Monday 11th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 11th July 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions07:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYDREAMERFSHB L Ryan (Werribee)
2MY MATE ROCKY32742NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3MAD MONSFSHA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
4FOUR MORE5FSHT Womann (Lara)
5SUPER HIRDYFSHS R Drummond (Toolleen)
6WONGAWILLI RUMBA78FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7STYLISH BOXER2NBTT B Smart (Mooroopna)
8MOVE MOTIONFSHA F Osborne (Goorambat)
9CARMELO BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
10WINDS WORTH36756FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Greater Shepparton Final (gobis)07:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,552,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $1,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEDA DIAZ32NBTA G Setford (Cranbourne)
2ABSINTH SHOT4122.65N J Rooney (Lara)
3JAIMANDY BELL23NBTP P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
4ARVO’S BIANCA3724122.79M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5NED EX32NBTJ M Carr (Glenrowan)
6IKARI FURY3122.63P Dapiran (Seymour)
7WALA WALA WINCHA63NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8SHIRDON HI FIVE62NBTD M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
9FANTASY THYME23NBTS V Humphries (Locksley)
10RAPID RUBY54NBTM M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 3Foott Waste & Recycling07:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU NATION52337NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2HIGH IGNITION2565FSHK M Repia (Long Gully)
3TAKE SHELTERFSHT Womann (Lara)
4KYLE ROULETTE3FSTDP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5DOC’S BIG DADDYFSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6TOKEN SHOWFSHM Barry (Longwood)
7RAPID RUBY54NBTM M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
8DAISY DOP36NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
9BANGER FLYER26866NBTJ A Capuano (Pyalong)
10SHE’S A FLIRT86475NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 4Solar City Office Equipment08:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSH MILNE332NBTB J Milne (Kilmore)
2WILMA’S ENTITY23FSTDM Barry (Longwood)
3SMARTBUCKS3NBTT B Smart (Mooroopna)
4SUNSET JET524NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
5MISTER CHARLIE2NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6FANTASY THYME23FSTDS V Humphries (Locksley)
7BUCKLE UP MATT43526FSTDP A Mullen (Cranbourne)
8MAJESTIC SKY6FSHC M Taylor (Raywood)
9MAX I AM8FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10MANCINI7FSHR Parker (Bendigo)
Race No. 5The Watchdog08:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODY TRIM18834NBTG H Euvrard (Calivil)
2ARAGORN63713FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
3BASILIO BALE43133NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4REBEL GIRL4832625.86C Newman (Chiltern)
5MAD CAPER4324225.71J A Capuano (Pyalong)
6KARINGAL TOTE23147FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7STOMP STOMP53428FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8MOUNT IDA GLIDER21845NBTJ Wilson (Heathcote)
9MIND BOGGLING36548FSHK M Repia (Long Gully)
10GRACIA BALE66527NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 624/7 Labour Hire08:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVAJO PUZZLE42111FSTDR L Massina (Golden Square)
2XMAN7148525.79K J Eyles (Murchison)
3TALK THE TALK14157FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
4TIGER’S REBEL71284NBTT Jacques (Heathcote)
5MUM’S HEART31537NBTP A Mullen (Cranbourne)
6IN HIDING16738FSHT Womann (Lara)
7CARRAK54121NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
8GREYWINDS DAN76155FSHT Womann (Lara)
9WALLY’S ELITE6735325.97G M Campbell (Peechelba)
10BALDERDASH46554NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 7Neatline Homes09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE COUNTRY16128NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
2MISS TREW STAR84113FSHT Womann (Lara)
3MISS DEDERANGF887822.57G M Campbell (Peechelba)
4LEG BEFORE1864522.73K J Ashton (Charlton)
5MIDNIGHT THEORY2382522.23S Reardon (Seymour)
6PLATINUM’S IMAGE4456522.30S Waycott (Springhurst)
7DAZZLE DOT54444NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8DARGO DEVIL4113322.40C Newman (Chiltern)
9WINNIE BAGO64166NBTG S Bulman (Echuca)
10RUSH ON BYE63544NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
Race No. 8Finer Fruits (gobis)09:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,952,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $1,951,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLSTEIN MISS2238525.30T Womann (Lara)
2HOT PRICE4281525.24G H Euvrard (Calivil)
3STAR DIAMOND24125NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4WAVERLEY LEGEND7122625.59J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6KATSIDIS3113425.28G J Bate (Lara)
7TAT EXPRESS7664725.71B R Parker (Tatura)
8MAGIC DASHER3676725.53T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Shepparton Retravision09:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAN’S INK76326NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
2FAWN SURFER41655FSHT L Collins (Lara)
3CHEESE SOUFFLE71661NBTG H Euvrard (Calivil)
4TRICKSY CRUISE43375NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
5PRAIRIE PUZZLE61162NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
6EMMA FROST44415FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
7LEGGY ELLE2871422.63B Kinder (Girgarre)
8CRAZY LANE5721122.58R T Hennessy (Jacana)
9PIMLICO ROAD4775222.57N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
10SCOOTER BOY64654NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
Race No. 10Anstice Quality Racing Meat10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL STORM51483FSHP A Mullen (Cranbourne)
2WARATAH VIEW4382325.95H L Collins (Lara)
3ALTONA FLYER22663NBTK Otterbach (Altona)
4STAR OF PASSION8611NBTH L Collins (Lara)
5ASTON TYLER112FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6RAILWAY FOX46223NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7SCARY TEETH66341NBTG H Euvrard (Calivil)
8RINGWRAITH8881T25.70A S Garratt (Heathmont)
9GRACIA BALE66527NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10SO YOU DRINK717FSTDG J Webb (White Hills)
Race No. 11Quest Shepparton10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA MARY2423222.75K M Repia (Long Gully)
2CINDY YEAL184523.06J Formosa (Heathcote)
3JINDERAVILLEF152222.40M P Ellis (Nathalia)
4LADY FIREBALL4263622.64G M Campbell (Peechelba)
5WARRABILLA122722.40J S Shaw (Yarrawonga)
6JAYDO’S GIRL2276122.91M D Campbell (Huntly)
7MURRAY VIEW42536FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
8PURE RULER6232322.40B R Parker (Tatura)
9LIQUID LAUGH45515FSTDK M Repia (Long Gully)
10JANET’S AMAZON63514NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Jade Media Photography10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGERY ROSE43345NBTR W Marriner (Lalor)
2ARVO’S CARISMO48637NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3KRYPTON2412625.81M P Ellis (Nathalia)
4BLITZ IT BELLA15745FSHH L Collins (Lara)
5SPANIOLI2147226.00J Wilson (Heathcote)
6PREMIER DEMAND35716FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
7WHIPSTICK GIRL12FSTDC M Taylor (Raywood)
8CLAYOQUOT13275NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
9IKARI BOY16FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
10BEV’S GONE18FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments