Monday 10th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 10th January 2011

Race No. 1Finer Fruits (tier 3)04:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CELEBRATION1336V Giles (Bamawm)
2ROSE ANNA54288M J Gibbons (Lara)
3SALANDER16875A B Grimmond (Benalla)
4BOOM’S BABE58885D J Dunn (Howlong)
5PUCKER UP17515B J Stephens (Tooborac)
6PADDY HUNTER86628M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7TAT EXPRESS4652PB R Parker (Tatura)
8TAZZIE GAZZIE44533S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9DINGO88478B Ender (St Albans)
10ELGRANDO FORCE66887M R Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes Final (gobis)04:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ANGELENE643J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2MISS BUNKER2L Delbridge (Balliang)
3DODGEY STU1M T Carter (Violet Town)
4SHARON SHIRAZ272G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5WHERE’S MY PIE353K M Repia (Long Gully)
6HENDO821B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
7CARLOW QUEEN44441N Walls (Melton)
8OCTAGON2M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9LUCKY I’M FAST63T Baker (Kilmore)
10BLACK BULLION63554G Rossin (Regent)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions Ht104:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNIPER’S SPECIAL71648M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2BITTER TENSION55113G L Howell (Pearcedale)
3ZIEBELL31185Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4SHIRDON LAURYN27868D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
5WONGAWILLI CHA31723G J Bate (Lara)
6CLOVALLEY BOONE66614G W Connell (Harston)
7PRINTER DELIGHT72378P J Clark (Wangaratta)
8DIMON DEVIL47717B J Bryce (Invergordon)
9BAZZA SHIRAZ76754D J Gladman (Parkes)
10DOMATIA BALE37668S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program05:07PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S GOTCHA25611M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2ELYSIUM57173T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
3FUEL PUMP16351A Norris (Wangaratta)
4TINA SPARKLE25231C J Elliot (Lancefield)
5INFURIATION88533M T Carter (Violet Town)
6MR. STREET WISE22236K J Eyles (Murchison)
7ENHANCED48351P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8HOLD FAST84786A B Grimmond (Benalla)
9BANK BUSTER51243D J Gladman (Parkes)
10ROYAL CONTESSA35778S E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions Ht205:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEXT PROBLEM48525B R Parker (Tatura)
2BOZZA’S DELIGHT57625P J Clark (Wangaratta)
3KIAN PRINCE51133J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4SHERBIE BALE25638G J Bate (Lara)
5MICK FITZPATRICK15882M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6JUSTICE MAD12251P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7CLASSY DINERO33746P Sieben (Tooradin)
8JOHN PRESTON21755C Mclennan (Airport West)
9TINY JORJA24665C Medcraft (Costerfield)
10PURE REBEL58754B J Bryce (Invergordon)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions Ht305:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLOVALLEY WES14746G W Connell (Harston)
2MATE’S HONOUR14214J S Ennis (Lara)
3DEALER’S CHOICE26434L Forte (Campbellfield)
4ANNMALA MAGIC64F42M J Gibbons (Lara)
5SMASHVILLE63222P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6AREJAY ELITE15535B J Iredale (Frankston)
7IRINKA AMY7F567M T Carter (Violet Town)
8CRUZIN’ TOMMY18123M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9FUTURE RAVEN44636B A Lord (Jindera)
10CARLOMAN67766W L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions Ht406:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVENT HORIZON43167K A Walker (Henty)
2WOLF RYDER27862M J Gibbons (Lara)
3BARIBEL11524C Darmanin (Rockbank)
4ALLEN HERTZ12G J Bate (Lara)
5TRAMIGO44173M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6CHILDERIC87863W L Connell (Harston)
7WHERE’S STEVE74533J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
8NEVER A FROWN32746G J Hope (Croydon)
9PURE REBEL58754B J Bryce (Invergordon)
10BAZZA SHIRAZ76754D J Gladman (Parkes)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions Ht506:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIME MATTERS16854N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2VELVET SKY41721P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
3PROVEN BEE BEE26211M T Carter (Violet Town)
4BOOMA GUBBY57251M R Collyer (Coburg East)
5KID OTMAR63762P J Frost (Heathcote)
6BAHMAN BALE13441G J Bate (Lara)
7BRIANNEN LEE54137R W Marriner (Lalor)
8DACRE ROAD7314G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9CLUBBER MORRIS85577C Medcraft (Costerfield)
10FUTURE RAVEN44636B A Lord (Jindera)
Race No. 9Anstice Quality Racing Meat06:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FASTER THAN YOU45347R Morgan (Heathcote)
2LITTLE LUCAS54155A J Kiley (Shepparton)
3MEGAN DELIGHT65661P J Clark (Wangaratta)
4NEW PLEDGE51512T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5PANTHEON44121D M Walker (Henty)
6ZOLTINA JAY41353J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7MOUSE’S IMAGE11378C Darmanin (Rockbank)
8LOADED MISSILE18673M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9JEN’S LOVE55265G L Howell (Pearcedale)
10LORIAN BOY237T5M A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions Ht606:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELEVATE22227P Sieben (Tooradin)
2MADDIE’S MISSILE361F8J L Dunn (Eaglehawk)
3DECEMBER PRINCE16714C J Elliot (Lancefield)
4BILTON IMPACT56615S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5OUT OF DOUGH14174R W Marriner (Lalor)
6FIGHTER FUEL16546R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)
7EXCEL LIKE POWER51117J S Ennis (Lara)
8JOSH CHLOEBO67545C Donnelly (South Morang)
9NOAH’S ANGEL67776C J Hayes (Mill Park)
10TINY JORJA24665C Medcraft (Costerfield)
Race No. 11Rapidvite Solutions07:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHAT AN IMPACT12365S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2NAUGHTY PRINCE18124W M Gent (Braybrook)
3LONELY DELIGHT17P J Clark (Wangaratta)
4ALL INN BRADY24261G J Glass (Kyabram)
5DJERRKURA1D L Warburton (Tatura)
6ROYAL AND REGAL55427D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
7COVER GIRL124C J Elliot (Lancefield)
8BUZZ1183B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
9CHARLIE TORNADO64772M P Ellis (Jindera)
10NO DELAY76454M R Dapiran (Seymour)
Race No. 12Silver Eagle Outfitters (tier 3)07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEISMIC WHITE37533P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2CLARE JEAN55781P Triaca (Lima)
3BEAR ENFORCER77467J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4TIZZA FLYER21553B Ender (St Albans)
5MARCHELL78867T R Shovan (Healesville)
6PHIL’S PHANTOM56812B Ender (St Albans)
7UNREAL FLASH23823A B Thurston (Lemnos)
8COOL AS DADDY52333J A Spizzirri (Congupna)
9BOOMA BRODIE64446M J Gibbons (Lara)
10BIG BILL11667G J Glass (Kyabram)