Monday 11th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 11th June 2012

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Maiden Final (gobis)07:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACHO MAN6116325.97QJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
2PROVEN SONG45126.00P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
3PRINCE GRAPHIC34442NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
4SKYLARKER3654125.92A Bahen (Yuroke)
5GAYE’S DELIGHT3125.69P J Clark (Wangaratta)
6THIS THE ONE16253NBTJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
7GORMY DELIGHT2NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
8TRUE TO GOD75762NBTT Womann (Lara)
9LUCY BELLE82453NBTA Courts (Corio)
10PERFECT MISTAKE574NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes07:33PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL CEE24175FSTDJ R Abela (Echuca)
2MALIBU TED45736FSTDJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3ILLEGAL TEXAN35FSTDK L Wright (Harston)
4BEAR AFFAIR64722NBTM J Hanke (Euroa)
5DAPTO KID58584NBTG M Radford (Romsey)
6STRAIGHT JACKET55233FSHA J Britton (Lara)
7TEN TO MIDNIGHT64225FSTDP S Matthews (Buninyong)
8HANGING SOLO2617FSTDB J Abela (Echuca)
9ILLEGAL GOLDP4NBTK L Wright (Harston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Goulburn Valley07:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSTANZA32426NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
2EXFORD SUE51752FSHD L Mcintyre (Exford)
3DAINTREE WARRIOR62314NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
4MORE OCTANE4134425.76R Clark (Toolleen)
5BIG INTENTION26356NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
6INSPECTOR LYNLEY721FSHT Womann (Lara)
7SHADES OF VENUS73331FSHA Kent (Wantirna)
8LARAH’S WISH45841FSHC B Duve (Denison)
9MY GIRL SCARLETT13FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
10DUNCEY BALE31357NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Shepparton Retravision08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIENTAL LILLY2182122.29R Clark (Toolleen)
2KAY BEE DOUGLAS11341FSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
3STYLISH BOXER2678422.37J Formosa (Heathcote)
4SISCO SHADOW23377NBTT L Collins (Lara)
5SISCO DIAMOND34213NBTH L Collins (Lara)
6MERCURY VAPOUR7144222.27S Waycott (Springhurst)
7MISTER MOOMS81112NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
8LEAD ACT2222822.26L M Allen (Darnum)
9STOLEN GOODS72764NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10SCHWARTZ GIRL7548122.15D B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. EVERYWHERE5812225.49M J Auld (Tatura)
2WHICH ARANDT51155NBTM Brealey (Exford)
3TOP SELECTION8144125.63T A Miles (Tatura)
4COLE BALE48761NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5COOL AND FANCY56245FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6LET ME BE4735425.51K J Eyles (Murchison)
7ALLEN EMMETT34811FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8CHARMING LOUISE47722FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
9ALLY MAC23635FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10RUSLOR21754NBTG J Dainton (Shepparton)
Race No. 6Jade Media Photography08:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST INCISION6665725.54T B Smart (Mooroopna)
2MAGIC RUBBLE6521625.48T Womann (Lara)
3LONG BLACK ROAD14357NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4COOL DUFFY16272FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
5KEEP ME COVERED8336825.56H L Collins (Lara)
6DAINTREE DREAM53322FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
7TOKEN SHOW44781NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
8ZAMBORA BLUEBOY23516FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9CHILE RUM31374NBTV M Humphries (Locksley)
10DEACON BALE3473525.78S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Greater Shepparton09:07PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAPESTRY LACE1466622.17W L Connell (Harston)
2ABIT PATCHY3223722.11K J Eyles (Murchison)
3JET LANE3883122.09M T Carter (Violet Town)
4ZAMBORA ACE1231722.19R J Britton (Lara)
5JALYN JONES2426122.26D B Curtain (Drouin)
6MISS ALOUETTE2352322.17K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7GULA BALE8783822.09S J Collins (Lara)
8BLACK HOMBRE15222FSHA J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Quest Shepparton09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCKY BOY3346325.33L M Gorman (Newborough)
2HUTMAKER31781FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3PROVEN HAVANA17817NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4WHERE’S CLEO73383NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5TERRY’S DELIGHT6455125.57P J Clark (Wangaratta)
6DENERSUR11617FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7ALLEN HERTZ7825825.30G J Bate (Lara)
8GOLD AFFAIR TWO85212NBTM J Hanke (Euroa)
9LIMBURG HOPE42664FSHA P Graham (Cohuna)
10GREYWINDS FONZ63586NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9The Watchdog (no City Wins X45)09:48PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD JACK JUNIOR3522822.25K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2FASTER THAN YOU4417622.40L C Slattery (Heathcote)
3DONS DAUGHTER17166NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
4CUTTS ROAD26367FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
5OUR RHINO MAN4484522.43D H Dawson (Crossover)
6RULLA SHAW55376FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
7PLATINUM’S IMAGE5344222.24S Waycott (Springhurst)
8CHIEF AUSTIN64677FSTDT Monaghan (Darley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Shepparton Grc10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMBA BALE61786FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2CHARLIE CHARLIE6336322.62V Giles (Bamawm)
3MAD MONS5664222.64A F Hare (Greendale)
4FIVEWAY ARANDT1351722.50M Zammit (Exford)
5BROTHER HOG7434122.34S Waycott (Springhurst)
6HURRYING BYE16241FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
7CORINGEL SPIRIT41235FSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
8INNER FOX86432NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9BEAR PARK TULLY17826FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
10SULTIC ANGEL82754FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 11Solar City Office Equipment10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNIPER’S LIST36632FSTDF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
2GUNMETAL LASS11431NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
3SAVANNAH’S STAR16177FSTDL M Gorman (Newborough)
4KESHA ROX5221522.60A Bahen (Yuroke)
5MAJOR MCCHEESE46258NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
6PROVEN BREEZEF6368NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7SHE’S HAYDENS51563NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
8LITTLE BIG RIG13217FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
9BO SHEN14438FSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
10FARMER JENNY4571722.25C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 1224/7 Labour Hire10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY DOP1454222.19S J Waycott (Springhurst)
2EL CENTRO745122.45J R Donaldson (Euroa)
3JAKE’S HOUSE62424FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4FLYING MALDINI154F2NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
5RELLIM MACCA1FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
6NOVA NOIR153FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
7WANALTA PRINCESS7134422.44R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
8SPA IZZY37231FSTDP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9AUDATIOUS56527NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10VINTAGE DAICOS6372522.25S R Drummond (Toolleen)