Monday, 11 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 11 July 2016

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography7:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHATTERING [M]FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
2TOO FLY MAN [M]FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3YES SARGE [M]8FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4ROCK AWAY [M]8FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5TOP WEIGHT [M]FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6SCOTT EEYORE [M]38NBTE Bowles (Invergordon)
7CULLQUIN NIKKI [M]37FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
8LADY KINROSS [M]8FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
9SIR FIRE [M]Res.32244NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
10BUNTINE EXPRESS (NSW)[M]Res.35755FSTDB Smith (The Rock)
Race No. 2Sgrc Vet Now Open7:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC ME (NSW)[M]8FSHE Hamilton (Invergordon)
2SUPERVISOR [M]2NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
3KRAKEN MANAGER [M]863NBTH Eyles (Murchison)
4IN THE NET [M]237NBTR Le sueur (Mulwala)
5YESTERYEAR [M]7FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6TOO FLY BRO [M]7FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7TOMMY’S TUNE [M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
8KOORI TESS [M]46NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
9ROBBIE’S ENTITY [M]Res.42445NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10RUBY CABANG (QLD)[M]Res.64435FSTDG Berry (North Lismore)
Race No. 3Ckh Painting (1-4 Wins) Final7:46 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY PIZAZZ [4]1111122.39(7)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
2BRYDEN DORA (NSW)[6]7153222.55(1)A Craven (Wangaratta)
3WET AND WILD [5]1253122.47(5)A Powell (Stanhope)
4MEXICAN TERROR (NSW)[5]4112222.56(6)S Stefanos (Longwood)
5CASS’ CASS (NSW)[4]1362122.68(6)G Berry (North Lismore)
6JUMBO JACK [6]86242NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
7REIGNLEE [5]21532NBTC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
8SILVER WOOD [4]7166122.02(4)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
9HURRICANE QUEEN (NSW)[5]Res.1181322.41(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
10BELRON GUS [5]Res.1F41322.37(1)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
Race No. 4Finer Fruits8:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY BUBBLE [7]36426NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
2BULK CARNAGE [7]23254NBTG Borg (Maryborough)
3BILLILUNA [7]2152826.36(1)G Robinson (Violet Town)
4TARREE’S RUSLIE [7]52413NBTD Curtain (Tooradin)
5BERT’S SPECIAL (NSW)[7]51677FSHG Berry (North Lismore)
6CINDY’S ZAFONIC (NSW)[7]24873NBTE Hamilton (Invergordon)
7ZEBO BALE (NSW)[7]413FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
8MARY’S ENTITY [7]42752NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9PRINCESS VINTAGE (NSW)[7]Res.16258FSHG Berry (North Lismore)
10MARMASETTE [7]Res.65585FSTDB Milne (Kilmore)
Race No. 5Manish Gupta Accountants8:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMIO BALE (NSW)[5]3111FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2LADY BABYLON (NSW)[5]14232NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
3CHEERS BRYAN [5]11715FSTDB Harley (Axedale)
4MANTRA MICK [5]5483825.33(4)J Donaldson (Euroa)
5KEELY ALLEN (NSW)[5]21211FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
6MY POCKET ROCKET [5]85754FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
7WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [5]25263NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8BRIANNA MORGAN [5]52472NBTW Robertson (Barnawartha)
9ULTIMATE BILLY [5]Res.6464125.72(8)C Medcraft (Violet Town)
10TAT DUKE [5]Res.1438725.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
Race No. 6Dpr Insurance Brokers8:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]65876NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]56F57NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3STELIO KONTOS (NSW)[5]1312725.52(7)D Coleman (Lara)
4MISS MYRA (NSW)[5]35623NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5HELERAY STEELE [5]5374325.50(2)H Sellars (Pranjip)
6ALLEN PUNTER (NSW)[5]1111FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
7MR. ALFIE [5]4231525.60(3)D Burkett (Girgarre)
8TYBELLENE [5]1548525.49(2)P Frost (Heathcote)
9MADE FIRST (NSW)[5]Res.53563NBTD Fisher (Lara)
10DUNDAS BOY [5]Res.2561225.58(7)E Keene (Long Gully)
Race No. 7Quality Teams9:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN TOPS [6]65262NBTT Duncan (Harston)
2DARK VADER [6]41125.56(3)G Glass (Kyabram)
3CHARLIE THREE [6]43276NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
4ULTIMATE PADDY [6]8627325.60(2)K Bentley (Violet Town)
5LIZZY ALLEN (NSW)[6]1184FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
6FRAME HISTORY [6]75337NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
7TOMMY LONGSTRIDE [6]87511FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
8RAVEN ON [6]43444NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
9HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[6]Res.35333NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
10PROVEN POPS [6]Res.1714525.85(8)L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:33 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKLANDS [5]4732625.62(3)G Edwards (Broadford)
2COSMIC PRINCE (NSW)[5]12141FSHC Price (Wagga Wagga)
3SHE’S VIVACIOUS [4]4241125.40(5)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
4TZAR NORMA [5]72154NBTA Rocke (Broadford)
5COSMIC SPUR [4]4231525.64(5)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
6KRAKEN TOBIAS [4]1146125.49(2)K Eyles (Murchison)
7WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[4]3818225.56(2)S Humphries (Locksley)
8TAKAHI GEORGE (NSW)[4]8113325.59(6)G Glass (Kyabram)
9ORIENTAL TSUNAMI [5]Res.8847425.42(8)K Lingard (Kilmore)
10CRAVE [5]Res.7435525.73(5)H Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 9Shepparton News9:56 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNMETAL DIVA [5]5643422.16(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2EDDIE YAP [4]2187122.20(5)R Henness (Heathcote)
3CHIEF MINGO [5]4226422.19(2)V Giles (Bamawm)
4COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]2521522.18(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5DRAGON EMPIRE [4]811T522.31(7)J Donaldson (Euroa)
6MRS. HUANG (NSW)[4]2638622.36(6)L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7SPECIFY (NSW)[5]4158722.41(3)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
8HELL ON WHEELS [4]7238722.52(6)S Waycott (Springhurst)
9WE FROFF DAT [5]Res.4518522.31(2)R Bate (Taylors Hill)
10SONNY’S TAS [5]Res.72457NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
Race No. 10Byers Electrical10:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANDERVILLE [5]6685722.23(2)M Ellis (Nathalia)
2NATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]11162FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
3MIDFIELD MAESTRO [5]2234122.64(4)V Giles (Bamawm)
4VENOM TORQUE [5]4535122.45(2)N Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
5SCOOP JACKSON (QLD)[5]1267122.69(7)N Tait (Wangaratta)
6DIAMOND FIX (NSW)[5]68786NBTY Carter (Mudgegonga)
7MY NAME’S EMMA [5]1211622.55(5)A Ferguson (Girgarre)
8BELRON GUS [5]1F41322.37(1)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9BURST THROUGH [5]Res.77486NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
10STICKA STEP [5]Res.2451822.34(2)S Dervish (Lancaster)
Race No. 11Brian Beard Plumbing10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BAY [5]2137422.35(5)G Glass (Kyabram)
2EXTRA CUDDLES [5]3868422.73(2)C Barnard (Longwarry)
3PRETTY MACHINE [5]11423FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
4DYNASTY GURU [5]3611222.35(6)P Frost (Heathcote)
5UNCOOL ALBERT [5]1455422.21(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6VELOBELL [5]25128NBTD Fisher (Lara)
7PARISIAN MAGIC (NSW)[5]1882822.29(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]25313NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9BUSTED FLAT (NSW)[5]Res.5218522.43(7)B Smith (The Rock)
10IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]Res.3817F22.49(1)R Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 12Top Cat Video10:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY TRON [5]7812422.31(2)H Taylor (Rockbank)
2CHELSEA DROGBA [5]6586422.43(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3HURRICANE QUEEN (NSW)[5]1181322.41(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
4ROSETTE [5]1856322.14(6)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
5GRUMPY JACK (SA)[5]74118NBTL Scott (Invergordon)
6SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]47F3F22.33(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7MAX ROCKET (NSW)[5]83786FSHG Borg (Maryborough)
8COOL SAM [5]32277NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
9VANDERVILLE KID [5]Res.31478NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
10ELITE SWIFT (NSW)[5]Res.8723622.58(8)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)