Monday 16th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 16th January 2012

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Final ()07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEP BOUND122.12W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
2DOUBLE DESSERT122.90D H Keanelly (Golden Square)
3SPEED CAMERA122.67M Briganti (Tuerong)
4BLACK RANSOM122.64R J Coventry (Mooroopna)
5PLENTY STEEL3122.98T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
6RAVISHING SHIRAZ2682122.55K B Lingard (Kilmore)
7MAGPIE FANTASY4122.56S W Burke (Kanyapella)
8SUPER EFFECTIVE5334122.91J R Donaldson (Euroa)
9SUPER HULK72232NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
10KOALEY5422NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
Race No. 2Shepparton Retravision Final (gobis)07:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME CHEAP32NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
2PINK WHISTLE54125.74S N Fisher (Lara)
3OLWYN538125.70D J Pell (Bendigo)
4KIEWA COWGIRL2NBTW P Leitch (Kergunyah)
5MISS HONDO4354125.90T Womann (Lara)
6KOOMBLAY64462NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
7DEACON BALE2432125.99S J Collins (Lara)
8MOLGALO62642NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
9FRANK BALE6543NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10JENNY ROCKS33NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 324/7 Labour Hire Damsel’s Dash Ht107:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIXEN RED381F6NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2CANE NERO7522822.79P Triaca (Lima)
3JAYDO’S GIRL4468422.91M D Campbell (Huntly)
4KALIMNA TRIX5536822.42K J Eyles (Murchison)
5MOLLY MOLLOY17887FSTDC J Elliot (Lancefield)
6OAKMONT KIMMI5566622.25M J Gibbons (Lara)
7ELISA BALE74615FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
8PHYLLIS ELLEN54565FSTDR R Reardon (Seymour)
9CRUISY’S QUEEN58856FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10LEVER FOOTPRINT47754FSHJ L Stewart (Melton)
Race No. 4Quest Shepparton Damsel’s Dash Ht208:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAME PATRICIA22124FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2SCHWARTZ GIRL66835NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
3FELINA BALE68124FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4CRUISY’S LORIAN71121FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5MISS CHARRO8566122.49T Womann (Lara)
6APPROACHABLE2384722.46D J Langley (Cranbourne)
7BLACK MIRANDA372F4NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8SCANT REGARD65158NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
9LARA’S ENFORCER1788522.77P Triaca (Lima)
10SUPER SHY8655722.65B J Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 5Solar City Office Equipment08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALABRESE GINA21711FSTDD Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
2GREYWINDS FONZ3162TFSTDT Womann (Lara)
3COOLO66183NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
4WARRABILLA27114NBTJ S Shaw (Yarrawonga)
5EL PANCHEZ52211NBTN P (Tullamarine)
6ALL INN BYET681125.54T Duncan (Harston)
7SUPERSONIC BOOM12341FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
8STREAKY BAY2633525.58M T Carter (Violet Town)
9SHIRDON HI FIVE1712525.90D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
10CAPTAINS MOUNT55414NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 6Foott Waste & Recycling08:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG STUD33318NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
2PROVEN PUZZLE6566625.58M T Carter (Violet Town)
3THUNDERGUNS5346425.48J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
4SOUTHWOOD BOLT72647NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
5LORITA BALE42551NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6PURE ETHANE36216NBTD J Pell (Bendigo)
7SILVERWATER JACK1744525.30A J Armstrong (Huntly)
8ALLEN BULLMAN63351NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9ALL INN BRADY5357725.72T Duncan (Harston)
10CLOVALLEY BOONE5437825.86G W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 7Greater Shepparton Damsel’s Dash Ht309:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORAZON BALE6456822.29S J Collins (Lara)
2RAPID RUBY7172522.55M M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
3CHINA LACE75661NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4TARNEIT FLYER16657FSHB J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
5PARUMBA EMILY13268FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6TANIA TWO SHOES51421NBTA Stewart (Melton)
7HOT GUESS41457FSHH L Collins (Lara)
8ARNIE’S STAR31265FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
9SOUND FORCE8T888NBTJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
10TALK THE TALK77875FSTDV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions09:28PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPE HAWKE14114FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
2TOP PLEDGE2111325.24T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
3JET LANE3142125.39M T Carter (Violet Town)
4FLEET KING2251625.73J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
5JAYDE’S TURN1568425.67J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6LEGGY ELLE6711325.48B Kinder (Girgarre)
7CARRAK2171F25.78R L Massina (Golden Square)
8BOUNCER NORRIS2474325.51S Divers (Tamleugh)
9LUCZAK5113525.70B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 9Neatline Homes Damsel’s Dash Ht409:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BLAZING36434NBTT Womann (Lara)
2ARVO’S HANNAH13137FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3JUDGEMENT6617FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4QUEEN NAYIS5F386NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5SANDY BUBBA12324NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
6EMMA BALE52846FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7KIMBA ROSE2323422.42P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8MY BLUE LADY71212NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
9LUCY ROBBO77867FSHC Medcraft (Costerfield)
10WINNIE BAGO86787NBTG S Bulman (Echuca)
Race No. 1024-7 Labour Hire Damsel’s Dash Ht510:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNKISSED DREAMS18474NBTT R Shovan (Yea)
2AMSONA BABE67828NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3DAISY FLAME52338NBTT Womann (Lara)
4SHIFTY MIFTY41118FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
5NIRRA MEG52545NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
6GAYLAH BALE13328FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
7ARVO’S SPICE22165FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8CRUISING JESSICA33847FSTDS Wells (Nagambie)
9LEVER FOOTPRINT47754FSHJ L Stewart (Melton)
10CRUISY’S QUEEN58856FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 11The Watchdog Form Damsel’s Dash Ht610:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST IN BLACK32664NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
2MOONLITE SPICE66731FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3MINNIE POWER22642NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4BEST PERFUME67237FSTDT Womann (Lara)
5GEE WAH13614FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
6TANDAR LASS62884FSHR K Stack (Lara)
7STYLISH GUESS31375NBTH L Collins (Lara)
8GILLWARTZ26421FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
9MARIA BALE88866NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10LARA’S ENFORCER1788522.77P Triaca (Lima)
Race No. 12Jade Photography10:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANDOM ROAD21833FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2LONG BLACK ROAD17451NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3JAY BEE CEE37471NBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4IT’S THE FLAME126.03D J Langley (Cranbourne)
5SARSAPARILLA7511626.03H L Collins (Lara)
6HIAVACKOVA5227225.54G J Glass (Kyabram)
7VAPOUR FLASH125.74W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
8STRAWB’S PRIDE1624225.56G A Burton (Euroa)
9FORTUNATE SON14834FSHT Womann (Lara)
10IRONIC TWIST52176FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments