Wednesday 13th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 13th June 2012

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED CHOICE34NBTJ Gahan (Sebastian)
2JAYDEN POWER68FSHR J Giles (Harston)
3PUPPET58486FSTDC D Hughes (Lara)
4COCO MO CASH81422.71QA J Oconnor (Elmore)
5HORRIFY78782NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
6WHERE’S CRYMELON68386FSHI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7COCO JET86564NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
8RUBY’S CUBE47377NBTA L Clayton (Little River)
9BLACK NASH55483NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
10EMOTIONAL CLAIM63NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 2Quest Shepparton03:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH ART65443FSTDP M Boots (Merrigum)
2CASUAL KIRK45637NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
3PADDY’S LANE62FSHA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
4JAY POD66372NBTC D Hughes (Lara)
5JOSH MILNE33638NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6SWAHILI SAM74763NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
7MIDORI SIYAN74FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
8BIG DOZA745FSTDG Lemin (Axedale)
9RAILWAY RUBY36FSTDG Lemin (Axedale)
10BO CRAZY44335FSTDS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
Race No. 3Solar City Office Equipment04:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIA JAY7285NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
2BEE YOU832NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
3CHEEKY CHEEKS623NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
4MAJOR ADDICTION47542NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
5THAT GODWIN7625NBTG S Hope (Kialla Central)
6CLEVER CATCH63855NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
7BANGER FLYER36576NBTS J Doust (Euroa)
8INTENSE RAGE385FSHR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
9SIENNA SIENNA44874NBTJ Gahan (Sebastian)
10HOLD ON PREMIER76FSTDC Medcraft (Costerfield)
Race No. 4Damsel’s Dash (1-4 Wins) Ht104:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STINK VORTEX6361822.69S J Waycott (Springhurst)
2SWEET GALO55866FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3MAGGIE’S OWN641822.81T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
4CRYMELON MISS65371FSHI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5VALLETTA GRACE64155NBTJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
6CRYSTAL CARNAGE76676FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
7CHINA BLUE18776NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8TA3122422.53D B Moore (Kialla)
9BOHEMIAN QUEEN64511NBTS Otterbach (Altona)
10SHADED8614422.62J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 5Jade Media Photography04:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST ‘EM12125.91F W Morris (Glenburn)
2SUPER EFFECTIVE17886NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
3GOLDWOOD21332NBTJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
4JERICHO JACK85658NBTA L Clayton (Little River)
5SACRED STEEL8546225.92B J Bryce (Invergordon)
6PHOENIX MAZE7188326.07G Lemin (Axedale)
7PLENTY RULES8517FSTDT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
8OVERFLOW LAD45166NBTL F Trethowan (Chiltern)
9PATCHIE THYME1133425.83A D Blake (White Hills)
10BLACK RANSOM16576FSTDR J Coventry (Mooroopna)
Race No. 6Www.24-7labourhire.net.au05:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMFIRE BOY5223126.11B J Bryce (Invergordon)
2BELLA’S GIRL5551125.86G Rossin (Reservoir)
3HOT BULLION27243NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
4SHIRDON HI FIVE3778125.79D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
5BOY IT’S SANDY65756NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6BRING IT HOME43767NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7IKARI THUNDER44434NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
8LEKTRA GOLD6687825.61J Formosa (Heathcote)
9COOL FACINATE5753525.83G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10HELLO HOTLIPS66457NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 7Damsel’s Dash (1-4 Wins) Ht205:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXQUISITE GEM26336NBTR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
2ARGEE GAL4713422.97R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3TIGER LIZZY7745522.82P M Boots (Merrigum)
4PERFECT NINA12736NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
5MAGGIES MIRTH86548FSHC V Berkel (Torquay)
6DANCING ESKIMO55114NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
7LATIFI AMBER41453NBTJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
8SQUISH O’REGAN65122NBTD H Burge (Kinglake West)
9SISTER BULL BAR7623722.78Z Los (Dookie)
10BURRAWONGA JEN52F3522.60J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions05:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO STAR53762NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2CELEBRATION3543325.68V Giles (Bamawm)
3TALKING FLASH1575525.58A B Thurston (Lemnos)
4CRAFTY SHIRAZ73558FSTDM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5HIGH IGNITION5488725.64K M Repia (Long Gully)
6GOLD PLEDGE3562126.04B Groom (Longwood)
7STOLEN GOODS2764726.02J Formosa (Heathcote)
8VUVUZELA75675NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9NORTHERN RAMBLER3373125.77G F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
10BURRAWONGA JOY4886625.77J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 9Damsel’s Dash (1-4 Wins) Ht305:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINQUE BELLA4768422.58C Medcraft (Costerfield)
2ELITE PERFORMER14FSHA J Armstrong (Huntly)
3SWEET BETH38376FSTDG James (Crib Point)
4TOP THAT7146522.75T A Miles (Tatura)
5MY BLUE LADY5824822.24J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6ZARALLY7145FSHC V Berkel (Torquay)
7SANCTIFIED6738522.93R C Dunne (St Albans)
8ALL INN JESS15534NBTT Duncan (Harston)
9SISTER BULL BAR7623722.78Z Los (Dookie)
10SHADED8614422.62J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 10Damsel’s Dash (1-4 Wins) Ht406:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDINBURGH LOGAN67622FSTDA G Thomas (Skipton)
2SUPRISE PRINCESS43458NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
3REMO SKY14558FSHS A Colpoys (Warneet)
4HOT MAMA VIBES34386FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5NO MORE STRESS35731FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
6LYRIC LASS3767422.84G A Howarth (Longwood)
7DYNAMIC DIVA74784NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
8TICKLE ME717122.87Z Los (Dookie)
9BITUMEN BURNER23414NBTT Braden (Epping)
10BURRAWONGA JEN52F3522.60J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 11Damsel’s Dash (1-4 Wins) Ht506:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIZZY MALDINI66848NBTS Steiner (Warneet)
2CRYMELON FLYER75758FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3CREATIVE PIP64163NBTJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
4NAOMI ROSE17FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
5LITTLE ROCKET1276422.47H J Taylor (Rockbank)
6SPIRIT OF GIGI8T76T22.71G Beattie (Ashwood)
7BET BET TAHLIA87654FSTDP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
8RIZZOLI58514FSTDG R Edwards (Broadford)
9LIKA BLACK WITCH35114NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10CLAIRE FORLANI5325422.70W H Elson (Seymour)
Race No. 12Damsel’s Dash (1-4 Wins) Ht607:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER SHY6888722.65B J Philippe (Kilmore)
2EXPRESS TICKET48277FSTDK Quinn (Cundare)
3SKIPTON BELLE5772522.61A G Thomas (Skipton)
4BROMESTI FLYER8261622.99G J Bromley (Bendigo)
5RAVISHING SHIRAZ2186622.55K B Lingard (Kilmore)
6BECCY COLE18422.57B Kinder (Girgarre)
7INTO THE MIST52488FSTDM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
8MOYARRA SUNSET4176222.83S J Waycott (Springhurst)
9BLONDE ZEPHA33372NBTW H Elson (Seymour)
10HOREY’S HOUND5171622.48P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)