Friday 14th May 2010

Box Draw For Shepparton – Friday 14th May 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Ht111:37AM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG BLUE TOMATOP E White (Katamatite)

2LEWIS BALEG J Bate (Lara)

3EVENING ECHOJ Worsfold (Girgarre)

4JADE’S GIRLA W Poulter (East Reservoir)

5LEA LEAJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)

6PROVEN SUNSETM T Carter (Violet Town)

7VALLEY TITANC J Hudson (Creswick)

8DOC’S DISCIPLEJ Formosa (Heathcote)

9HER MUM’S GIRLJ R Britton (Anakie)

10MURCHISON STREETG W Connell (Harston)

Race No. 2A-1 Engineering Ht211:55AM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEPUNGA SWIFTJ R Britton (Anakie)

2CRYMELON FLYERF W Hand (Warracknabeal)

3GENEVA GEMG Mitchell (Keysborough)

4TAT EXPRESSB R Parker (Tatura)

5PITSTOP MAGICW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)

6PAIGES PORTRAITD J Burkett (Girgarre)

7DREAMY JAKED Furey (Lockwood South)

8SWAN LAKEW L Connell (Harston)

9PURE REBELB J Bryce (Invergordon)

10KAMA BALEG J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 3Foott Waste & Recycling Ht312:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COLLINGWOOD JACKG W Connell (Harston)

2JANIE BALEG J Bate (Lara)

3VALLEY TWISTC J Hudson (Creswick)

4NEWTON’S DASHA Langton (Anakie)

5RANDY WABBITC R Cooper (Lockwood South)

6DIMON DEVILB J Bryce (Invergordon)

7ACID CATCHAC J Capuano (Heathcote)

8STROKED J Pell ()

9REMO BOZOG Mitchell (Keysborough)

10BRINDI TOMATOP E White (Katamatite)

Race No. 4Shepparton Retravision12:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINBAR FIFTY78843J Formosa (Heathcote)

2SANCTIFIED43263R C Dunne (St Albans)

3OAKMONT AISLINGT6232M J Gibbons (Lara)

4WILDEST PRAIRIE55476S Waycott (Springhurst)

5STORMING SAINT61B Kinder (Girgarre)

6ARVO’S ZENA58623K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

7NEW YORK HILTON78636T Baker (Kilmore)

8COOL AS DADDY74788C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

9BUBBLES DEVERE13835B Pell (Bendigo)

10MOO341M K Groom ()

Race No. 5Thommo’s Custom Trailers12:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTHERN NEWS28413R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

2FULL OF FIRE28231K L Wright (Harston)

3LITTLE LUCAS47553A J Kiley (Shepparton)

4RUN KOOKIE RUN35182A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

5HEADIE LOMAR33732T Dahl (Benalla)

6DARGO DEVIL23422C Newman (Chiltern)

7WEOWNA SHIRAZ23335B Pell (Bendigo)

8ARVO’S FUSION71211G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

9PLATINUM’S IMAGE31415S Waycott (Springhurst)

10PURE ETHANE14266G J Guy (Charlton)

Race No. 6Jade Media Photography ()01:16PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL HAMMER35518R Henness (Heathcote)

2IRINKA JOSHUA11855A J Osborne (Pearcedale)

3EGYPTIAN BOY11362L M Allen (Darnum)

4JIGSAW LASS37434B Kinder (Girgarre)

5PHIL’S PHANTOM21126B Ender (St Albans)

6BLAZE82737A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

7JADA KATE52F42R J Giles (Harston)

8DULCIE’S CHERRY11211D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions01:32PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIGERLAND GIRL67188C J Capuano (Heathcote)

2SLOON41466T Baker (Kilmore)

3BRANDEEN MARNY1821L M Allen (Darnum)

4BIG BOY COOLIE37834B Kinder (Girgarre)

5CORRETJA12123A Langton (Anakie)

6VEGAS STAR68567M J Gibbons (Lara)

7TWO TOES18672L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)

8DEDES DILEMA46232N G Burns (Rushworth)

9GO WILD RICKY15444K W Hodges (Garfield)

10COMPLEXIFIED72577J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 8Neatline Homes01:54PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ILLEGAL MELODY32141K L Wright (Harston)

2GATHERING STORM82818A Langton (Anakie)

3BROWNLOW HARVEY73737A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

4GREY CHERRY78515D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

5BOOTMAKER54837G R Hayward (Shepparton)

6ARVO’S JEMMA76775G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

7BURRAWONGA BRETT52545J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

8RONCHI64234A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

966133B A Lord (Jindera)

10BJORKMAN82514J W Reddoch ()

Race No. 9Trials – Thursday Afternoons 1.00pm02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIGNATURE DEAL31361B Kinder (Girgarre)

2READ THE LABEL26282B Kinder (Girgarre)

3IMA TORPEDO68486C J Capuano (Heathcote)

4NATURAL STATE36433I Hopper (Werribee)

5DARK DERRINGER86558G A Howarth (Longwood)

6FIERCE LADY53363R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)

7BYGONE ROMEO27518J Reddoch (Healesville)

8KARLOFF27573J Formosa (Heathcote)

9UNREAL FLASH64272A B Thurston (Lemnos)

10METROPOLIS72751S B Lees (Seddon)

Race No. 10Wednesday Twilight Begins 19/5/1002:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAWN HYDE62543J R Donaldson (Euroa)

2RAPH STAR47456A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

3KERGUNYAH KID45886W P Leitch (Kergunyah)

4NORTHERN VINE33543R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

5CARE LASS27588R J Giles (Harston)

6ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD7F576K L Wright (Harston)

7ROCKING OUT64318C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

8BUDDY ROX12264C J Bahen (Yuroke)

9SPEED ENFORCER15523D Mines (Woodside)

10ELYSIUM51826T Comensoli (Wangaratta)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments