Monday 10th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 10th October 2011

Race No. 1Www.24-7labourhire.net.au Ht107:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S BEATTIE22884NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2DAISY DOP55475NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
3ALL INN BYE4FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
4RODALE52467NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
5TWILIGHT CHAMP6NBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6ROCKSTAR BABE23FSTDS R Drummond (Toolleen)
7FAR HORIZON332NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
8ASTON CAVIAR62228FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9SEA GAZER63268FSHG Richardson (Strathmerton)
10DIAMOND NORRIS668NBTA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
Race No. 2Finer Fruits Ht207:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAMIKA56436NBTS E Stefanos ()
2SELSI SURFER62256NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3BRANDEEN BETH7FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
4REDMOND STREET6382NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
5SCARLET MAID427FSTDK A Marriner (Lalor)
6STOMP YOUR FEET17218FSHC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
7AMBERLY QUEEN42432NBTA Courts (Corio)
8BETTER STATE5447NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9NICK’S MY MATE28854NBTT P Howat (Glenroy)
10BAHGALLAH GIRL67847NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 3Solar City Office Equipment Ht307:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARM AND CUDDLEY7FSHB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
2TIGER CHARLIE34NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
3LEICA LOADA82578NBTA Courts (Corio)
4FORRESTER56363NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5SOLID BOOF8NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6EDDY’S REVENGE12FSHG H Euvrard (Calivil)
7LARKHILL PADDY8735NBTT Womann (Lara)
8DARCY BALE28FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
9BETTER SHINE465NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
10GALO MAGIC7387NBTA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
Race No. 4Shepparton Retravision08:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP AVENGER13221NBTM J Auld (Tatura)
2COOL CREW1382326.19K M Repia (Long Gully)
3ALBENATOR32166NBTL S Moore (Golden Square)
4RODIONOVA58222FSTDG J Glass (Kyabram)
5TARGET OCTANE23117NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6ROYAL DRILL81225NBTG P Rigg (Girgarre)
7SHANLYN REGAL14383FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8ROYAL POTTS2541426.29P Triaca (Lima)
9DJERRKURA37348NBTR L Rogers (California Gully)
10SUPRISE PRINCESS831625.98T B Smart (Mooroopna)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions08:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN MADDY1131FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2KING KANGA1864125.60P M Boots (Merrigum)
3GRANT BALE2175325.94G J Bate (Lara)
4SPACE POWER2632125.68C Russell (Kyabram)
5ALVARO BALE1257225.63S J Collins (Lara)
6GOLD PLEDGE83225NBTB Groom (Longwood)
7DYNA DADAM44162NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8SHIRDON HI FIVE4164125.90D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
9NIKITA SUNRISE6666825.97J R Donaldson (Euroa)
10SALANDER46548NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 6Quest Shepparton Final ()08:46PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE AIN’T LATE7157125.57L M Allen (Darnum)
2FRAME6532225.72B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3MYSTERY PINK3F15125.60M T Carter (Violet Town)
4PREMIER DEMAND5375225.68P Dapiran (Seymour)
5JASON BALE12412NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6SPARK UP1113125.69D J Brown (Lara)
7DELFINA BALE46352NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8BEST PERFUME4212125.67T Womann (Lara)
9SMOKEY CHEESE2166326.09J H Arthur (Lancaster)
10GRANT BALE2175325.94G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Jade Photography09:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONGAWILLI BRUNO22711NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
2UNLOCK THE CODE6453425.72B Kinder (Girgarre)
3SMOKEY CHEESE2166326.09J H Arthur (Lancaster)
4ASTON AINSLIE11122FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5LIESEL66363NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
6DYNA DEARY15441FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7RELLIM RILEY22875NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
8RUNAWAY RALFY43168FSTDR L Rogers (California Gully)
9WHERE’S GINGER4615826.07R A Anchen (Nagambie)
10SISCO RETURN36188FSHH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Greater Shepparton09:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARIA BALE44632NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2MAGIC RUBBLE8533225.48T Womann (Lara)
3DOC’S DISCIPLE5761125.64J Formosa (Heathcote)
4ALL INN BRADY3752325.72G J Glass (Kyabram)
5LE PIPPY3171F25.83J Formosa (Heathcote)
6SPENCE’S BOY3521625.75K L Wright (Harston)
7FIRST INCISION1126725.59T B Smart (Mooroopna)
8ROXY’S FLAME44362NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
9STOLEN GOODS2768226.02J Formosa (Heathcote)
10STRAWBERRY FIELD7681625.60K J Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 9Foott Waste & Recycling (gobis)09:46PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP PLEDGE5436521.95T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2DARGO DEVIL3334622.40C Newman (Chiltern)
3PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL1382422.14G A Burton (Euroa)
4MONICA’S HOT3446322.29T Womann (Lara)
5BRANDEEN MARNY2176822.09L M Allen (Darnum)
6JINDERAVILLE1747422.27M P Ellis (Nathalia)
7BOUNCER NORRIS7114622.30S Divers (Tamleugh)
8OCTANE BABY5856422.34L M Bannan (Violet Town)
Race No. 1024/7 Labour Hire10:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR PEDRO65865FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
2ENFLAME11213NBTD J Brown (Lara)
3JEDMAN57257NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
4SHEOAK RALPH4421822.40D H Lockwood (Woodend)
5WRECKAGE61471NBTA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
6MOO51F7422.37M K Groom (Longwood)
7SUPER NITRO6815222.29M P Ellis (Nathalia)
8STREAKY BAY4337122.62M T Carter (Violet Town)
9SISCO SHADOW81816NBTT L Collins (Lara)
10PLATINUM’S IMAGE4537222.30S Waycott (Springhurst)
Race No. 11The 10:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENDO5732226.12B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
2MADDISON DEE77471NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3DARLIN BALE1425.70S J Collins (Lara)
4SMARTBUCKS2777125.84T B Smart (Mooroopna)
5CANE NERO212FSTDP Triaca (Lima)
6EBONY FLYER32343NBTG W Connell (Harston)
7ZOOMBA3415125.81B Hooke (Huntly)
8TRUBBO2523525.56A B Thurston (Lemnos)
9CINQUE BELLA71462FSHC Medcraft (Costerfield)
10PLATINUM GEM76313FSHR L Rogers (California Gully)
Race No. 12Www.shepparton.org.au10:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH CLASS4854122.81T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2LEGGY ELLE6242322.63B Kinder (Girgarre)
3BUBSY WUBSY12124NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
4GOLDEN MIRACLE52121FSHJ V Briffa (Lara)
5ABOVE THE LAW1433622.81S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6HIGH IGNITION8312222.36K M Repia (Long Gully)
7UNIQUE 1133722.53L Smith (Maryborough)
8WILSON’S VENOM23137FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
9TOP SELECTION4134NBTT A Miles (Tatura)
10OUR BLUEAGLE8172122.60R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments