Monday 17th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 17th May 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH WARRIOR2724R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

2MCCARTNEY CREED24727J Worsfold (Girgarre)

3ENCLOSURE27J R Donaldson (Euroa)

4OH CARITAS52G Shingles (Eden Park)

5ANAIS82332B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

6YAMAROO FLYER542R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

7SIDDLE57432D L Warburton (Tatura)

8GINNY LOU3S E Stefanos ()

9NORTHERN DISPLAY34374R Quigley (Chiltern)

10QUESTION MARK346J Worsfold (Girgarre)

Race No. 2Shepparton Retravision Final ()07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEE EYE PEE31J S Ennis (Lara)

2COOPER’S DELIGHT2F2P J Clark (Wangaratta)

3UH OH33372M L Grima (Pearcedale)

4DEVS DA MAN62442S L Butler (Mandurang)

5RIVERSTONE17221G R Edwards (Broadford)

6IVORY ROSE54361G R Edwards (Broadford)

7LULU BALE82G J Bate (Lara)

8TZAR’S GIRL54331J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

9NEWSTEAD BILLY83W L Connell (Harston)

10SUNDAY DREAMS5633J Worsfold (Girgarre)

Race No. 3Responsible Gambling Awareness Week07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOZZA’S DELIGHT57363P J Clark (Wangaratta)

2BARRABAS43413J S Ennis (Lara)

3PROVEN HAWAIIAN33311J Thompson (Pearcedale)

4FAWN HYDE62543J R Donaldson (Euroa)

5MOUNT MERCER51258C ( J Rose (Epping)

6ELYSIUM51826T Comensoli (Wangaratta)

7SAM WINCHESTER21564A Stewart (Melton)

8HOW MANY TIMES14233S N Fisher (Yangery)

9FIRESIDE STATE27168G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

10MARL’S DELIGHT46238P J Clark (Wangaratta)

Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions08:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUTBACK CITY61784L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)

2YOUTAR WARRIOR31232J S Ennis (Lara)

3KID APACHE26135N P (Tullamarine)

4 BALE31533G J Bate (Lara)

5FROSTY COBRA21422D J Fisher (Yangery)

6TIGERLAND GIRL67188C J Capuano (Heathcote)

7NEXT PROBLEM57257B R Parker (Tatura)

8PROVEN TEQUILA76568D J Fisher (Yangery)

9BALLISTIC SHIRAZ58558D J Fisher (Yangery)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 508:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAOMI KEEPING11244S N Fisher (Yangery)

2PRINTER DELIGHT13854P J Clark (Wangaratta)

3ZAC POWER81362J Thompson (Pearcedale)

4FIGHTER FUEL12152R G Brittain ( West)

5MRS HYDE34886B Jones (Pyalong)

6NEVER A FROWN22353G J Hope (Croydon)

7DARGO DEVIL23422C Newman (Chiltern)

8BEE GEE MAC73755D A Beasley (West Footscray)

9NOBODY’S RICKY354F5D J Fisher (Yangery)

10MOYARRA PRINCE37674S Waycott (Springhurst)

Race No. 6Silver Eagle Outfitters Final (gobis)08:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADAMS APPLE16422J S Ennis (Lara)

2BELLIZA GIRL38421J Worsfold (Girgarre)

3SAILORS GULLY111M Austin (Eaglehawk)

4OAKMONT KIMMI75851M J Gibbons (Lara)

5OAKMONT AISLINGT6232M J Gibbons (Lara)

6TEXAS COMMANDO83671F Rachele (Shepparton)

7WHERE AM I42831J S Ennis (Lara)

8SON OF LORIAN31361J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

9YOUTAR WARRIOR31232J S Ennis (Lara)

10FIGHTER FUEL12152R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)

Race No. 7State Ht409:12PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STORM SURFER32353C J Bahen (Yuroke)

2BOWSTREET SECRET28416M G Niele (Berringa)

3SHINTARO SAMURAIF1414R Clark (Toolleen)

4TUSCANY PRINCESS63284D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

5SHAUNY BADTOOTH51625R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

6US FIVE52776W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

7RED HOT ANDY21242R Clark (Toolleen)

8DE ROSSI36331B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

9DEAD RISING87423S E Stefanos (Longwood)

10COCO MY HERO54125A J Oconnor (Tooborac)

Race No. 8Neatline Homes09:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARLIE CHUCKLES81215J R Donaldson (Euroa)

2TACIT STEVE58173G P Rigg (Girgarre)

3HOT PRICE13142J Thompson (Pearcedale)

4PURE HUSSLER52836B K Mills (Baddaginnie)

5SASSI JAY26171D J Fisher (Yangery)

6DEMONSTRATE66177C J Bahen (Yuroke)

7BLEDISLOE15318D J Fisher (Yangery)

8SKITTLER73137L E Jones (Carlsruhe)

9BIG COOL PRINCE41826C ( J Rose (Epping)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Quest Apartments09:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COVERT OPERATION55732A F Martin (Murtoa)

2COULTA APACHE66783S E Stefanos (Longwood)

3FIERCE LADY53363R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)

4SIGNATURE DEAL31361B Kinder (Girgarre)

5GO TO KENYA43646T Duncan (Harston)

6UNREAL FLASH64272A B Thurston (Lemnos)

7PATRICIA PEARL22853J L Stewart (Melton)

8SUPREME FORCE23351S N Fisher (Yangery)

9CARPORT WILLY16274J Hopper (Werribee)

10TEXAS BANDIT73586F Rachele (Shepparton)

Race No. 10The Watchdog10:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUBBLES DEVERE13835B Pell ()

2OUR CUPPA TEA71674G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

3DEB’S GIRL88254J A Capuano (Pyalong)

4METROPOLIS72751S B Lees (Seddon)

5TERRA BALE13G J Bate (Lara)

6QUARTER HITCH16W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

7DIXIE DEW78585M J Gibbons (Lara)

8STYLISH RUBY46786R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

9RED SKY DELIGHT77854N A Martin (Murtoa)

10WILDEST PRAIRIE55476S Waycott (Springhurst)

Race No. 11Thommo’s Custom Trailers10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACE’S DELIGHT28832P J Clark (Wangaratta)

2APPLETON24788F H Martin (Murtoa)

3BEE FIFTY ONE251D A Beasley (West Footscray)

4NORTHERN NEWS28413R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

5PLATINUM’S IMAGE31415S Waycott (Springhurst)

6FINALLY MITCH21554G Shingles (Eden Park)

7KID FREDDIE61455E T Wetmore (Fawkner)

8FORCE MAJEURE45256G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

9CAROL’S DELIGHT38661P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10BAMBINO BALE51655G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 12Jade Photography10:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HILLDENE5617FS Hooke (Huntly)

2BLACK BULL26346J R Donaldson (Euroa)

3TWO TOES18672L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)

4KID COWBOY12547D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

5KARLOFF27573J Formosa (Heathcote)

6LAURIE’S FLASH16433I Hopper (Werribee)

7OUR ABBY31646S N Fisher (Yangery)

8READ THE LABEL26282B Kinder (Girgarre)

9BALLISTIC SHIRAZ58558D J Fisher (Yangery)

10CARPORT WILLY16274J Hopper (Werribee)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments