Monday 12th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 12th July 2010

Race No. 1Neatline Homes Final (gobis)07:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK FIX35821G J Glass (Kyabram)
2PUNK ROCK LASS1T K Auld (Tatura)
3PROVEN BEE BEE1M T Carter (Violet Town)
4GO TO CROW53471T Duncan (Harston)
5STAKEOUT41T Womann (Lara)
6THIS TIME TICH26741D J Williams (Bannockburn)
7HELLO HOTLIPS21B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8MIA TOP MODEL22421G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9ALL INN TOMMY781T Duncan (Harston)
10PATONG FLYER53322J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Kings Vs Queens (bitches) Ht107:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIL MISS IVY14331R Henness (Heathcote)
2ARVO’S JOSIE23632K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
3DEDES DILEMA53722N G Burns (Rushworth)
4HOLSTEIN MISS32287T Womann (Lara)
5JODY JONES54151D B Curtain (Drouin)
6SHIRDON LAURYN25252D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
7FURIOUS FERGIE75441A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)
8IMA NUISANCE36271P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9MISS INFERNO65455S M Combridge (Junction Village)
10CHEEKY SUSPICION185F4M P Ellis (Jindera)
Race No. 3Kings Vs Queens (dogs) Ht207:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIGHTER FUEL43631R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)
2HOT TERRAIN37328M Chilcott (Iona)
3HOLLIC LODGE14348D B Curtain (Drouin)
4BIG COOL PRINCE82626C ( J Rose (Epping)
5PLATINUM’S IMAGE55811S Waycott (Springhurst)
6MAGIC DASHER53816T Womann (Lara)
7SLEEVES27411P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8KALIMNA CHANCE33138K J Eyles (Murchison)
9HILLDENE617F4S Hooke (Huntly)
10KID COMANCHE81664D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
Race No. 4Quest Apartments08:06PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDORI STORM61774M J Riley (Langwarrin)
2SPRING GULLY GAL31734I R Garland ()
3PLAYING HAVOC22658J Gauci (Bundoora)
4BONEGILLA FLASH12621A B Thurston (Lemnos)
5SADEAK11686G Couldridge (Newstead.)
6STELLA MICHELLET3313R J Matheson (Castlemaine)
7TUSCANY PRINCESS54556D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
8SMALL PRESENCE47177D Furey (Lockwood South)
9PROVEN CASCADE44746M T Carter (Violet Town)
10WENZKE65214B E Smith (Uranquinty)
Race No. 5Shepparton Retravision08:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDNIGHT THEORY67482N Graham (Wyndham Vale)
2KID APACHE32573N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
3KID OTMAR37315D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
4PURE HUSSLER25452B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
5ROCKSTAR MANGA81657S E Stefanos ()
6AMAKLER GIRL33811G J Bate (Lara)
7REVEL IN55F24T Womann (Lara)
8TACIT STEVE43885G P Rigg (Girgarre)
9BIG NUISANCE31456T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
10GREYWINDS BEN71526T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6 Solutions Final (gobis)08:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARRAZZO75732Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
2RULLA SHAW33731C Stanton (Clunes)
3IMA HOLOGRAM42111J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4SPIRAL GLORY34451T Womann (Lara)
5WHAT SIZE63371J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6BAD BOY HEATH24631P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7CREATIVE ELUSION66181K J Podmore ( Wagga)
8SHIVER INSIDE65352T Womann (Lara)
9UNDER THE SHADE82362G Lemin (Axedale)
10FIERCE WEETBIX152V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
Race No. 7Finer Fruits09:09PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS COMMANDO45121F Rachele (Shepparton)
2BURRAWONGA JOY65443J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3MISS LEMON31131S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4BRINDLE MACHINE64216G M Campbell (Peechelba)
5SELSI FLYER42123M Chilcott (Iona)
6WILD ECLIPSE52544T Womann (Lara)
7VANDALISER55117M P Ellis (Jindera)
8ROCKING OUT15632C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
9PUMPKIN EYES58571W L Connell (Harston)
10SAME AS BEST74188T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Gloria Jeans Coffee Shepparton09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAMAICAN BOLT57876P E Giles (Moe)
2STYLISH HERO34455G J Glass (Kyabram)
3KARDINIA PARK48861K M Repia (Long Gully)
4BARRABAS21568S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5IMA TORPEDO6538FM Chilcott (Iona)
6INFILTRATE45447C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
7KADER BALE78425G J Bate (Lara)
8PRINCE OF BEE1112FK D Leek (Devons Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Dogs Vs Queens (bitches) Ht309:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYAL CHOIR31255K R Seckold (Newstead)
2CHERIE BAXTER65565T Womann (Lara)
3ADALITAF2312C ( J Rose (Epping)
4TOP ZONE12255L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5WHY NOT GIAAN18818W T Gray (Wendouree)
6ARVO’S FUSION12232G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
7VELVET SKY72378P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
8DEADSET NUISANCE12131T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
9ENN GULBIS77835G A Howarth (Longwood)
10TYE ME DOWN52667T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions (tier 3)10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRESIDE STATE68777G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2TACIT SKYE56664D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3CRASH BANG BOOFY87757J Chilcott (Iona)
4MILITANT MISS45718G Lemin (Axedale)
5MOYARRA PRINCE74184S Waycott (Springhurst)
6NOTHING UNUSUAL17686S Reardon (Seymour)
7BUDEFUL81762P J Frost (Heathcote)
8POISONED IVY55334M Chilcott (Iona)
9BOMBER BART88371B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
10LIKA KREUZER36626Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
Race No. 11Kings Vs Queens (dogs) Ht410:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO TO KENYA66431T Duncan (Harston)
2GRANDO’S CHOICE63161D S Mccarthy (Altona)
3ARVO’S SPHINX82335G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4SUN RULER21567D B Curtain (Drouin)
5BOOMA TEDDY34443G Couldridge (Newstead.)
6BAHAMA LAWMAN51653D B Curtain (Drouin)
7CORRETJA5252FB Kinder (Girgarre)
8KID COWBOY22611D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
9MR. STREET WISE55363K J Eyles (Murchison)
10BARNSLEY38862J C Maria (Elphinstone)
Race No. 12Jade Media Photography (tier 3)10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRAGON MAI MAGIC36452C Russell (Kyabram)
2ROYAL DRILL32373G P Rigg (Girgarre)
3CRUISY BAZZ44417J Formosa (Heathcote)
4LITTLE ESKIE45757B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
5HILLDENE PIRATE28847S Hooke (Huntly)
6LA BELLE SAL42362H C Siakew (Golden Square)
7COULTA APACHE64425S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8ELYSIUM22354T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9FLEETING TIME61588G Lemin (Axedale)
10FORCE MAJEURE24526G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments