Monday 10th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 10th May 2010

Race No. 1 Retravision Ht107:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEWSTEAD BILLY8W L Connell (Harston)

2QUESTION MARK34J Worsfold (Girgarre)

3JUMP THE GATE451S L Butler (Mandurang)

4MACCA’S LADY18553C Russell (Kyabram)

5AUSSIE VIN3V J Sait (Charlton)

6UH OH3337M L Grima (Pearcedale)

7SPA MAGGIE65363J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

8TZAR’S GIRL25433J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

9LEWIS BALEG J Bate (Lara)

10DIMON DEVILB J Bryce (Invergordon)

Race No. 2Thommo’s Custom Trailers Ht207:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLEER SAILOR41534G P Rigg (Girgarre)

2IVORY ROSE5436G R Edwards (Broadford)

3PARISIAN LABEL46436B Kinder (Girgarre)

4MANX GURU34624J Portelli (Gladstone Park)

5GEOFFY12273S W Burke (Echuca Village)

6ULTIMATE RUNNER43663C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

7REBEL GIRL4C Newman (Chiltern)

8LULU BALE8G J Bate (Lara)

9FLAMENCOJ S Ennis (Lara)

10EVENING ECHOJ Worsfold (Girgarre)

Race No. 3Jade Photography Ht307:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MCCARTNEY CREED2472J Worsfold (Girgarre)

2COOPER’S DELIGHT2FP J Clark (Wangaratta)

3RUTHERFORD88625T J Jones (Chiltern)

4PLAYBOY BUNNY83185L J Annett (Welshman Reef)

5PATONG FLYER37834J Formosa (Heathcote)

6RIVERSTONE71722G R Edwards (Broadford)

7BAGO ROSE5533N G Burns (Rushworth)

8MISS KATIE4C Newman (Chiltern)

9PROVEN SUNSETM T Carter (Violet Town)

10IMA HOSMAN48E F Caruana (Tarneit)

Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions Ht408:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOORA VIN613V J Sait (Charlton)

2VEE EYE PEE3J S Ennis (Lara)

3SMOKIN’ GONZALES4M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

4KARJANO32234R Bibic ( Nth)

5ELGRANDO FORCE44D T Jarvis (Westmeadows)

6TANGO TWO85357G W Connell (Harston)

7SUNDAY DREAMS563J Worsfold (Girgarre)

8DEVS DA MAN46244S L Butler (Mandurang)

9LEA LEAJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)

10PASCHAL MOON75L C Christopherson (Wunghnu)

Race No. 5Silver Eagle Outfitters Ht108:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOLTRICE53737R W Marriner (Lalor)

2OAKMONT KIMMI53758M J Gibbons (Lara)

3FIGHTER FUEL71215R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)

4 FICTION65178E F Caruana (Tarneit)

5SIR KEVIN31853M J Siakew (Golden Square)

6FINBAR FIFTY57884J Formosa (Heathcote)

7MAD CAPER64548J A Capuano (Pyalong)

8UNDER THE SHADE26685G Lemin (Axedale)

9STYLISH RUBY46786R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

10MALWAY BOMBER88745C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

Race No. 6Finer Fruits Ht208:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAILORS GULLY11M Austin (Eaglehawk)

267376L J Whitnall (Macleod)

3RESTLESS REETA73447N G Burns (Rushworth)

4JOSH CHLOEBO68623C Donnelly (South Morang)

5KARLOFF72757J Formosa (Heathcote)

6YOUTAR WARRIOR23123J S Ennis (Lara)

7UNO VIN88727V J Sait (Charlton)

8LA BELLE SAL47346H C Siakew (Golden Square)

9JONATHON67746C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

10DEB’S GIRL88254J A Capuano (Pyalong)

Race No. 7A-1 Engineering09:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEE BEST VANE16J S Ennis (Lara)

2MAJOR NOVA54637C Russell (Kyabram)

3SIR TASTIC56468G J Bromley (Epsom)

4FIRESIDE STATE82716G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

5PROVEN PUZZLE6181M T Carter (Violet Town)

6KATIE RACOON82144A J Armstrong (Huntly)

7WILD BLACK BETTY78671G Murray (Broadford)

8MILITANT MISS31814G Lemin (Axedale)

9ACE’S DELIGHT22883P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10PHIL’S CHOICE86672C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)

Race No. 8Neatline Homes09:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FORCE MAJEURE34525G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

2PRINTER DELIGHT81385P J Clark (Wangaratta)

3BOZZA’S DELIGHT42573P J Clark (Wangaratta)

4SILENT24763J W Anderson (Wahring)

5SEMPRE17234A S Garratt (Heathmont)

6BARELEN STORM62577B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

7CLEVER STRIKE62525C Russell (Kyabram)

8MOLLY’S RADAR14T57H C Siakew (Golden Square)

9GINETTE BALE83785B J Philippe (Kilmore)

10APPLETON24788F H Martin (Murtoa)

Race No. 9The Ht309:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOLERO BALE27236G J Bate (Lara)

2OUR CUPPA TEA47167G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

3YOU DON’T LISTEN74375P S Matthews (Wendouree)

4WHERE AM I24283J S Ennis (Lara)

5COMPLEXIFIED77725J Formosa (Heathcote)

6GO TO KENYA84364T Duncan (Harston)

787887D Petersen (Welshman Reef)

8OAKMONT AISLING48T62M J Gibbons (Lara)

9PRIMROSE VENUS28877S Fealy (Mill Park)

10ANGEL TY’S47858T R Shovan ()

Race No. 10Foott Waste & Recycling Ht410:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. STREET WISE78555K J Eyles (Murchison)

2TEXAS COMMANDO28367F Rachele (Shepparton)

3LITTLE ESKIE76366B A Fothergill (Numurkah)

4ELITE ROYALE47178G R Edwards (Broadford)

5WHERE CREATIVE76386D Petersen (Welshman Reef)

6SHOE FITZ22626M L Grima (Pearcedale)

7CASSIE’S PEDRO37F28T R Shovan (Healesville)

8STYLISH DAYMO26625D T Jarvis (Westmeadows)

9CHICKO VIN84863V J Sait (Charlton)

10HUGE UNIT88556C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Ht510:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY ELITE63625B Ender (St Albans)

2RED SKY DELIGHT57785N A Martin (Murtoa)

3ADAMS APPLE11642J S Ennis (Lara)

4TIAMOUR26846J Formosa (Heathcote)

5SLEEVES66648P D Bartlett (Bamawm)

6BELLIZA GIRL68384J Worsfold (Girgarre)

7ETNAD77166S E Stefanos ()

8TEXAS BANDIT27358F Rachele (Shepparton)

9WALKING OUT46646D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)

10DIXIE DEW87858M J Gibbons (Lara)

Race No. 12 Solutions Ht610:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAVROS AUSSIE84176P Akathiotis (Reservoir)

2SEVENTH CADET71274D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)

3COULTA APACHE56678S E Stefanos (Longwood)

4BIG MAN’S BOY22163C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)

5COVERT OPERATION85573A F Martin (Murtoa)

6SON OF LORIAN23136J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

7UNO MONTY56776B A Fothergill (Numurkah)

8SMOKIN’ SLAYER38685M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

9KISS OFF77867T R Shovan (Healesville)

10AMAROO WHIRL36788D Petersen (Welshman Reef)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments