (St Albans)
9BOOTMAKER85427G R Hayward (Shepparton)
10EVENT HORIZON17541K A Walker (Henty)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments